Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday, 13 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 11-Sep-19 2:59PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 13-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 106

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:00PM WEDDINGS @ GDRC MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x5 GUNZAR Danny Williams Chad Lever 15 59kg
2 434569259x KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 1 57kg
3 58x772295x LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 57kg
4 CORCRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 9 56.5kg
5 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 14 56.5kg
6 2424 LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 3 56.5kg
7 9x OFF TO MOE’S BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10 56.5kg
8 OUR MATE CHUCKLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4 56.5kg
9 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 17 56.5kg
10 CUBED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 11 54.5kg
11 MADAM LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Christian Reith 18 54.5kg
12 NISHKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6 54.5kg
13 2 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 16 54.5kg
14 TALIHINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 2 54.5kg
15e 9 NO DOUBT A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5 56.5kg
16e 43x2403x44 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson 7 59kg
17e 4728x06334 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 13 57kg
18e 5x JOKES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 12 54.5kg
Race 2 - 1:35PM GOULBURN MARKETPLACE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 132x1x FLOKI Danny Williams Jason Collett 3 62kg 70
2 6456x111 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell 8 59.5kg 65
3 x7125x1571 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2 58.5kg 63
4 631116x007 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 58kg 66
5 x1149752x8 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 6 56.5kg 57kg 59
6 69112x54 ESTRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 7 55kg 53kg 65
7 068428620x REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 54.5kg 55
8 x33233x304 DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 9 54kg 52
9 333222278x HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 54kg 52
Race 3 - 2:10PM GOULPRO CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 280x SPRING LOADED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3 59.5kg
2 20x LOST LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1 57kg
3 66x7 AKILEOS John Thompson Jackson Morris 12 56.5kg
4 46x55443 WAR DECK John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 56.5kg
5 0x82 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jason Collett 11 56kg
6 664x LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 2 56kg
7 330x NAMARARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 7 56kg
8 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6 55.5kg
9 PINCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9 55.5kg
10 TELFER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4 55.5kg
11 YOUNGBLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 10 55.5kg
12 80x568363 BRAD Stephen Hill 8 54.5kg
Race 4 - 2:50PM GOULBURN PRODUCE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4241000x58 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Jay Ford 3 60kg 63
2 5415x10 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9 58.5kg 60
3 8153x REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Nicolas Barzalona 2 58.5kg 60
4 39x55235x0 VERTEX Ben Borham Jeff Penza 1 56.5kg 60
5 0364129x32 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6 56.5kg 56
6 43x2314348 JELLIES Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 4 54kg 53
7 4844522505 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire 10 54kg 52
8 7 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 5 54kg 48
9 6527468095 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 54kg 41
10 70Px688496 ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 7 54kg 37
Race 5 - 3:25PM GOULBURN CARPET COURT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 117x400490 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3 60.5kg 61
2 54x0382022 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8 59.5kg 55
3 7235171776 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 1 59.5kg 55
4 981x9x0x0 DERMOT (NZ) John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 10 59.5kg 55
5 4040898325 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 9 59kg 58
6 x675041x78 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jay Ford 11 58.5kg 53
7 041 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 2 58.5kg 53
8 0x07020993 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Shaun Guymer 7 56kg 52
9 0700906024 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Melissa Harrison Jeff Penza 12 55.5kg 47
10 9050x24074 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 4 55kg 46
11 x5520x0860 PRINCESS KALLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 54.5kg 49
12 65x86x4373 OR ELSE Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 6 54kg 55kg 42
Race 6 - 4:05PM SEMCO EQUIPMENT F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 726730x822 PRINCESS SIRI Joseph Pride Christian Reith 15 59.5kg
2 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup 13 58kg
3 9x9x PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 4 58kg
4 SECRET SUCCESS Tim Martin Jay Ford 11 58kg
5 4 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9 57.5kg
6 75x7 NOVEMBER MORNING Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Lever 2 57kg
7 26x78 TERMINAL Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 3 57kg
8 08x7 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 16 56kg
9 76x APICIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 55.5kg
10 60x0 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6 55.5kg
11 POST FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Travis Wolfgram 14 55.5kg
12 03x74 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Jeff Penza 1 55.5kg
13 9 GODINI John Thompson Andrew Adkins 12 54.5kg
14 0x8 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10 54kg
15e 0L34x79634 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Shaun Guymer 7 54kg
16e 9809x009x9 BETTER NOT RAIN Frank Walden Ms Jess Taylor 8 54kg
Race 7 - 4:40PM GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 78x438165x MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Jason Collett 10 59.5kg 59
2 2363x16695 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8 58.5kg 53
3 9x402170x3 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 12 58.5kg 57
4 8x355435x1 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Chad Lever 7 58.5kg 53
5 9x44130x45 GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams 11 58kg 56
6 16x0271507 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 3 58kg 52
7 0x1 PERISSA Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4 57.5kg 55
8 86743x7476 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson 13 57kg 54
9 817566328x BURRANGONG John Rolfe Bryan Murphy 14 57kg 50
10 959x689130 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jay Ford 5 56.5kg 49
11 77x227x1 SPINHER Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 1 56.5kg 57kg 53
12 37053444x1 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 9 56kg 52
13 36324132x8 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley 6 56kg 52
14 9335316x90 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 55.5kg 47
Race 8 - 5:15PM REVOLUTION PRINT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8153x REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo 13 60.5kg 60
2 3x7x1 MAYAASEH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1 59.5kg 67
3 6x74153x76 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6 57.5kg 58
4 5x1232 TINAI John Thompson Jackson Morris 5 57.5kg 58
5 8x58431x49 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 9 57kg 55kg 57
6 8x355435x1 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride 4 57kg 53
7 9x44130x45 GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams 3 56.5kg 56
8 x4693260x9 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Adam Hyeronimus 11 56kg 55
9 0x1 PERISSA Richard & Michael Freedman 12 56kg 55
10 970x7536x3 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 7 56kg 55
11 77x227x1 SPINHER Ron Stubbs 15 55kg 53
12 L76x724955 DELIGHT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 14 54kg 48
13 5324x15944 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8 54kg 52kg 46
14 107576287x FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 54kg 45
15 559581270x CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 2 54kg 51kg 43

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.