Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Sunday, 19 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 19-May-19 3:55PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 19-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 134

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:00PM TAB.COM.AU 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x13 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 59.5kg
2 1x2063 DEPTH THAT VARIES Colin Dixon Grant Buckley 13 58.5kg
3 0 CINDERELLA FELLA Troy O'Neile Brooke Stower 1 56.5kg
4 0 CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon Luke Cumberland 10 56.5kg
5 DANEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0 56.5kg
6 6 IMPERIAL WOLF Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2 56.5kg
7 4 MAHOGANY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4 56.5kg
8 0 PUSH BUTTON START BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ben Looker 11 56.5kg
9 781 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 56kg
10 6x337 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 9 55kg
11 0 MOPITTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3 54.5kg
12 5 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 7 54.5kg
13 8 SRIRACHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 54.5kg
14 1 WANDABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 54.5kg
15e 422 DENMAN UNLIMITED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5 54.5kg
16e 839 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Vad Bolozhinskyi 12 56kg
Race 2 - 12:40PM MPC EARTHMOVING SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nicosmile), $8.50 (5)11w 4p (4)23p (11)23p

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4 BANFF Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 59kg
2 7 LAUNCH IT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 7 59kg
3 662x1 MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 59kg
4 2 SCATJAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 11 59kg
5 8x4543x1 MISS EARTH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 58kg
6 74 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 1 58kg
7 0 SWAYSIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ben Looker 0 58kg
8 06 THE STAR LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 10 58kg
9 034x4x2 NICOSMILE Luke Morgan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 57kg
10 0x475x5 THE CAT FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Annette Rahn Ashley Morgan 9 56.5kg
11 683 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Matthew Paget 5 55.5kg
12 60x8 KINKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 55kg
13 0x00 STEADY REIGN Tina Williams Ms Amelia Denby 6 55kg
14 0x80 TRIP TO LONDON BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Daniel Northey 2 55kg
15e 7098 TONOSAMA Mack Griffith 0 56kg
16e 96x05 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland 0 56kg
17e 99545x50 SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0 55kg
18e 64608x09 SOUDI Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 4 55kg
Race 3 - 1:15PM ULTRAFLEET SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36 CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds 0 59kg
2 7x22273 COS I’M GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 9 59kg
3 58x2640477 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 8 59kg
4 8999904x70 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland 0 59kg
5 LUCITOR Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 59kg
6 2x9088P834 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 10 59kg
7 878x909 PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 59kg
8 x4x8232422 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4 59kg
9 322x36451 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 59kg
10 77850 AUDIT MATCH Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 7 57kg
11 295 AUTUMN RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 57kg
12 3x635 KYUSHU BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 1 57kg
13 00x6080048 MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 3 57kg
14 8x26854505 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5 57kg
15e 03x0 PITCHI PITCHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 11 59kg
Race 4 - 1:55PM BECTIVE STATION SOMERTON CUP BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25x6653x43 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 11 60kg 60
2 21x6242 CONTINUATION Kris Lees 0 59.5kg 57
3 549x068090 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8 58kg 56
4 2x04631239 TESSA BURRITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 57kg 56
5 5515872351 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 1 56.5kg 49
6 19x8040717 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 0 56.5kg 49
7 3883632837 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 10 55kg 46
8 x788706925 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 7 54.5kg 45
9 2554x72826 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 6 54kg 44
10 x014802132 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 4 54kg 43
11 8x522x9788 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 3 54kg 42
12 5508x74734 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 54kg 41
13 0638878480 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Luke Cumberland 5 54kg 39
Race 5 - 2:35PM KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION & ELECTRICAL CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 142x225618 ALVIN PURPLE Stephen Dixon Bobby El-Issa 9 60kg 66
2 41525x31x4 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 60kg 66
3 5x2118x144 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies 0 57.5kg 65
4 91x00x0x81 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 0 57.5kg 61
5 5510224x76 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 8 56.5kg 63
6 4272421692 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Grant Buckley 1 56kg 62
7 69461x15 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 56kg 58
8 2211x491 WISAMA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2 56kg 62
9 26119233x2 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Brooke Stower 0 54.5kg 59
10 54x14106x3 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills Matthew Paget 10 54kg 54
11 2353839x09 NO TAN TAT George Woodward Daniel Northey 6 54kg 53
12 105x066007 FEAR FACTOR Bryan Dixon Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5 54kg 52
13 x69400163x BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett 0 54kg 51
14 3534x68568 AMMATE (NZ) Stephen Gleeson 0 54kg 47
15e 4431827650 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon 0 54kg 47
16e 9x88812065 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth 0 54kg 43
17e 0x81069090 ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Luke Cumberland 4 54kg 43
18e 7809502x78 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland 0 54kg 40
Race 6 - 3:11PM SEE YOU AT THE RAILWAY HOTEL GUNNEDAH CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Track (Soft 5) @ 2:45pm

