Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday, 20 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 600m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 20-May-19 9:09AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 20-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 123

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 11:55AM DARBY RACING MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 10 59kg
2 425x322x0x TAYROSE Aleacia Bennett Anthony Cavallo 9 59kg
3 BALLET TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 3 57kg
4 PURE PHYLIS Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 12 57kg
5 8x ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 5 56.5kg
6 8850x WATER UNION Justin W Stanley James Rogers 13 56kg
7 00x80 CALCITRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 1 55kg
8 8894x CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 6 55kg
9 08x84x200 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 11 55kg 53kg
10 6588072252 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 4 55kg
11 90 MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 7 55kg
12 35x59448x2 RUBIKAT Damien Lane 8 55kg
13e 269x7380x3 CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2 55kg
Race 2 - 12:30PM DARBY RACING MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm James Rogers 13 59kg
2 4x72 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 59kg
3 6x PELLIZENA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 7 57kg
4 4 STELLA VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 11 57kg
5 330x STRALEX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 6 56.5kg
6 08x7 BARNUM Connie Greig 12 55kg
7 33x2243025 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5 55kg
8 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 1 55kg 53kg
9 59x79 ICEVOVO Michael Lynch 4 55kg
10 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 10 55kg
11 9x943x4809 MOSHAMPAGNE Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey (late alt) 9 55kg
12 070 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 2 55kg
13e 804000507x GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 3 55kg
Race 3 - 1:05PM STATE WIDE SHEDS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 031x HARALBEN Allan McRae Grant Buckley (late alt) 15 59kg 53
2 1x JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 16 59kg 53
3 80x31725x MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 6 58.5kg 56.5kg 52
4 824x613 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 13 57.5kg 54
5 8x0174 TAKING CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 5 57kg 49
6 1191 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae 14 56kg 51
7 67x93128x4 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 12 56kg 47
8 567x10 COMMANDING ROSE Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 3 55.5kg 50
9 386417x508 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 55.5kg 50
10 3x2199x025 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 9 55kg 49
11 36x5706610 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 2 55kg 45
12 6x49285x21 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 7 54kg 47
13e x062433x6L RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg), (late alt) 8 54.5kg 44
14e 0908639004 ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Ken Dunbar 11 54kg 43
15e 790837550x COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Anthony Cavallo 10 54kg 42
16e x7x1900088 LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4 54kg 51kg 41
Race 4 - 1:40PM KFC WELLINGTON MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x0987x403 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 6 59kg
2 0x9 MAGIC CHEQUE Lee Lunn Rhiannon Payne (late alt) 16 59kg
3 22D96x5473 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 15 59kg
4 5536 REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 2 59kg
5 6x0747x05 RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 59kg
6 3374254342 SHEBOYGAN George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 11 59kg
7 478900x862 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 12 57kg
8 00x03 JUNGLE MELODY Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 8 57kg
9 079530 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 3 57kg
10 7893x094 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 1 57kg 55kg
11 8x26854505 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon 4 57kg
12 8504645736 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 5 57kg
13e 7752465524 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy James Rogers (late alt) 13 59kg
14e x728062870 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac (late alt) 10 57kg
15e 0405 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett 14 59kg
16e 9567630988 OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant 7 57kg
Race 5 - 2:15PM FOX AND LILLIE RURAL CLASS 2 PLATE - COUNTRY ONLY (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 275x812154 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam 12 59kg 56
2 5522234151 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 9 59kg 57
3 1034644563 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 14 59kg 55
4 44x5404125 POTENT FORCE Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 8 59kg 75
5 050x868197 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax 4 59kg 45
6 75x7544335 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 5 57kg 43
7 4147x60279 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith 3 57kg 53
8 15545x70x0 KEZAAM Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar (late alt) 2 57kg 47
9 50x6111 MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 10 57kg 52
10 1325x44711 GENTLE PERSUASION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 11 55.5kg 71
11 4418536469 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 55kg 46
12 87x762213 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 13 55kg 51
13e x856047022 ENGAGING Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 6 57kg 43
14e 9004096058 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 1 59kg 39
Race 6 - 2:50PM CENTRAL WEST AUTO ELECTRICIANS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 782074x079 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane 10 61kg 66
2 100x9x2251 BALMACEDA Tony Newing 11 59kg 62
3 311037x574 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 9 57.5kg 63
4 x852631132 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 57kg 58
5 76x6505115 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4 55.5kg 59
6 416036x036 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 7 54kg 52
7 4579042081 NAOKO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 2 54kg 50
8 8686110x86 OLIVARES Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 3 54kg 48
9 639687x009 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6 54kg 43
10 015x045506 WACKY DOO Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 5 54kg 43
11 6260069629 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 1 54kg 53kg 42
Race 7 - 3:25PM OVER THE LINE RACING F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4272421692 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey 12 63kg 62
2 127 GLAMARAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Daniel Northey 11 61.5kg 59
3 4157132215 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3 60.5kg 57
4 1446324195 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 9 58.5kg 53
5 1 VINTAGE FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 6 58.5kg 53
6 51874430x2 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1 57.5kg 51
7 2683203417 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7 57kg 54kg 50
8 9636866006 AMARETTO Lee Lunn Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 13 56kg 54kg 48
9 55265x7136 FINE BEHIND Luke Morgan Mathew Cahill 2 56kg 48
10 54x0366796 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5 56kg 48
11 3143x87085 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 54.5kg 45
12 6005277009 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 8 54kg 44
13e 8x ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett 10 55.5kg 47
Race 8 - 4:05PM WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 221511x787 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10 62kg 60.5kg 60
2 45232x6972 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley 9 60kg 56
3 4322884x80 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 5 59kg 57kg 54
4 33087x3412 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 13 58.5kg 53
5 9x68702191 ENJOYABLE Bryan Dixon Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg), (late alt) 11 58kg 55kg 52
6 3544271060 INCISION Justin W Stanley Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg), (late alt) 1 56.5kg 52.5kg 49
7 43515x3443 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg), (late alt) 7 56kg 48
8 4431827650 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg), (late alt) 12 55.5kg 53.5kg 47
9 440x083438 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 8 54.5kg 53kg 45
10 57045146x0 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg), (late alt) 4 54kg 51kg 42
11 1904953750 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton (late alt) 14 54kg 42
12 2823207204 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg), (late alt) 6 54kg 41
13e 6606463x06 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe (late alt) 2 54kg 40
14e 01680x96x6 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3 54kg 51kg 40
Race 9 - 4:40PM WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 233264x225 ATUM Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 3 60.5kg 56.5kg 57
2 100594x18x YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 11 59.5kg 57.5kg 55
3 14x7836890 FARSTAR Michael Plummer Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 12 59kg 57.5kg 54
4 11614516x2 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4 58kg 55kg 52
5 05x5215x2 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg), (late alt) 1 57kg 50
6 67x500521 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer (late alt) 2 56.5kg 49
7 3534x68568 AMMATE (NZ) Stephen Gleeson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 8 55.5kg 54kg 47
8 x482124642 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg), (late alt) 5 55kg 46
9 031x3928x8 NINO Bryan Dixon Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg), (late alt) 6 54kg 52.5kg 44
10 225659x032 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 13 54kg 53kg 44
11 249380x900 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg), (late alt) 10 54kg 51kg 42
12 7749795596 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn 9 54kg 41
13e 5223449867 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7 54kg 39

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.