Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1200m-375m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 12-Oct-19 8:38AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 90

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:13PM FAREWELL SPARRA 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 323x TALLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3 59kg
2 TWO UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 6 58kg
3 64 BUCKIN’ RIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 4 57kg
4 ELEGANT GRACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 56kg
5 73 MAGIC SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Raymond Spokes 5 56kg
6 55x3 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Robert Thompson 2 55.5kg
Race 2 - 1:48PM STEELINE ROOFING 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 874485522x ARCADIAN SHORES Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2 59kg
2 2534x7653x LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham Ben Looker 8 59kg
3 WELTER Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 6 59kg
4 5x5x CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 11 57kg
5 x42x3728x2 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 1 57kg
6 469x HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 3 57kg
7 06030x585x MIGHTY SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 13 57kg
8 829x PENTAGON Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 9 57kg
9 50x6345484 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 7 57kg
10 0995802955 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10 57kg
11e x53493739x KID MAC Ken Faulds Ms Belinda Hodder 12 59kg
12e 7x03 HONEY VALLEY Brett Cavanough 14 57kg
13e 508386x9 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 4 59kg
14e 0x009 DOUBLE OBOE Paul Smith 5 59kg
Race 3 - 2:23PM STEELINE OFFICE GIRLS MAIDEN PLATE (1512 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 803 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 6 59kg
2 92 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8 59kg
3 672x368222 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Robert Thompson 4 59kg
4 9075385694 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11 57kg
5 0049890x75 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 3 57kg
6 750x973358 CRETE Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 9 57kg
7 589x46 GAME OF CIRCLES Terry Evans Matthew Paget 5 57kg
8 x466424x00 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10 57kg
9 55264 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 12 56.5kg
10 740 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 7 54.5kg
11e 0570625868 WILDCARD Maree Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 2 59kg
12e 590 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy 13 59kg
13e 572322700x LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers 14 57kg
14e 00 RICOCHET BULLET Graeme Shultz 1 59kg
Race 4 - 2:58PM STEELINE GUTTERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1812 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50x40x6100 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 2 59kg 45
2 36x4400412 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 10 59kg 47
3 523x705602 GACELA Ben Hill Ben Looker 6 57kg 47
4 576x423364 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 4 57kg 49
5 03468x7242 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Raymond Spokes 9 56.5kg
6 4778x44437 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 5 56.5kg
7 673x5x28x6 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Matthew Paget 3 56.5kg
8 928x065634 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 13 56.5kg
9 7x0 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 14 54.5kg
10 002 APROPROS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 54kg
11e 0647749807 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes 1 56.5kg
12e 754359x285 ISLAMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 12 54.5kg
13e 1383x59653 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Peter Graham 7 57kg 45
14e 6x40x36 TAWHAKI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graham Hoy 11 56.5kg
Race 5 - 3:33PM STEELINE PORT MACQUARIE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2012 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8248783686 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 62.5kg 61
2 6640660060 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13 61kg 58
3 2351717764 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 5 59kg 54
4 0x95637883 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 14 58kg 56
5 54219x9258 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 3 58kg 52
6 9926047447 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 1 56.5kg 49
7 261192709x MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Peter Graham 11 56.5kg 49
8 28x0874109 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Matthew Paget 12 56.5kg 49
9 16x8505095 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 6 56.5kg 53
10 56315x855 SHOWADA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 9 56kg 52
11e 8186208608 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) 7 54.5kg 45
12e 8343159x79 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore 2 54.5kg 45
13e 9906x00061 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro 8 54kg 44
14e 523x705602 GACELA Ben Hill Ben Looker 10 54kg 47
Race 6 - 4:13PM I T W BUILDEX CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1512 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x1113x583 DEAD CALM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 59kg 62
2 x76206x500 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 11 57kg 58
3 39x1712246 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 2 56.5kg 57
4 58x5373340 TOKYO BULLET Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 12 56kg 56
5 25x607x531 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 14 55.5kg 56.5kg 55
6 5677x08697 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 9 55.5kg 56.5kg 55
7 19x56306x3 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 6 55kg 54
8 x72420x621 FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 5 54.5kg 55kg 53
9 991513x328 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Luke Rolls 10 54kg 52
10 7325507x47 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 13 54kg 52
11e 240x5578x3 NET EFFECT Shane Everson 4 54kg 54.5kg 52
12e 4936962319 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins 1 54kg 49
13e 6804476730 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes 7 54kg 48
14e 9x902050x0 MOKIN Graeme Shultz 8 54kg 45
Race 7 - 4:53PM STEELINE MID NORTH COAST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43422693x5 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 6 63.5kg 63
2 22x364513x ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10 60kg 56
3 308x4x5867 TRIAGE Graham Payne Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 1 59kg 54
4 x715884334 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7 59kg 54
5 96231163x2 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 9 59kg 58
6 x036083827 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 13 58.5kg 57
7 224x068110 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2 58.5kg 53
8 65x313240x ZOULING Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 12 57.5kg 55
9 258x12 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 4 55kg 55
10 34477x8873 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 14 54.5kg 49
11e 25454x0664 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans 3 58.5kg 53
12e 4x64281 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 5 56.5kg 53
13e 3031039x10 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore 11 58kg 52
14e 56x7403099 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock 8 57kg 50

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.