Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.19
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 18-May-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Finalised 18/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R6 N8
Race 1 - 4:52PM WHOLESALE HORSEWEAR HOUSE Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 90x951160 GETS SMOKIN’ Matt Boland Rebecca Goldsbury 12 57.5kg 59
2 14x4290x41 JUSTIFY Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 4 57.5kg 64
3 552x022141 MISTER WARD Matt Boland Ms Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 11 57.5kg 63
4 7127823213 SWIFT RESPONSE Bradley Hudson Beau Appo 6 57kg 48
5 421x195123 DYNAMISANTE Kevin Kemp Emma Ljung 7 56.5kg 66
6 3x1232x24x ACCEPTILE Tony Webb 10 56kg 66
7 3129133551 AVASA Jackie Crompton Michael Schrapel 5 55.5kg 55
8 7x5240x806 LADY CHICAGO Ben Robinson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 3 55.5kg 52
9 9524x432x1 REMEMBER MARY Brian Azel Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 1 55.5kg 63
10 04x0744855 SHE’S GOT MAGIC Bradley Hudson Ms Melissa Cox 8 55.5kg 46
11 2254047678 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Nozi Tomizawa 2 55.5kg 49
12 48x508x751 CLOCKWISE Tony Webb 9 55kg 66
13e 787x742897 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 13 55.5kg 42
Race 2 - 5:25PM HELLO HARRY Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x1 ALL STARS Billy Healey Josh Oliver 9 59kg 61
2 42216x05 TROOPER KELLY Michael Nolan Nozi Tomizawa 10 58.5kg 60
3 50x705x422 JAYDEE INDY Kerry Young Alannah Fancourt 4 57.5kg 57
4 2x552 AENGUS Jenna Amory Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 14 57kg
5 64x172 UNO AMOR Troy Pascoe 2 57kg 61
6 7880318x BENNELONG (NZ) Gary Stephens Rebecca Goldsbury 3 56kg 54
7 3428x49436 BRUTUS Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 16 55.5kg 53
8 78212623x6 FIRST WITNESS John Thomas Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 15 55kg 56
9 8824721560 DASHING OCEAN Ben Robinson Beau Appo 8 54.5kg 51
10 471x TAMINICK GAP Jennifer Williams Kenji Yoshida 6 54.5kg 51
11 99x346522x ROTINDY Jennifer Fraser 12 54kg 54
12 223x547284 SOLO ARTIST Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 1 54kg 52
13 x46384x900 TAY SWIFT Garry Schwenke 13 54kg 51
14e x345073561 SLY GRIN Kylie Geran Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 5 54kg 50
15e 636155x668 LIPSTICK EFFECT Rochelle Smith 7 54kg 47
16e 077964x509 SILK TOPPER Gino Barbierato Michael Schrapel 11 54kg 42
Race 3 - 6:00PM BRISBANE RIVERVIEW HOTEL Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 INTERFLORA EXPRESS Tony Sears Emma Ljung 12 59kg
2 00x DOCKLANDS Richie Stephenson Nozi Tomizawa 9 57.5kg
3 80 MAADAAK Matt Boland Beau Appo 3 57.5kg
4 94x PHOENIX FLYER Matt Boland Ms Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 10 57.5kg
5 228x0847x4 SPICE TRADER Paul Nolan (Jnr) Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 1 57kg
6 623337x336 FOXLEIGH Matt Kropp Alannah Fancourt 8 55.5kg
7 0x7x65 ENCHANTED REIGN Lynda Powell Kenji Yoshida 11 55kg
8 5345x8 LADY CORDAY Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 7 55kg
9 x427x05x33 MADAM MAHAL Billy Healey Josh Oliver 5 54.5kg
10 84x0009x4 TIGERPOWER (NZ) Gary Stephens Rebecca Goldsbury 4 54.5kg
11e 98x5687 OUTBACK CHAMP Matt Boland 6 54.5kg
12e 9990x50882 PROLETAIRE Barry Squair Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 2 54kg
13e 24x22355x ZABRING Cameron Bond 13 58.5kg
Race 4 - 6:30PM NEIL MANSELL TRANSPORT Class 2 Handicap (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 201x535362 CERTAIN DOUBT Jon Walk Josh Oliver 8 59kg 57
2 72173710x9 POLLINATOR (NZ) Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 2 58.5kg 60
3 27x6775462 DELANEY’S DESIRE Matt Kropp Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 4 55kg 53
4 204188x794 UBER MOVER Paul Butterworth Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 3 55kg 50
5 5798984091 STORMY LEO David Scanes Alannah Fancourt 7 54.5kg 48
6 5210544836 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Glen Petersen Kenji Yoshida 5 54kg 49
7 529x533886 SOLITARY ROSE Ben Robinson Beau Appo 9 54kg 49
8 344573x869 FLYING SEBA John Sutton Ms Melissa Cox 6 54kg 42
9 877x975563 SAGRE’S POINT Ben Loakes Ms Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 1 54kg 40
Race 5 - 7:00PM GAINSBOROUGH LODGE QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x RAGING POLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 7 58kg
2 EEYORE Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/50kg) 4 57kg
3 INCHING CLOSER Matt Boland Ms Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 3 57kg
4 20x SUGAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 10 56kg
5 SIN TAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 9 55kg
6 SISTER KATHLEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Charlie Weston Josh Oliver 11 55kg
7 SPINNING SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Jim Hanna Ron Goltz 6 55kg
8 TISANI ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp 8 55kg
9 2x VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 5 55kg
10 462x7 MISHANI ROMANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 2 54kg
11 59x STARRY BEAUTY QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Miss Pauline Dominois 1 54kg
12 8x335x772 STRYKING PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke 12 54kg
Race 6 - 7:35PM LIVING TURF QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2334x747x FURY OF THE STORM Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 12 57kg
2 845x38 GENG Stephen Kirkwood Ron Goltz 4 57kg
3 0x840645 GOLDEN SYMPHONY QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Josh Oliver 6 57kg
4 7 THE GROUSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Stephens Rebecca Goldsbury 8 57kg
5 7x6x6332x9 CAMBOOMYA QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 7 55kg
6 46x2 DAME ELLIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Phillip Cox Alannah Fancourt 15 55kg
7 4x GUNNOBE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 3 55kg
8 6322x3 MIYAKO ODORI QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/50kg) 1 55kg
9 496x837x POMPOSITY Kevin Kemp Beau Appo 2 55kg
10 5x36x32 SPIRIT’S SILK QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 13 55kg
11 6x374228x SPIRITOSA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Emma Ljung 10 55kg
12 0x09x32840 SPORTINI Ben Robinson 14 55kg
13e 0 PONTEFRACT Matthew Park Kenji Yoshida 5 55kg
14e 78 ON VACATION QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Michael Schrapel 11 55kg
15e 76x BOOMTOWN BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Squair Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 9 55kg
Race 7 - 8:05PM TAYLOR BUILDING GROUP BenchMark 70 Handicap (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5141235195 ROSENDAHL RED Matt Kropp Ms Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 6 58kg 73
2 9451423201 BERNIE’S TIGER Richie Stephenson Josh Oliver 5 57kg 66
3 2111x957x0 CHARLES THE THIRD Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 1 56.5kg 65
4 111127x865 HOLD ON Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 2 54.5kg 65
5 833112x534 DINISTY Lindsay Hatch Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/50kg) 3 54kg 64
6 85334315x8 CYCLONE PATH John Zielke Miss Pauline Dominois 4 54kg 60
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.