Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 12-Oct-19 7:12AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 97

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:57PM GPE ELECTRICAL & COMMUNICATIONS CONTRACTOR P/L MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 ROCKET PARK Ken Aldous Mathew Cahill 1 59kg
2 4 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Brendan Ward 15 58.5kg
3 7x62 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 8 58kg
4 7x0x MAAZLE Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 3 57kg
5 7 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 12 56kg
6 0 FREE LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 14 55.5kg
7 595x BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 16 55kg
8 9 DAWN’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Scott McCullum 11 55kg
9 6x90x2 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 2 55kg
10 870x564028 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Richard Bensley 4 55kg
11 846 HERBERT Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 6 55kg
12 8x04845x06 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 5 55kg
13 50x8 LIMA LASS Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 13 55kg 53.5kg
14 54766368x0 PUJOLS Andrew Dale Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 10 55kg 51kg
15e 9x6x0x ANKH TILLO Robert Linnell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7 55kg 53kg
16e 0x89606 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 9 55kg
Race 2 - 2:32PM ELIZA THOMPSON CUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x14x0652 MAGPIE David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59kg 57
2 37211482x7 TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 8 59kg 57
3 x318x50x83 STRYKE A STAR Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 6 58kg 55kg 55
4 72180x1403 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Richard Bensley 9 56.5kg 52
5 3x82699232 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Mathew Cahill 10 54kg 47
6 9x98481309 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 4 54kg 44
7 61530x7403 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Jordan Mallyon 2 54kg 44
8 9006388826 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 5 54kg 43
9 38x0936315 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 1 54kg 41
10 69744x0088 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 7 54kg 30
Race 3 - 3:07PM BULLER WINES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 26x9630638 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Erin Maher Brodie Loy 9 62kg 68
2 5x96063836 ALBERT OF MONACO Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2 61kg 66
3 36357x1549 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 7 60kg 57kg 64
4 4041510557 WIMBORNE Paul Gorman Ms Amanda Masters 3 60kg 64
5 872100x807 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph 1 58.5kg 65
6 1424313x51 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall 5 58kg 64
7 1x80656x48 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 4 54.5kg 51.5kg 53
8 7411761x07 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 6 54kg 52
9 53805514x0 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Brendan Ward 10 54kg 52
10 9303524262 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8 54kg 48
Race 4 - 3:46PM ATURA ALBURY MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 808440x452 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 7 59kg
2 0x30238x5 ULTIMATE DESTROYER Erin Maher Brodie Loy 4 59kg
3 8239x88620 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 18 57kg
4 960x ANYTHING SOMETHING Helen White Brooke Sweeney 17 57kg
5 733 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 5 57kg
6 7x65 JIMMY GIRL Ken Aldous Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 13 57kg 55kg
7 7x0062x478 MOLYWIL Donna Scott Nick Souquet 12 57kg
8 94 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10 57kg
9 00x236x523 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll Bryan Murphy 9 57kg
10 9768x56226 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 11 57kg
11 5266x72 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 14 57kg
12 63 AJYAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 8 56.5kg
13 6 JUST MOONCOIN Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 6 56.5kg 53.5kg
14 0x0 SAGA NOREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 15 54.5kg
15e 2266045x40 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Andrew Dale Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 2 59kg 55kg
16e x05243060x MAKARETU BOY John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 16 59kg
17e x088928x09 WHITSUNDAY Chris Heywood 1 57kg
18e 7x PENDLEHILL BOY Norm Loy 3 59kg
Race 5 - 4:26PM SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS TAVERN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 213x625x23 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 1 61.5kg 59
2 x265x21235 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 11 57.5kg 51
3 x339635x51 LADY Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 9 57.5kg 54.5kg 55
4 1 TORRECIUDA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 6 56.5kg 53
5 4244109x36 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5 56kg 48
6 43x375x225 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 4 55.5kg 51
7 3695x81502 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 3 55kg 50
8 015 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 8 54.5kg 54
9 943154x065 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood 7 54.5kg 49
10 20x7990x06 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 12 54kg 48
11 5x00996447 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 10 54kg 47
12 93407x0007 DOBELL Rob Wellington Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 13 54kg 51kg 39
13 3x04606474 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2 54kg 39
Race 6 - 5:06PM BF TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x210418x8 WHYCATCHIM Mitchell Beer Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 10 69kg 65kg 82
2 67x161559x SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Brodie Loy 11 60.5kg 65
3 x521316x56 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 1 60kg 64
4 225131753x NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall 7 58.5kg 61
5 45235208x2 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 13 58.5kg 61
6 F012975317 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Nick Souquet 8 58kg 60
7 7141782639 MURRAWEE John Rooney Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4 58kg 55kg 60
8 x81228x6x1 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 5 57kg 58
9 34x3957447 SALTY KISSES George Osborne Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 12 56kg 53.5kg 60
10 1x060035x0 OLIFANTS Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55.5kg 55
11 x12788x70x NOTRE REVE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2 54kg 53
12 77x2716x34 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9 54kg 50
13 950671380x AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 3 54kg 46
Race 7 - 5:42PM THE BIRDCAGE FASHIONS ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 99x11750x0 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 14 63.5kg 59.5kg 63
2 5x1591707x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 16 61kg 58
3 480332211x MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11 60.5kg 58.5kg 61
4 51890130x6 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 6 59.5kg 56.5kg 55
5 34x42210x SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 3 59.5kg 59
6 152 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 7 59kg 54
7 5521x42 MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 10 57.5kg 60
8 7263430378 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 12 56.5kg 57kg 49
9 77x227x134 SPINHER Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 4 56.5kg 57kg 53
10 8x6963356x AD FINEM Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55.5kg 47
11 7x8385016x GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 15 55.5kg 47
12 60x1 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 17 55.5kg 52
13 511454x071 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 2 54kg 46
14 6766373990 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Bradley Vale 1 54kg 44
15 8770x30607 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 8 54kg 39
16e 894863x004 NATH’S WISH David Sharpe Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 13 54kg 37
17e 894228400x KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg), (late alt) 9 54kg 34

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.