Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday, 12 September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1300m-W/P. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.74
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 12-Sep-19 8:37AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 10-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 12-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:25PM PINK FINSS CHARITY PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x43 WAR CABINET Garry White Brenton Avdulla 10 59kg
2 352x9 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella James McDonald 1 58.5kg
3 5453x DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 9 57kg
4 7 MACKELLAR’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8 55.5kg
5 552 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 4 55.5kg
6 5 RUBISINGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 5 55.5kg 52.5kg
7 6 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Tommy Berry 2 55.5kg
8 80x568363 BRAD Stephen Hill Sam Clipperton 3 55kg
9 65x43326 FOXY ROCKET Terry Croft Grant Buckley 7 55kg
10 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6 55kg
11e x653584960 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Blake Spriggs 11 55kg
Race 2 - 1:00PM ANGELS FLORIST & JR CORPORATE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 330x AL KAPHERO Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 2 59kg
2 x47x23362x HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Jason Collett 8 59kg
3 6x646x OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 6 59kg
4 6x54 TWEED Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 59kg
5 7x7x6067 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11 57kg 55kg
6 36x3 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 9 56.5kg
7 9x BIRDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4 54.5kg
8 HISTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7 54.5kg
9 30 SANGRIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3 54.5kg
10 00x SHE’S BIONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 1 54.5kg
11e 7x ROCKAWAY PRINCESS Jason Coyle Glen Boss 5 57kg
Race 3 - 1:35PM GRIFFIN AIR CONDITIONING MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5086x978 BELLATOR Wayne Wilkes 10 59kg
2 2x IRESIGN Lee Curtis Jay Ford 8 59kg
3 056x4 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Greg Ryan 6 59kg
4 85x6 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 5 59kg
5 CLOUD FACTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 7 56.5kg
6 0x3 PRINCE OF PUZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 56.5kg
7 9x DUENNA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3 54.5kg
8 MADAM LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Christian Reith 9 54.5kg
9 4x73x SALLY’S DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 4 54.5kg
10 TIMELY SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 11 54.5kg 53kg
11e 42x500x7 LUBUK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 56.5kg
Race 4 - 2:10PM ONTRAK ENGINEERING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x133222x2 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 8 59kg 63
2 40x154x3 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5 57kg 55kg 59
3 3522068x32 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker James McDonald 7 57kg 63
4 264532166x VIVI VALENTINA Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla (late alt) 6 56.5kg 62
5 36x1 APPIAN WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 55.5kg 60
6 31 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 3 55kg 60
7 3175 ADVANCE PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Jason Collett 4 54kg 54.5kg 59
8 455x441243 BULLY ROCK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 2 54kg 53
Race 5 - 2:45PM THE BACHMAYER ORTHODONTIC CLINIC MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x8x09584 BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Jeff Penza 3 59kg
2 x9252622x4 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman 9 59kg
3 35 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 12 59kg
4 9567543432 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 7 57kg
5 090x90 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 13 57kg
6 8373328x80 JOYOUS TIMES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Andrew Adkins 11 57kg
7 4446x223 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1 57kg
8 x7F0x45659 WAR BARON David Payne Jason Collett 10 55.5kg
9 7x039 DIVINE DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 4 54kg 55kg
10 242 TISANE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 54kg
11e 004 WHAT’S THE DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 54kg
12e x32357x400 NICOYA Jason Coyle Jay Ford 5 57kg
13e 0096 POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley 14 59kg
14e 07 CESCA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6 54kg
Race 6 - 3:20PM RICHMOND CLUB BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 628512x779 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 8 63kg 60kg 68
2 x0619x6311 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3 60kg 62
3 7x16649662 HEMSTED Garry Neale Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1 58.5kg 56.5kg 59
4 23219x7485 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 2 58.5kg 59
5 191677x805 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 7 58.5kg 55.5kg 59
6 4x26x536x1 STELLAR IMPACT (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 14 57.5kg 61
7 0x97430x53 PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 5 57kg 56
8 2624761530 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 9 57kg 60
9 2125x23342 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 13 56.5kg 54.5kg 55
10 5173x84 LAGUNA MOUNTAINS Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 56.5kg 55
11e 4555315 HAVANA STORM Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 6 54kg 54
12e 8x52728191 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Christian Reith 10 54kg 53
13e 400x002156 ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 11 55kg 52
14e 42158x4374 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 12 54kg 52.5kg 50
Race 7 - 3:55PM BEDROCK QUARRY PRODUCTS & BULK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (BENCHMARK 64) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 703x653322 GOLDEN HITS Richard & Michael Freedman Chris Williams (a2/54kg), (late alt) 8 62kg 66
2 41x230x255 TOROSO Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 4 62kg 66
3 54x9175321 BANJO’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Chad Lever 3 58.5kg 59
4 9330617024 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Jason Collett 5 58kg 58
5 3219x03 BULLET FLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 57.5kg 62
6 7x4112 CALL ME MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 10 57.5kg 62
7 40x552x142 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 9 57.5kg 61
8 312x450 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 7 55.5kg 57
9 76294x1 CHABROL Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6 55kg 57
10 x057430x84 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 1 54kg 49
Race 8 - 4:35PM FOWLER CIVIL CONTRACTING F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 710x69x000 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a2/55.5kg) 5 60kg 58kg 62
2 42x1 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6 60kg 62
3 x22316x314 POLYXENA Rob Potter Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 8 60kg 58kg 62
4 514x4337 RENALOT David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 7 59kg 60
5 059x041511 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3 59kg 60
6 84193x LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9 58.5kg 59
7 511 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 10 58.5kg 59
8 7935x861 KEIAI TSUBAKI Gerald Ryan Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 1 58kg 55kg 58
9 15x603562x ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2 57.5kg 57
10 3919667x14 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4 57.5kg 55.5kg 57
Race 9 - 5:10PM REDBANK NORTH RICHMOND CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1225x3612 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6 61.5kg 59.5kg 65
2 4x630267x9 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Jay Ford 8 60.5kg 63
3 2x2168 SEDGEMOOR James Cummings Tommy Berry 3 60.5kg 63
4 1x80x08770 SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith Aaron Bullock 1 60.5kg 63
5 5x41 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4 60kg 62
6 59x4148x1 LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Chad Lever 13 59.5kg 61
7 27x217x434 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 7 59.5kg 61
8 1x87671x53 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 9 59.5kg 61
9 22x2222171 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 11 59.5kg 61
10 8839166 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5 56kg 59
11e x870045474 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Qin Yong (a3/49kg), (late alt) 12 58kg 58
12e 5472144319 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg), (late alt) 10 58kg 58
13e x5727319x0 GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston 2 56kg 54

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.