Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Sunday, 13 October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 13-Oct-19 7:55AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 13-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:20PM HALCROFT & BENNETT - KIA ORA FEEDLOT - ADAM ROBINSON MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 087x8800 COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 7 59kg
2 08x7459x08 GOODY’S GAL Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2 57kg 54kg
3 29227x530 GOTTABE RED Ken Parker Serg Lisnyy 1 57kg
4 9095x0 MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley Michael Heagney 10 57kg
5 4836432244 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 8 57kg
6 43389x6385 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 9 57kg
7 56x5x4 ABSOLUTE CONTROL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 5 56.5kg 57kg
8 8 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 54.5kg
9 6x730 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane Grant Buckley 3 54.5kg
10 RUBICK’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 6 54.5kg
Race 2 - 1:55PM DAD & DAVE TURF MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 72x3682223 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 10 59kg
2 8x ALL I CAN Lindsey Kennedy Serg Lisnyy 2 58.5kg
3 4xLx40x FLORIDA GIRL Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 9 56kg
4 9577x83300 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 1 55.5kg
5 3368363254 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 4 55.5kg
6 600x459666 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 7 55.5kg
7 0659x75 EKANGO Robert Bandy Daniel Northey 5 55.5kg
8 6x730 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane 8 55.5kg
9 86x04 KAHLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6 55.5kg
10 0040383732 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 3 55.5kg 53kg
Race 3 - 2:30PM BRIAN & WENDY FLETCHER BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7710211301 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3 63kg 61.5kg 70
2 x08x801315 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing 7 60.5kg 65
3 29x2113337 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Aaron Bullock 10 59kg 62
4 32x225x524 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm 2 59kg 66
5 8844321381 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 6 58.5kg 55.5kg 61
6 8970012461 AYHAM Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 8 58kg 60
7 9837240x78 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 5 57.5kg 59
8 387870x102 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Michael Heagney 9 57kg 58
9 38x2153x31 KEIGHLEY SUN Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 1 56.5kg 57
10 4116032241 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 11 56kg 60
11 4546793031 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4 54kg 48
12 500x709970 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 12 54kg 45
Race 4 - 3:05PM ON-SITE FUEL RURAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x225218x7 AMERICAN STORM Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 15 58.5kg 53
2 231x852456 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4 57kg 50
3 871799x28 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Aaron Bullock 8 56.5kg 57kg 49
4 8142x7 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 18 56.5kg 54
5 8018x00x41 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3 56kg 48
6 51x0659 BOULT Ian Holland Billy Cray 14 55kg 46
7 4x95461828 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll 13 54kg 47
8 924642x718 SHE JUST SAID IT Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 11 54kg 47
9 364695x850 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1 54kg 45
10 0188420373 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Ashley Morgan 16 54kg 45
11 0809327463 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12 54kg 43
12 965410x988 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 5 54kg 55kg 42
13 016800x0x0 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Belinda Hodder 17 54kg 42
14 433569x560 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 7 54kg 53kg 41
15e 362785676x CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (late alt) 6 54kg 40
16e 5485030930 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn 9 54kg 37
17e 709x898854 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill 10 54kg 32
18e 9070205400 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 54kg 30
Race 5 - 3:39PM NALDER FAMILY COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x41161x69 CARILLON Craig Martin Greg Ryan 7 59kg 63
2 1244323223 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 4 58kg 61
3 6485x2151 DERBY STAR Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 8 57kg 59
4 x7x0941237 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 55.5kg 56
5 x656x76641 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 3 55.5kg 56
6 x5221465x1 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 9 55.5kg 56
7 100x902135 MISS LON Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1 54kg 54
8 6147776484 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 10 54kg 52
9 29x8573422 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 54kg 51
10 039608x806 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 11 54kg 51
11 6x48316x66 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 2 54kg 47
Race 6 - 4:19PM KEADY FAMILY COONAMBLE CRYSTAL SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8113825143 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 2 63.5kg 59.5kg 89
2 x221116x37 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 10 59.5kg 81
3 338x2416x3 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 58kg 78
4 9116164815 GADFLY Mark Ward Greg Ryan 1 55.5kg 73
5 11930x1325 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4 55.5kg 73
6 0390472658 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Grant Buckley 3 55kg 72
7 229x263260 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7 54kg 69
8 6234x45334 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 6 54kg 68
9 45224648x5 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Belinda Hodder 8 54kg 68
10 32x225x524 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 5 54kg 66
11 0009718x95 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 11 54kg 38
Race 7 - 4:54PM GERONIMO - NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE COONAMBLE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8113825143 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson 11 63kg 89
2 21815x8524 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 4 61kg 85
3 2x0378701x ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 8 59kg 81
4 927435x532 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Aaron Bullock 3 59kg 81
5 056070x647 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 14 56.5kg 76
6 40317x1602 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 12 55.5kg 74
7 2113633x84 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Andrew Banks 5 55kg 73
8 40x6037122 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett Anthony Cavallo 6 54.5kg 72
9 0612952009 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2 54kg 72
10 1241362323 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 13 54kg 70
11 47434x3422 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 9 54kg 55kg 70
12 13x9771x00 CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Ms Belinda Hodder 10 54kg 66
13 x08x801315 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 54kg 65
14 1658741476 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 1 54kg 52
Race 8 - 5:29PM GALLAGHER INSURANCE BROKERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 54503113x IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 15 59kg 57
2 61772x548x THE DANGER Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 4 59kg 57
3 6x5473x116 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 11 58kg 55
4 372x440825 STRICTLY LEGIT Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 10 58kg 55kg 55
5 1442x2 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Grant Buckley 2 57kg 62
6 149x738835 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1 56.5kg 55kg 56
7 85410x658x SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3 56.5kg 56
8 22x10 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Greg Ryan 8 56kg 56
9 95412063x3 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14 54kg 49
10 69x1 MESSY MISS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 16 54kg 47
11 5x5256x1x3 PALACE STREET Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 9 54kg 47
12 24x0797824 INVINCIBLE DREAM Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 5 54kg 45
13e 6446758378 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Brooke Stower (late alt) 7 54kg 42
14e 5059x07025 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6 54kg 41
15e 0x50990767 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Billy Cray 12 54kg 39
16e 8676006x37 SETTLERS Andrew Palmer 13 54kg 37

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.