Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.6
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 12-Oct-19 8:20AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 09-Oct-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
Finalised 12/10 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:18PM SOLID GROUND LANDSCAPING Class 6 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 435x704311 OINK Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3 61.5kg 91
2 65x0360242 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Lauren Abbott Michael Murphy (a2/54kg) 1 56.5kg 81.5
3 56141390x3 SIR BARNABUS Jason Edwards Michael Cahill 4 54.5kg 77
4 5x43462151 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 6 54kg 75
5 330x531751 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER Lindsay Hatch Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 7 54kg 74
6 5214200x41 TATCEE Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 2 54kg 73.5
7 760x958371 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 5 54kg 70
8 0999041111 GRANDE CASADORA Trevor Thomas Sean Cormack 8 54kg 66
Race 2 - 12:53PM INGREDIOR QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 11 58kg
2 DISCO LIGHTS (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 2 56.5kg
3 KISS ’N’ GET READY QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 7 56.5kg
4 NO TREBLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Luke Tarrant 9 56.5kg
5 STRIKE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jim Byrne 3 56.5kg
6 TESTABELLO Matthew Dunn 12 56.5kg
7 EXPOSED SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 4 54.5kg
8 OSHUN QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 5 54.5kg
9 PALATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Mark Du Plessis 1 54.5kg
10 THE SILVER LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button 14 54.5kg
11e 5 MISHANI VANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross James Orman (late alt) 10 56.5kg
12e 3 FUNKY BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Jackie Crompton Dale Smith 6 54.5kg
13e MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button 13 54.5kg
14e POUNCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8 54.5kg
15e 8 MISHANI REBEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jake Bayliss (late alt) 15 56kg
Race 3 - 1:28PM CLAYFIELD COLLEGE FOUNDATION QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2113011x46 THE ODYSSEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida James Orman 6 59kg 78
2 115x44 JAGGED EDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 12 56.5kg 73
3 11x698x3 COURSESHEWILL Chris Munce Sean Cormack 1 54kg 68
4 47x1582113 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 8 54kg 68
5 223x146x READY TO ROAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 9 54kg 67
6 3120x241 CLEVER MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick 10 54kg 65
7 27x461158x EMBATTLED Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 2 54kg 64
8 22x1 HOWWONDERFULLIFEIS Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 5 54kg 63
9 1x67 COMBAT KID Trevor Miller Nathan Thomas 11 54kg 61
10 5241x ROTHENBURG QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3 54kg 60
11 SPECIAL TEMPLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 7 54kg 57
12 9x46x VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 4 54kg 55
Race 4 - 2:03PM EATON SERVICES GROUP Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3790xL4931 UMBERTO Tony Gollan Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 9 61.5kg 75
2 414230x112 I DREAM OF GREEN Stuart Kendrick 1 60kg 72
3 0291440x13 LE MATTAN Brian Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/54kg) 3 60kg 72
4 32x3343122 ELIXIR Les Kelly Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 4 59.5kg 71
5 1434272x28 PARK CHINOIS Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2 59.5kg 71.5
6 7x240x7471 AMERICAN GENIUS Steven O'Dea 10 59kg 70
7 41248x5121 BEAT THE BEAST Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 6 58.5kg 69
8 5706x74486 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth Jake Bayliss 7 57.5kg 67
9 53x62x6983 OBELOS (GB) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 11 57kg 66
10 1x6262x906 HOMEWORK Robert Heathcote James Orman 5 56.5kg 65
11 36418x1 MASSTOO Stuart Kendrick Jim Byrne 8 56.5kg 65
Race 5 - 2:42PM CUTTERS SKIPS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x11126x12 GEM OF SCOTLAND QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp James Orman 2 59kg 82
2 230x11 XANTHUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 6 55.5kg 71
3 x1219x2435 MISS CAVALLO QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Jim Byrne 5 54kg 69
4 14x212 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 1 54kg 67
5 1859x2 BALLISTIC BOY Chris Anderson Mark Du Plessis 4 54kg 65
6 556x2821 BRONCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Robbie Fradd 7 54kg 63
7 9x1x12 FLAME PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Jake Bayliss 3 54kg 59
