Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from Soft 5 to Heavy 8 at 11:00am Due to Further Rainfall after Scratching Deadline
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 12-Oct-19 9:03AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Finalised 12/10 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R6 N20
Race 1 - 12:39PM GROSS WHOLESALE MEATS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HALEIGHOZAE QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 5 59kg
2 6x REBEL ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 2 58.5kg
3 0x637 AHEADOFHISTIME Billy Healey Josh Oliver 7 58kg
4 65x94 SIZZALATING QTIS Bonus Scheme Kristy Best Adam Sewell 4 57.5kg
5 GOODPROBLEMTOHAVE Josh Sweeney 6 57kg
6 50x6464 REDZEB Caroline Allardyce Beau-Dene Appo 3 56.5kg
7 70 BEAUETA QTIS Bonus Scheme Debra Ainsworth Ms Stephanie Lacy 1 55kg
8 3x777 SPALLINA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Webb Nathan Evans 9 54.5kg
9 06778x88 THE MOA FACTOR Stephen Cole Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 8 54kg
Race 2 - 1:18PM RURAL CONTRACTING Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 JUXTAPOSED Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 7 59kg
2 5572 KNUCKLEBOX Matt Boland Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6 57kg
3 5x263L3 MYKISS FROMA ROSE Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 8 57kg
4 2 SNOWY RIVER Stephen Kirkwood Taylor Marshall 1 56.5kg
5 27536x25 AMERICAN CROWN Michael Nolan Josh Oliver 11 56kg
6 8 KEL’S GAL James Hepworth Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 5 56kg
7 65 TOP TINKA Jim Hanna Ron Goltz 9 55.5kg
8 95 SPOOLING Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a2/54kg) 12 55kg
9 85769x60x STAMEN Beau Gorman Beau-Dene Appo 3 54.5kg
10 0x800838x8 JONDY QUALO John Thomas Nozi Tomizawa 2 54kg
11 578750908x MASSIE WHISPER Stephanie Sixtus Nathan Thomas 10 54kg
12 0007x REEF ISLAND Flo Braybrook Ms Stephanie Lacy 4 54kg
Race 3 - 1:53PM WARWICK VET CLINIC CELEBRATING 70 YEARS Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HE’S NOT FOCUSED Steven A Hardy Kenji Yoshida 7 59kg
2 x343230x30 SONIC BLOOM David Fletcher Jasen Watkins 9 58.5kg
3 7 FINAL DRUM Jim Hanna Ron Goltz 11 58kg
4 6x9x ICE ELITE Greg Cornish Ms Alannah Fancourt 12 57.5kg
5 2x KRUSTALLOS Michael Hemmings Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4 57kg
6 9 CREDITWORTHY Garry Schwenke Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 3 56.5kg
7 79x MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6 55.5kg
8 659x DIVINE MISS BOOM Donald Baker Taylor Marshall 2 55kg
9 GOODPROBLEMTOHAVE Josh Sweeney Jarrod Woodhouse 5 54.5kg
10 0 ARGYLLA Roger Milne Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 13 54kg
11 470x25784 NULLADANE Matt Boland Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1 54kg
12 98x9x05470 ROCK ME HUSSEY John Thomas Nathan Thomas 8 54kg
13 045089 WHISTLIN’ ARROW Peter Moncrieff Ms Stephanie Lacy 10 54kg
Race 4 - 2:28PM HUTCHISON QUARRIES P/L Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17x46161x1 DE BANDIT VEGA Kieran Kirwin Gary Geran 10 59kg 61
2 5057499x78 MORNING FARE Barry Reardon Ron Goltz 12 59kg 44
3 26x1653878 INKBLOT Josh Sweeney Josh Oliver 3 57.5kg 57
4 57x7796178 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Jasen Watkins 7 57.5kg 54
5 21415567x7 MISTER WARD Matt Boland Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5 57.5kg 58
6 821336x861 MY BELLY BUTTON Lindsay Hatch 9 57.5kg 61
7 7768x7482x PRINCELY SUM Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 6 57.5kg 58
8 411x965 SUCCESSOR Ben Hull Jarrod Woodhouse 2 57.5kg 62
9 5067977584 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Rodney Hay Ms Stephanie Lacy 4 56kg 41
10 0576808454 LUKEY DEE Ken Jones 11 56kg 47
11 204245x394 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens 8 55.5kg 61
12 7327541598 RUBY RUSH Gino Barbierato Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 1 55.5kg 59
Race 5 - 3:08PM FRASER'S LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT WARWICK NEWMARKET BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 143515340x ROUGH EDDIE Peter R Clarke Ron Goltz 6 62.5kg 77.5
2 42729116x1 EXCELEBRAZIONE Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 7 60.5kg 73
3 07x408471x MR TICKETS Donald Baker Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 9 60.5kg 73
4 x33745008x SUPER SUAVE Matt Kropp Gary Geran 5 60.5kg 73
5 82x7984785 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2 60kg 72
6 2522922526 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Josh Oliver 10 58.5kg 69
