Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Friday, 13 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 13-Sep-19 7:56AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 13-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
Finalised 13/9 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 17

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:05PM CLUB FORSTER/SPORTIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x GRATED COCONUT Grant Prosser Peter Graham 14 58.5kg
2 0x0 DOUBLE OBOE Ken Lantry Ashley Morgan 1 58kg
3 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 3 57kg
4 80862x3 GOT THE GIGGLES David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6 56.5kg
5 38x22 STORMIAIRE Gregory Minns Aaron Bullock 7 56kg 56.5kg
6 9x34 CAMELLIA LEGEND Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 8 55kg
7 FONCE FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 12 55kg
8 589x GAME OF CIRCLES Terry Evans Lee Magorrian 10 55kg 56kg
9 KATIE’S MOET BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Blake Spriggs 9 55kg
10 900x MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Adrian Layt 2 55kg
11 6 PERFECT PATTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 11 55kg
12 POSITIVE FACTOR Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 5 55kg
13e 66439x6603 WESTOVER Grant Allard Ms Winona Costin 4 55kg
14e 098x8x AYITA Steve Hodge 13 55kg
Race 2 - 12:40PM CLUB FORSTER/SPORTIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CRAFTY JAMES Andrew Macdonald Aaron Bullock 12 59kg
2 344325x436 HOME SCENE John Sargent Grant Buckley 15 58.5kg
3 29227x5 GOTTABE RED Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 11 58kg
4 COUNTRY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Blake Spriggs 5 56.5kg
5 0x DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 10 56kg
6 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Adrian Layt 8 55kg
7 CHILLI CHILLI Mark Minervini Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 9 55kg
8 9x9x63640x CONTRACT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6 55kg
9 8x60x DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gilbert Slattery Matthew Bennett 13 55kg
10 DIRECT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 4 55kg 56kg
11 258x DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 55kg
12 7x5x8 MINAJ A STAR Kelly Barber Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14 55kg
13e 6747x BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 55.5kg
14e 8x87x977 PORZ Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 3 55kg
15e 350x634548 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill 7 55kg
Race 3 - 1:15PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RICOCHET BULLET Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 3 59kg
2 5372495422 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 59kg
3 9x65527x TRUST THE FOX Damien Lane Jake Hull 9 59kg
4 08540x ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7 57kg
5 0x7098478x AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 16 57kg
6 2 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 10 57kg
7 0523x44790 ROYAL OPERA Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 2 57kg
8 x8x4904243 SPARKLING ROSE Matthew Robinson Matthew Bennett 12 57kg
9 BRAVIO Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons 5 56.5kg
10 BUCKIN’ RIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 1 56.5kg
11 ALMAJAAM Terry Evans Adrian Layt 15 54.5kg
12 FONCE FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies 11 54.5kg
13e 4x642 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 8 57kg
14e 673x2256 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn 6 57kg
15e 7x785x6497 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge 13 57kg
16e 05x600x MY MUSTANG SALLY Luke Hilton 14 57kg
Race 4 - 1:50PM SCHWEPPES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x6422 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 58kg
2 26x27 TRAJECTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2 58kg
3 BULLOCKY WAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Lee Magorrian 8 57.5kg
4 4 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons 18 57.5kg
5 7x MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Adrian Layt 9 56.5kg
6 0776607850 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Luke Cumberland 15 56kg
7 6x754359x2 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 12 56kg
8 5570 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Matthew Bennett 7 56kg
9 6x00x00 STATUE OF FREEDOM Steve Hodge Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 17 56kg
10 55x9858 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 56kg
11 623385x6 SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 11 56kg
12 680x547234 TREMATON Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3 56kg
13 87x636x ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane 4 56kg
14 03x74 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Grant Buckley 14 56kg
15e 69x908x869 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Peter Graham 10 56kg
16e 5086x978 BELLATOR Wayne Wilkes Blake Spriggs 16 56kg
17e 4x405295x8 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 6 56kg
18e 6340600950 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 13 56kg
Race 5 - 2:25PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3122x CHRISTO Cameron Crockett 15 61kg 59
2 186x7 COURU Brett Cavanough Blake Spriggs 5 59kg 59
3 2100x000x3 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 59kg 55
4 47x673168x ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Graham Payne Lee Magorrian 14 59kg 55
5 22x1 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Jake Hull 3 57.5kg 57
6 x32214x254 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer Adrian Layt (late alt) 9 57.5kg 56
7 0x224x5460 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones Luke Rolls 16 57.5kg 52
8 4x0x15x06 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 11 57kg 51
9 41x0x3 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Luke Rolls (late alt) 10 57kg 55