8 02x7635 BETTER THAN GROOVY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Bourke Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 8 54kg 55
Race 6 - 3:22PM RAY WHITE ASCOT BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24733x5161 PLEASED Stephen Lee Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 7 60.5kg 78
2 4191098414 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a3/54kg) 13 59.5kg 80
3 7541x43555 CORMAC Chris Waller Michael Cahill 12 59kg 75
4 1960541471 BENICO’S PRINCE Peter Kings James Orman 9 58.5kg 74
5 3844454433 AKAGE Brian Crowley Brad Stewart 8 56kg 73
6 51x0086653 IVY’S COURT (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 1 56kg 73
7 x0060x0009 MONACO SNOB Robert Heathcote Micheal Hellyer 6 55kg 67
8 80x6483152 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Mark Du Plessis 3 54.5kg 66
9 1143804426 CRAIGLEA CETINA Krystle Johnston Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 11 54kg 67
10 14x4242453 SPEAKING BAD Gary Duncan Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 2 54kg 66
11 6841x34861 ADVANCE WARNING Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 10 54kg 63
12 73178x7690 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller Ron Stewart 4 54kg 63
13 7640795741 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Jim Byrne (late alt) 5 54kg 58
Race 7 - 4:02PM QUINSTOWN Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x504250221 TIME TO PLAY Gary Doughty Nick Keal (a3/55.5kg) 2 62.5kg 77
2 3123231x11 DAUNTING QUEEN Mary Hassam Ms Elyce Smith (a3/54.5kg) 4 61kg 74.5
3 3671110x6x MISS SARA Les Ross Justin Huxtable (a2/55.5kg) 7 60.5kg 73
4 472153x472 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Brad Stewart 11 60kg 72
5 21145x3612 SMUG SATISFACTION Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/54kg) 1 60kg 72.5
6 14722x1221 NOTHING NEEDED Michael Costa Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 15 59.5kg 71
7 21070x251x RED STINA Rex Lipp Jake Bayliss 9 59.5kg 71
8 426x784321 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick Robbie Fradd 13 59kg 70
9 56x1454524 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Ryan Wiggins 8 59kg 70
10 325338x844 FRANCISCA Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 6 58kg 68
11 1x148x1 GOLDEN MEAN David Vandyke Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 3 58kg 68
12 91x0893051 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 12 57.5kg 67
13 x200511491 HALLSIDE FANDANGO Jason Edwards James Orman 5 57kg 66
14 8x147x83 CLAIRVUE MISSY Chris Waller Michael Cahill 10 54kg 62
15 1275347276 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron 14 54kg 58
Race 8 - 4:38PM JUICED TV OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41x667045x CELLARMAN Chris Waller Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2 61.5kg 102
2 43x394267x SPECTROSCOPE (USA) Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 5 60kg 99
3 331x121x13 SCALLOPINI Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 11 57kg 93
4 25x3222431 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Brad Stewart 7 55.5kg 90
5 3283217122 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Michael Cahill 9 55.5kg 90
6 x267x56x16 RHYME NOR RHYTHM Lindsay Hatch Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 3 54kg 87
7 14x70x8325 CADOGAN Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 8 54kg 86
8 3590x68688 IN HIS STRIDE Rex Lipp Jake Bayliss 6 54kg 86
9 11x1760x67 BOLD CHANCE Robert Heathcote Sean Cormack 10 54kg 85
10 242864113x FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp Luke Tarrant 4 54kg 83
11 1202159581 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE Tom Bourke Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 1 54kg 79.5
Race 9 - 5:15PM TAB BENCHMARK 80 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x14421812x BARGANNON David Vandyke Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2/51kg) 12 60kg 82
2 15x17873x1 DEEP IMAGE Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 15 59.5kg 81.5
3 9210700x58 OURS TO KEEP Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55.5kg) 14 59kg 80
4 x30x47x453 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a2/54kg) 4 59kg 80
5 116510x179 CABEIRIAN Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/54kg) 9 58.5kg 79.5
6 13x548340x DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Brad Stewart 7 58.5kg 79
7 164x1151x2 TAMBO’S MATE Stuart Kendrick Jim Byrne 8 57.5kg 77.5
8 7375x21342 AMENZEL Les Kelly Mark Du Plessis 6 57kg 76
9 4333183x23 BEACON Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 10 56.5kg 75
10 27510x36x4 DENARIUS Brian Wakefield Sean Cormack 5 56.5kg 75
11 1x14921x1 VALARIO Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 13 56.5kg 75
12 0211111x47 WANT TO BOLT Mark Currie Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg), (late alt) 11 56.5kg 75
13 34x68x4153 THE TENOR Kelly Schweida James Orman 1 56kg 74.5
14 414230x112 I DREAM OF GREEN Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 3 55kg 72
15 22143x509x MISHANI ELECTRA Les Ross Dale Smith 2 55kg 76
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.