Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 12-Oct-19 1:23PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 8:45AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Finalised 12/10 - 8:00am. Late Scratching R2 N2
Race 1 - 1:30PM ENSHAM RESOURCES QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 44x DIVINIUS Bob White Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 3 58.5kg
2 6x704344x KOBY’S STRATEGY QTIS Bonus Scheme Clinton Austin Stanley Watkin 10 58.5kg
3 6 MILITARY GHOST Glenda Bell Miss Emma Bell (a1.5/54kg) 1 58.5kg
4 002x52 FALVERA QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Thomas Doyle (a1.5/50kg) 5 56.5kg
5 978x78824 HUMP DE BUMP QTIS Bonus Scheme Shawn Geritz Richie Oakford 11 56.5kg
6 5453 SHE DEVEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Rafter Ms Brooke Richardson 8 56.5kg
7 469x4332 SUMMER LEA QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenda Bell Les Tilley 7 56.5kg
8 0 NORTHERN INSTINCT QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred E Smith Ms Sonja Wiseman 9 56kg
9 POINT THE WAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Vic Heading Ms Katariina Aho 6 56kg
10 5 BLUE INSTINCT William Baulch David Simmons (late alt) 4 54kg
11 ORANGE POP (NZ) Vic Heading Luke Dillon (late alt) 15 54kg
12 5x5 SIDINA QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith David Simmons 14 54kg
13e 08x SINEH LABORAE QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Johnston Ms Natalea Summers 2 56.5kg
14e 9x560x JACK’S DREAM Glenda Bell Luke Dillon 13 58.5kg
15e 859x060 LADY CECILIA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Poots 12 54kg
Race 2 - 2:15PM FENNER DUNLOP Class B Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 81 KAMERGIO John Poots Mark Barnham 10 60kg 51
2 136x56x BROOK’S PLEASURE Glenda Bell Les Tilley 13 59.5kg 54
3 7x1382 FROZE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 12 59.5kg 50
4 781x0x LONG STORY SHORT Todd Austin Stanley Watkin 7 59.5kg 50
5 4397x90x12 AQUAGEM Ross Meek Luke Dillon 3 58kg 51
6 x610063604 SIXES Ross Vagg Richie Oakford 6 58kg 51
7 9x0x4229x5 NOCK WITH YA ELBOW Allen Albert Ms Sonja Wiseman 1 57kg 45
8 1605x72153 FLOSSY TOP Darryl Johnston Ms Natalea Summers 5 56.5kg 48
9 x2417330x2 ZORRO FEMININO Raymond Williams Ms Brooke Richardson 9 56.5kg 48
10 3x37x1026 OUR GIRL TAMIYA Lyle Wright Thomas Doyle (a1.5/50kg) 4 55.5kg 51
11 157720x700 FAY ELEMENT William Baulch David Simmons (late alt) 8 55kg 45
12 531442x989 BROW ROWEL Glenda Bell Miss Emma Bell (a1.5/54kg) 2 55kg 43
13e 1x79825467 DAZZLING BLAZE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg), (late alt) 11 56kg 43
Race 3 - 3:00PM DAVID LOWERY DIESEL REPAIRS BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x722434122 THE BAKER Glenda Bell Les Tilley 1 62.5kg 69.5
2 x276141401 ZUKAZ Jared Wehlow Mark Barnham 6 61kg 67
3 31122x8774 ME MYSELF AND I Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 8 60.5kg 66
4 215180x525 MONO LAD Glenda Bell Richie Oakford 3 60.5kg 66
5 370907x253 MALKARA Clinton Thompson Ms Sonja Wiseman 5 59kg 63
6 81381262x2 BOUND TO ME Ross Meek Stanley Watkin 7 56.5kg 58
7 1239124912 HAYYLER’S TARY Raymond Williams Ms Brooke Richardson 4 55.5kg 60
8 1x0x729 SWEET Bill Trimble David Simmons 2 55kg 58
9 4344x486x5 SOLO MELODY Noel Coyne Ms Natalea Summers 10 55kg 57
10 28x4652106 FLINDERS DEAGON Jenny Bell Miss Emma Bell (a1.5/54kg) 9 55kg 50
Race 4 - 3:45PM AMPCONTROL BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x4353143 ENEMY OF MAN Jenny Bell Miss Emma Bell (a1.5/54kg) 6 62.5kg 55
2 836263214x STYLISH LUCK Brendan Richardson Ms Brooke Richardson 1 62kg 54
3 0275267264 AMADEO Geoffrey Rafter Richie Oakford 13 61.5kg 53
4 3743x11x55 COOL RAIN Todd Austin Stanley Watkin 7 61kg 52
5 32x09825x0 PLAIN ’N’ SIMPLE Julieann Lancaster Mark Barnham 5 61kg 52
6 x060351405 ZATORIO Phillip Burke Luke Dillon 11 60.5kg 51
7 3430x57567 SPRING ACTION Clinton Austin Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 2 59.5kg 49
8 0552145067 THE DECKERAIDER Tracy Simmons David Simmons 9 58.5kg 47
9 079232506x MAGIC SCENE Clinton Thompson Ms Sonja Wiseman 12 58kg 46
10 246370987x ROCK’N’ROLL BOBBY William Baulch Ms Natalea Summers 10 58kg 46
11 2645820921 PERFECT TIMES Kevin J Miller Thomas Doyle (a1.5/50kg) 8 57kg 48
12 6x57263745 CASSAVANCE Bill Trimble Les Tilley 4 56kg 46
13e x569004718 HEATHER JOAN Vic Heading Ms Katariina Aho (late alt) 14 55kg 44
14e 57884x5506 VALPONS (NZ) Garth Tully 3 55kg 33
Race 5 - 4:30PM BENTLEYS (QLD) COUNTRY CUPS CHALLENGE QUALIFIER/EMERALD 100 OPEN Handicap (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7015610905 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) John Manzelmann Richie Oakford 7 61.5kg 81.5
2 3072285151 FRENCH HUSSLER Todd Austin Stanley Watkin 2 60kg 79.5
3 6356155089 FASTNET FLYER Glenda Bell Luke Dillon 6 59kg 78
4 7142334322 HUNTER ISLAND (NZ) Patrick O'Toole Les Tilley 8 55kg 73
5 8611089656 LEVEL EIGHT Olivia Cairns Ms Sonja Wiseman 12 55kg 72
6 3158026622 ARTIE’S SHORE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 11 55kg 71.5
7 2121335635 ARIGOLD Bevan Johnson Ms Natalea Summers 13 55kg 67
8 5728635174 MISHANI CENTURION Clinton Austin Thomas Doyle (a1.5/50kg) 5 55kg 61
9 1236167402 PROANE Tracy Simmons Ms Katariina Aho 9 55kg 61
10 4337231513 BARBERANCE Dennis O'Brien Miss Emma Bell (a1.5/54kg) 10 55kg 57
11 0349932623 FOLLOW ON Olivia Cairns David Simmons 1 55kg 57
12 7253097836 DANE CHEVAL Raymond Williams Ms Brooke Richardson 4 55kg 50
13e x160x70x70 MISS SMINKER Vic Heading 3 55kg 42
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.