10 x25270x262 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Peter Graham 12 55.5kg 52
11 623x9315 LORD AVATAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 7 55.5kg 56.5kg 53
12 41 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 55kg 56
13 8x590631x ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 8 54.5kg 50
14 38x00x0900 KABELO David Irving Matthew Bennett 13 54kg 39
15e 68947x61 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 6 54.5kg 50
16e 066x641 FEED THE SPEED Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 18 56kg 49
17e 5x50153530 SHEBRINGS LUCK Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 2 54kg 48
18e 07447x3146 HEAVEN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 17 55.5kg 48
Race 6 - 3:05PM BELLEVUE HOTEL TUNCURRY 1500 (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1321x8x4x4 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 6 62.5kg 61
2 9739x17122 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 5 61.5kg 59
3 0x5677x086 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 10 61.5kg 59
4 17059x5610 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Jake Hull 9 61kg 58
5 246x997531 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4 60.5kg 57
6 631537x214 STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes 1 59.5kg 55
7 21157x8009 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Ms Belinda Hodder 8 58kg 56
8 8006318647 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 7 57.5kg 51
9 125x607x53 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Adrian Layt 3 57.5kg 51
10 3970906850 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12 55.5kg 51
11 0x84616887 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Serg Lisnyy 11 54.5kg 45
12 8x00903423 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Raymond Spokes 14 54.5kg 45
13 7004277884 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2 54kg 43
14 899090x700 ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 15 54kg 41
15e 7605347048 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 13 54kg 39
Race 7 - 3:40PM HAWKESBURY RACECLUB AND MOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x84455081 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3 59kg 44
2 6x85482182 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 14 59kg 48
3 60x68x8770 POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 15 59kg 43
4 605x086545 BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin Peter Graham (late alt) 11 57kg 44
5 21383x5965 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Adrian Layt 13 57kg 45
6 9x22132262 VEGANZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 4 57kg 54
7 0436x44004 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne Lee Magorrian 5 56.5kg
8 0960666725 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1 56.5kg
9 8797943726 TAROBA Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7 56.5kg
10 465x0589 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Jake Hull 2 56.5kg
11 928x007x90 LITHELY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 54.5kg
12 6x86547 OAKFIELD POET Damien Lane Grant Buckley 8 54.5kg
13 990x668078 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Darryl McLellan 12 54.5kg
14 45x0739323 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 9 54.5kg
15e 0493040755 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball 10 59kg 46
Race 8 - 4:20PM TUNCURRY-FORSTER XXXX GOLD CUP SPONSORED BY L & B GLASS AND ALUMINIUM (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 479x673844 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Peter Graham 7 61kg 84
2 7x78702469 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Grant Buckley 3 59.5kg 81
3 6231860310 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 4 59.5kg 81
4 6270738100 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 1 55.5kg 77
5 18146168x9 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 13 54.5kg 71
6 6x06129520 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Blake Spriggs 8 54kg 74
7 43938204x0 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Adrian Layt 12 54kg 68
8 15x9606383 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg), (late alt) 10 54kg 66
9 4x82487836 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 11 54kg 63
10 7326640660 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 54kg 61
11 9630653302 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 9 54kg 59
12 5x16860421 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 6 54kg 55kg 55
13 0493040755 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Winona Costin 5 54kg 46
Race 9 - 4:55PM THE EVERMORE PEARL SPONSORED BY BROKEN BAY PEARLS - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6683640x07 PROFILER David Callaughan Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7 63kg 70
2 x5P46516x4 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 15 62.5kg 69
3 253x154080 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Darryl McLellan 12 60kg 64
4 0x58x76313 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Luke Hilton Jake Hull 2 60kg 64
5 381793x122 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Aaron Bullock 3 59kg 66
6 38x9x03403 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask 16 58.5kg 61
7 441376x844 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Grant Buckley 11 58.5kg 65
8 6158x43503 RIBS Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 58.5kg 61
9 x1517x1084 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 10 58kg 60
10 2241156x09 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 5 58kg 64
11 11155x70x0 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 9 56kg 60
12 00x3211 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 55kg 63
13e 196x700x59 ALL THAT SHE WANTS Cathleen Rode Ms Winona Costin 6 55kg 58
14e 28x7016356 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan (late alt) 13 54kg 56
15e 59225454x0 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 8 55.5kg 55
16e 7x6187257x SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser 14 55kg 54

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.