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8415x BEDIVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 60.5kg 58
2 7x3210 SHEERAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6 60kg 57
3 4322415x30 SUNNY AFTERNOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8 59kg 55
4 5410x0x858 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 58kg 57
5 1x33 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 1 57.5kg 56
6 7x35255x07 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 4 57.5kg 52
7 x43147x842 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 9 57kg 51
8 071x090274 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 10 57kg 51
9 38x10 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 56kg 53
10 09x0880331 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 2 55.5kg 48
11 x0x9986612 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn 0 54kg 48
12 x499424446 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Matthew Paget 12 54kg 47
13 140x842645 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ashley Morgan 7 54kg 46
14 6397000080 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13 54kg 44
15e 75x7544335 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon 0 54kg 43
16e 06203635x0 MISS HANSON George Woodward Daniel Northey 5 54kg 43
17e 20700x0269 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 11 54kg 42
18e x008x00246 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare 0 54kg 35
Race 7 - 3:46PM HOPEFUEL GUNNEDAH CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 48321x1615 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 0 63.5kg 90
2 9644518x00 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane 0 62kg 87
3 3013181505 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 61kg 85
4 401x672247 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 2 57.5kg 78
5 D14x950030 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Bobby El-Issa 0 57kg 77
6 2125x21042 COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam 0 56kg 75
7 3403L41192 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ben Looker 8 56kg 75
8 5961296014 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 11 55kg 73
9 2036x52023 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams 0 54.5kg 72
10 11x2149093 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Billy Cray 15 54kg 70
11 9x72886131 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 5 54kg 70
12 33156x6767 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 0 54kg 69
13 53x2623172 COLLINS CREEK Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 0 54kg 68
14 3573477859 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 9 54kg 64
15e x852631132 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley 0 54kg 58
16e 60488x1526 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 54kg 56
17e 91550x8008 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 16 54kg 55
18e 3096657286 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 0 54kg 52
Race 8 - 4:21PM XXXX GOLD LIGHTNING SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 80101114x8 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2 64.5kg 92
2 912327616x A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 13 61.5kg 86
3 x4412933x7 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 3 60.5kg 84
4 x90444447x POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 59kg 81
5 22184x4400 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry 17 58kg 83
6 x520x79x50 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 6 57.5kg 78
7 5236707151 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 15 56.5kg 76
8 1398x1619x CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Bobby El-Issa 18 54.5kg 76
9 90x124x20x MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 1 54.5kg 72
10 472836x124 PATRIOT John Sprague Greg Ryan 9 54.5kg 72
11 721110x175 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 16 54kg 71
12 294171175x COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Ben Looker 14 54kg 70
13 64773x37x8 MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent Darryl McLellan 5 54kg 69
14 7544825x08 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane 12 54kg 68
15e 5463011x17 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell 7 54kg 66
16e 2412751x55 BEEOKAY Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 4 54kg 66
17e 0391246114 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 8 54kg 65
18e 26x0226321 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 54kg 62

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.