Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 11 October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.42
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 11-Oct-19 9:29AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 09-Oct-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 11-Oct-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Finalised 11/10 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 6 No. 15
Race 1 - 6:15PM KAWANA DOLPHINS RUGBY LEAGUE Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x263L3 MYKISS FROMA ROSE Matt Boland 10 59kg
2 SHE’S CROWNED Tom Button Luke Tarrant 16 59kg
3 4x PURE INDULGENCE Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 3 58.5kg
4 459x2 SONO DOLCE Damien Batters Micheal Hellyer 8 58.5kg
5 2525x MIRACLESFROMHEAVEN Robert G Smith Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 13 58kg
6 824x426x CHAMPAGNE PARTY Di Brown Ms Brooke Ainsworth 14 56.5kg
7 ROYAL SEATTLE Beau Gorman Mark Du Plessis (late alt) 9 56.5kg
8 640x EURO BELLE Gillian Heinrich James Orman 5 56kg
9 73 SPECIAL FLIGHT Tony Haydon Michael Cahill 7 56kg
10 7679x CAMOUFLAGE GIRL Des Trindall Tony Allan 4 55.5kg
11 95 DARING BELLE Pat Duff 11 55.5kg
12 59x88 FIRERISE Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 1 54kg
13 567x9L7766 PRINCESS RACER Malcolm Bailey Maurie Crawford 12 54kg
14 864433x906 SHE’S WHITTIE Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a3/54kg) 15 54kg
15 8959890x69 SINGLE LASS Trevor Miller Ms Stephanie Lacy 6 54kg
16 988x00x7 SUAVADO Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell Andrew Spinks 2 54kg
Race 2 - 6:45PM HIGGINS COATINGS Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x326x ELLEOFADEEL Chris Waller Michael Cahill 4 59kg
2 INCREDIBELLE Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 12 59kg
3 0x KUMARI John Dann Josh Oliver 15 58kg
4 24x65823x7 CONSTRUE (NZ) Chris Waller Brad Stewart 1 57.5kg
5 LA MISKA David Vandyke Brad Pengelly 6 56.5kg
6 3540x64 PUMPKIN DIAMOND (NZ) Mick Mair Daniel Griffin 7 56.5kg
7 7540x5 TRUSTABLE Darryl Hansen James Orman 2 56.5kg
8 88 SIZZADORE Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 9 55.5kg
9 60x08 GROLNA Price Hill Sean Cormack 13 55kg
10 9x364 MOSSFAIR Robert Heathcote 16 55kg
11 800x9 BUSINESS AS USUAL Garry Newham Mark Du Plessis 11 54kg
12 6870695573 ELYSIA Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 10 54kg
13 076309x8 MADAM LOVE Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 8 54kg
14 x889x68623 MAY I SAY Terry Hong Nathan Thomas 14 54kg
15 647x408653 MONGELICA Kelvin Hickmott Andrew Spinks 3 54kg
16 x58x04x905 ROSE OF BISCAY Ronald Cameron Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 5 54kg
Race 3 - 7:15PM CAROL KING LOAN MARKET BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 04366x7804 DREAMALINA Des Trindall Tony Allan 1 59kg 73
2 625133x471 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 2 58kg 67
3 7x12617136 OCEAN RULER (NZ) Paul Jenkins Michael Cahill 6 57.5kg 66
4 22053x7064 PONYTALES Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 3 57.5kg 70
5 37422121x2 NIATROSS Dale Groves Ron Goltz 5 57kg 65
6 7383321404 COURAGEOUS ROCK (USA) Gary Duncan Adam Sewell 4 56.5kg 64
7 6242235024 GREAT POWERS Les Ross Luke Tarrant 7 54.5kg 64
8 x440035876 PIPEMAJOR Gordon Hay Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 8 54kg 41
Race 4 - 7:45PM EARTHBORN AUSTRALIA Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x619208x25 EXCEEDINGLY Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 4 59kg 72.5
2 734Fx21123 CONQUERMORE Dale Groves Ron Goltz 6 56.5kg 71
3 5459424142 BUFFY Stuart Kendrick Daniel Griffin 8 56kg 70
4 2215x61059 MAGIC LAD Trevor Miller Brad Pengelly 2 56kg 66
5 422x420124 MISSED OUT Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 1 56kg 66
6 97x5054792 FEW TOO MANY Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 9 55.5kg 65
