Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday, 19 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m the entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 19-May-19 10:03AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 19-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:00PM BALDOCK CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6325x3 STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 58.5kg
2 330 EXROCKA (NZ) Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 5 58kg
3 6 KINONG Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 13 57.5kg
4 5 MARLEY MAY Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9 57.5kg 56kg
5 65 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Mark C Webb Jake Duffy 11 57kg
6 8 REWARDS CARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 1 57kg
7 5x38 RUBIDEUS MOZART Samantha McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg), (late alt) 4 55.5kg 56kg
8 76x5 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6 55kg
9 0x33327x35 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 54.5kg
10 8x0484 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 10 54kg
11 x07343343x KIWICOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7 54kg 52.5kg
12 0379207335 RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith Michael Travers 8 54kg 54.5kg
13 x857775x25 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 12 54kg
Race 2 - 1:35PM XXXX GOLD CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x DARLAMAX Mark C Webb Michael Travers 7 59kg
2 THE DREAM GIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 2 59kg
3 63 ALLIED FORCES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Hardy Bryan Murphy 5 58.5kg
4 5 BOWLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Russell Mathew Cahill 12 58.5kg
5 82520x34 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 16 58kg
6 347 PRESTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 14 58kg
7 330x5 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 57.5kg
8 58x3 BONITAS Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1 57kg
9 30x09x KITSO SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 15 56kg
10 95x804705x ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr Jordan Mallyon 6 55kg
11 7x0x25658 OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel Chad Lever 9 55kg
12 535 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 55kg
13 04660x0 TIMBAAH Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 4 55kg
14 554x425x28 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 17 55kg
15e 6266964554 DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Brendan Ward 8 55kg
16e 659x82 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10 55kg
17e 4642386x00 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield 13 55kg
Race 3 - 2:15PM BYRNE TRAILERS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 85025x6941 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 6 61kg 66
2 30x7494048 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 3 61kg 57kg 66
3 1100x9x225 BALMACEDA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5 59kg 62
4 6116970x08 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 1 58.5kg 61
5 x0964x9855 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 11 58kg 55kg 60
6 9365x08039 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 58kg 60
7 94x6617105 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 2 57.5kg 59
8 x053805514 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 54kg 52.5kg 52
9 8151x94844 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 9 54kg 55kg 51
10 03997x8333 STITCHED UP Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7 54kg 47
11 0573639847 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 10 54kg 42
Race 4 - 2:55PM CASTLE LANE CATERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2385x01002 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 13 59kg 48
2 8x93703276 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 15 59kg 43
3 4543424410 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 1 57.5kg 53.5kg 51
4 44x83122 TRIBBIANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2 57.5kg 52
5 x416699254 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 6 57kg 44
6 658x566380 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 8 57kg 57.5kg 47
7 10x0846437 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 57kg 48
8 956966x700 ANACHEEVA PRINCE George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 7 56.5kg
9 000x3700x6 BRIDEGROOM Peter Flood Mathew Cahill 3 56.5kg
10 045444x684 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 4 56.5kg
11 5368422x72 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller 9 56.5kg
12 77x0292266 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Bryan Murphy 11 56.5kg
13 760x203948 LEOLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 14 54.5kg
14 2383546284 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 12 54.5kg 51.5kg
15 3x34283253 WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 54.5kg
Race 5 - 3:30PM HILLIS MOTOR GROUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x70x420x03 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 7 61.5kg 57.5kg 71
2 113x844015 QUANTUM TIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 3 60.5kg 65
3 105x31179x ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 12 58.5kg 61
4 44x148x34 THISTLEDO David Blundell Michael Heagney 11 58kg 60
5 161875x890 MISS BELISA Mark C Webb Michael Travers 8 57kg 62
6 1 CHIPSAREDOWN Sylvia Thompson Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 56kg 56
7 314362218x BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 6 55kg 58
8 0557x23520 RUBY RED HEART Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 5 55kg 58
9 7196451667 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 9 54.5kg 53
10 356x000x57 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 54kg 52
11 469x321x7x GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Brendan Ward (late alt) 2 54kg 49
12 3193540x00 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Creed 10 54kg 49
Race 6 - 4:05PM AVIS CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 318x660866 MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10 61.5kg 60kg 59
2 3x182100x3 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11 61kg 58
3 7230212x25 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 14 60.5kg 57
4 155100x091 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 5 60.5kg 57
5 324x8216x7 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Nick Heywood 18 60kg 56
6 2x132725 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 17 60kg 56
7 7x33063305 AUTMED Mark C Webb Jake Duffy 1 59.5kg 55
8 414x84 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 4 59.5kg 55
9 26678x7792 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 16 59kg 55kg 54
10 22110x3020 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 58kg 52
11 974356350x OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 15 57kg 50
12 x61350x592 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8 56kg 48
13 59950712x0 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 6 55.5kg 47
14 81203650x0 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3 55.5kg 47
15 x746607233 MONKERY David Blundell Simon Miller 9 55.5kg 47
16 5960x98x50 THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 12 54kg 52.5kg 44
17e 988176x300 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 2 54kg 41
18e 077x080760 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Ms Amanda Masters (late alt) 7 54kg 36
Race 7 - 4:40PM RIVERINA SIGNMAKERS F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 114x6134x3 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 62.5kg 61
2 862251x173 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 7 62kg 58kg 60
3 5121135304 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 12 61.5kg 60kg 59
4 x3181x8847 BELLE OF CADIZ Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 9 59.5kg 55
5 891347x SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11 58kg 52
6 25403x7361 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 13 57.5kg 51
7 5504056284 OUR TURN Mark C Webb Michael Travers 6 56.5kg 49
8 3538070479 BOSSY ROSE Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 10 56kg 48
9 751135x078 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller 8 55.5kg 47
10 842146x093 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 5 54.5kg 45
11 3x99870x93 CELTIC TRAIL Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 54kg 44
12 3344665207 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3 54kg 51kg 43
13 254480x560 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Creed 1 54kg 41

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.