Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Monday, 20 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 20-May-19 7:04AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 20-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:45PM PANTHERS PORT MACQUARIE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 222550382x BIRKDALE Grant Marshall Matthew Bennett 5 59kg
2 HAPPY ARTIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3 59kg
3 9234 DANSK HAVN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 2 58.5kg
4 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7 56.5kg
5 50838 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 9 56kg
6 80x0 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Rachael Murray 8 56kg
7 0770878569 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 4 55kg
8 50770840x FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 1 55kg
9 x680x000x4 GONE WEST Paul Perry Matthew Paget 6 55kg
10 x08700984x HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 11 55kg
11 78x38x2963 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 55kg
Race 2 - 1:20PM SCHWEPPES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x42x37 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 16 59kg
2 02 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 15 58kg
3 82 PENTAGON Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8 58kg
4 49x3 NZURI MWALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 7 57kg
5 8746x42 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 56.5kg
6 306 MEM’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 4 56.5kg
7 87x ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane Matthew McGuren 6 56.5kg
8 00x0 WEEPING WATERS Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 9 55.5kg
9 7x0x9 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Peter Graham 2 55kg
10 52 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 14 55kg
11 768x836x NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 10 55kg
12 454x97 VINROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 12 55kg
13 0 LOOK ASTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1 54.5kg
14 x867700x00 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 13 54kg
15e 00x49x5 MORE TO COME John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 11 54kg
16e 270x77305x LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood 3 54kg
Race 3 - 1:55PM WAUCHOPE CUP - SUNDAY 16 JUNE MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 900P LOOKING AT TIME Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 9 59kg
2 00x6906 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Robert Agnew 11 59kg
3 075x25 NOBODY’S PERFECT (NZ) Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 1 59kg
4 9570 RAMROD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6 59kg
5 0 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 8 59kg
6 097 STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 10 59kg
7 868 TAROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 3 59kg
8 x088892576 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 59kg
9 9 FREE VERSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7 57kg
10 09x0905723 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 2 57kg
11 0908x46642 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Peter Graham 5 57kg
12 46x56 YULONG JUPITER Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 12 57kg
Race 4 - 2:35PM CARLTON DRY BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x39052253x ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 10 60kg 64
2 08x526158x RIBS Grant Allard 9 60kg 64
3 633338221x TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 7 60kg 68
4 231320x445 CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Matthew McGuren 8 59.5kg 67
5 87x72378x4 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 11 59.5kg 67
6 7x60224115 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 1 59.5kg 67
7 x4928x61x6 I AM IMPRESSED Nick Mitchell Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 58kg 60
8 5x08114242 NERETVA Grant Allard Ben Looker 4 58kg 60
9 254211429x ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5 56kg 56
10 8657401128 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12 55.5kg 59
11 3947244x17 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Matthew Bennett 6 55.5kg 59
12 87461543x6 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2 55kg 54
Race 5 - 3:10PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x87920433 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry 11 58kg 60
2 54x5121x86 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 58kg 64
3 39x5852364 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Darryl McLellan 4 57kg 58
4 3331815839 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 56kg 60
5 9199579x64 THE KROC John Sprague Matthew Bennett 7 55.5kg 55
6 14129x9228 EXORBITANCE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 10 55kg 54
7 3x64267775 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 9 55kg 58
8 7761257970 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 54.5kg 53
9 506343x721 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Kasie Stanley 3 54kg 51
10 4357x08346 DEW DROP John Sprague Matthew Paget 12 54kg 50
11 0131458782 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Peter Graham 1 54kg 49
12 9530x84548 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 13 54kg 49
13 063916x060 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 8 54kg 47
Race 6 - 3:45PM JOHN OXLEY MOTORS CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x39052253x ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Matthew Bennett 5 61.5kg 64
2 33811x98 AKEED Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 11 60kg 61
3 2211x491 WISAMA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 12 58.5kg 62
4 x2012218x4 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Matthew McGuren 4 57.5kg 60
5 04624x31x1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 13 57kg 55
6 x274184406 CELESTIAL KING Graham Payne Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 56.5kg 54
7 7226x12548 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 8 56.5kg 54
8 1434537275 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 54kg 46
9 95x5676735 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 10 54kg 46
10 8667555083 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 6 54kg 40
11 7428x56x76 ANNIE PRU Robert Agnew Peter Graham 7 54kg 38
12 7640x78089 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Kasie Stanley 9 54kg 38
13 90480800x4 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Rachael Murray 1 54kg 36
Race 7 - 4:20PM DE BORTOLI WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 667x2170x2 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 13 60.5kg 57
2 55x430434x THE KISS Paul Perry 15 57.5kg 55
3 6x6412x463 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 10 57kg 54
4 x510x5055x GRACEFUL STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Roy Franklin Stephen Traecey 5 57kg 54
5 165220228x SAINT DENIS John Sprague Matthew Bennett 1 57kg 50
6 5x2135 NICCONI LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2 56.5kg 53
7 51468x2 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 12 55.5kg 51
8 10x00x9x MAGIC ERA Todd Howlett Ben Looker 6 55kg 50
9 374569x823 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7 54kg 46
10 8070295446 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 11 54kg 45
11 33x9703354 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 9 54kg 44
12 x4738600x0 TAVISKY (NZ) Jay Hopkins 14 54kg 44
13 x1808x0995 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 8 54kg 43
14 351x078095 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Ms Laura Cheshire 3 54kg 40
15e 0505498788 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 54kg 33

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.