7 10x1561917 MOLLY’S ROCKING Mark Currie Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 10 54kg 66
8 242453305x WHODUNNIT Les Ross Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 3 54kg 65
9 528x485162 THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff Tony Allan 5 54kg 60
10 8x83005805 EARL OF FORDYCE Gordon Hay Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 7 54kg 43
Race 5 - 8:15PM DUNEMANN CONSTRUCTIONS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 BARNEY’S LAW Mark Currie Andrew Mallyon 1 59kg
2 RANGAS RULE Robert Heathcote Daniel Griffin 13 59kg
3 33 VINTAGE MODEL (NZ) Kacy Fogden Michael Cahill 3 59kg
4 9x DANSDALE (NZ) Gary Doughty Scott Galloway 10 58kg
5 2598 RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 9 57.5kg
6 598x3 BAMBALAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Brad Stewart 2 57kg
7 8x64x37374 CONQUER MEE QTIS Bonus Scheme Rob Davidson Micheal Hellyer 5 57kg
8 DAYTONA DANICA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 8 57kg
9 2 OOZES CLASS QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 11 57kg
10 5x63x78 PHIONAIX QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Sean Cormack 4 57kg
11 65 ADELITA ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Richardson Ron Stewart (late alt) 6 56kg
12 88 SIZZADORE QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 12 56kg
13 708x93956 ROCKSHORE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kym Afford Hannah English (a0/48kg) 7 54kg
Race 6 - 8:45PM EARTHBORN AUSTRALIA RATINGS BAND 0 - 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x4730x421 BIG BUDS Damien Batters Ms Louise Dillon (a3/54kg) 3 59kg 60
2 0078x22419 LAKE HILLIER Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 11 57.5kg 57
3 126x145833 LADY RINGO Gary Doughty Scott Galloway 9 57kg 60
4 179x315644 SIZZLING SUN Mark Currie Andrew Mallyon 8 57kg 60
5 0x651746x2 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 7 56.5kg 59
6 21941x6746 THE PALMS Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 12 56.5kg 59
7 71366x8625 BULLTRUCK Trevor Miller Brad Pengelly 1 56kg 54
8 x8665x2810 HEAVEN HELP ME Dale Groves Ron Goltz 17 56kg 58
9 2127534727 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 4 56kg 58
10 3P149x00x9 PATRIOTIC ROSE Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 14 54.5kg 55
11 58x82x7041 CUBAN MINT Chris Munce Ron Stewart 6 54kg 59
12 39x7126 METALLURGIST Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 2 54kg 55
13 4174129x73 THAT’S HER I THINK Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 13 54kg 52
14 48460272x0 REAL ELUSIVE Darryl Ward Anthony Allen 5 54kg 51
15 265100x798 VALLEY CROSSING Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas (late alt) 15 54kg 48
16 70x5370896 DRUMS JEWEL John Johnston Sean Cormack 16 54kg 45
17e 0529x65473 PRODUCE ME LATE Carmel Richardson 10 54kg 44
Race 7 - 9:15PM CALOUNDRA ISUZU UTE Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/10/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 81346x6072 RABBIT HUNTER Stuart Kendrick 11 59kg 66
2 x23412649x SIGNATURE STREET John Smerdon Michael Cahill 6 58kg 64
3 x3531237x5 USURP Maryann Brosnan Brad Stewart 4 58kg 64
4 8x2x131x30 WATCHMEN John Dann Josh Oliver 7 58kg 64
5 3195x CANAPES Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall (late alt) 9 55.5kg 59
6 58x21199x0 ZOLLIKON MISS Bryan Dais Luke Tarrant 8 55.5kg 63
7 1x342 CHEVY NOVA Stuart Kendrick Mark Du Plessis 1 54.5kg 62
8 5x9x554184 ALLE VONGOLE Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 2 54kg 56
9 819x7897x SENTIMENTAL MISS Trevor Thomas Sean Cormack 3 54kg 44
10 8x737825x7 SEQUASI Eric Ropiha Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 5 54kg 42
11 61x68x8760 CIMARRON KID Malcolm Bailey Maurie Crawford 10 54kg 37
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.