7 1566102123 TAPA Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 8 58kg 72.5
8 21x441141x RUBEL Nathaniel Scott Geoffrey Snowden 1 56.5kg 69
9 5112625x87 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Kenji Yoshida 13 54.5kg 61
10 8313063431 ALEJANDRA Beau Gorman Beau-Dene Appo 3 54kg 63
11 15540x5661 MAC’S GAL Ben Park Ms Stephanie Lacy 11 54kg 63
12 3x6221945x COLPO DI TAMBURO Leo Roche Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 12 54kg 57
13 5645107243 ABB ROY Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa 4 54kg 52
Race 6 - 3:45PM HIRE SOLUTIONS Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 107x7 JONDY DES Matt Kropp Taylor Marshall 4 58.5kg 58
2 8x4184250x BON COURAGE Kristy Best Adam Sewell 13 58kg 57
3 7542132284 HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 3 57.5kg 56
4 0x2126 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 11 57kg 59
5 3226x41543 LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull Jarrod Woodhouse 12 57kg 59
6 323521x533 LASHONI Tony Gollan 21 57kg 59
7 416x999x KING BART Jack Brown Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6 56.5kg 54
8 785x12x4 COUPE DE VILLE Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 1 56kg 57
9 986x55x335 ESKDALE GIRL Donald Baker Ron Goltz 14 56kg 57
10 6x92x86203 NEWS DIRECTOR Graham Banks Nathan Thomas 17 56kg 53
11 07x3764668 BOOMISTA Tom Button Kenji Yoshida 15 55kg 55
12 2585x365x5 NAMO KEKENI Tom Button Beau-Dene Appo 9 54kg 51
13 6x21958678 IMABARMAN Gino Barbierato Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 18 54kg 49
14 10x4890x04 PLAY NOW Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 7 54kg 49
15e 0456Lx5369 NOT TONIGHT DEAR James Hepworth Nozi Tomizawa 5 54kg 48
16e 80x914585x POSITIVE SPIN Garry Schwenke Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 20 54kg 48
17e 2P155274x3 AKLAVIK Geoffrey Schrader Geoffrey Snowden (late alt) 2 54kg 46
18e 7337888497 MENTAL AS ANYTHING Ben Robinson 8 54kg 46
19e x3670x1089 JACKO’S A NATURAL Jack Brown Kenji Yoshida (late alt) 19 54kg 45
20e 7647506006 OUR GRACIOUS DANE Ronald Heilbronn Nathan Thomas (late alt) 10 54kg 45
21e 7x65027665 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings 16 54kg 42
Race 7 - 4:25PM WARWICK CREDIT UNION WARWICK CUP OPEN Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x267x56x16 RHYME NOR RHYTHM Lindsay Hatch 11 61.5kg 87
2 6300509x40 ENDLESS DAYS Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 4 58kg 80
3 65x161495x GREY STEYNE Lindsay Hatch 7 57.5kg 79
4 00x4025371 REALING Desleigh Forster Josh Oliver 6 56kg 76
5 2251647125 ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Gary Geran 1 56kg 80
6 x8325110x2 GIVUS A CUDDLE Tony & Maddysen Sears Nathan Thomas 2 55kg 78
7 330x531751 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER Lindsay Hatch 12 54kg 74
8 9715387320 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish Ms Alannah Fancourt 9 54kg 72
9 4545171031 ARCHER’S TREASURE Michael Nolan Nozi Tomizawa 10 54kg 71
10 3169x300x5 ELJETEM Robert G Smith Beau-Dene Appo 5 54kg 71
11 1628384536 KING MAX Rodney Hay Ms Stephanie Lacy 3 54kg 69
12 98x34713x8 GUD ONYA Geoffrey Schrader Kenji Yoshida 8 54kg 63
Race 8 - 5:07PM WARWICK HOTEL BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3224296124 HARADIFY Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 17 62kg 61
2 078x224197 LAKE HILLIER Ben Ahrens 15 60kg 57
3 9807196675 MISHANI ISTANA Jeff Dixon Ms Louise Dillon (a2/54kg) 8 59kg 59
4 00544x1 SHE LIKES A DRINK (NZ) Matt Kropp Gary Geran 5 58kg 57
5 467x801559 SHEZ OUR DESTINY Stephanie Sixtus Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 10 58kg 57
6 40324x0348 FAST ARLI Scott Pedron Beau-Dene Appo 6 56.5kg 54
7 458x737845 CARD TRICKS Jason Gregory Kenji Yoshida 9 56kg 49
8 915x5 PERFECT PAGE Tom Dougall Taylor Marshall 7 56kg 58
9 8x45461434 CASINO GOLD Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 14 55.5kg 48
10 0256066x83 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 1 55.5kg 52
11 66x5725463 BONSEA Brian Costello Nozi Tomizawa 4 55kg 47
12 0700310700 EVENING Reg Mackay Nathan Thomas 2 54.5kg 50
13 4427610370 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 18 54.5kg 50
14 5501x99 INCHING CLOSER Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 16 54kg 49
15e 0576808454 LUKEY DEE Ken Jones 11 55kg 47
16e 7244687x47 KATARINA Greg Cornish 12 54kg 46
17e 203x760076 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD Peter Moncrieff Ms Stephanie Lacy 13 54kg 44
18e 0529x65473 PRODUCE ME LATE Carmel Richardson 3 54kg 44
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.