Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.67
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 18-May-19 7:57AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 143
Finalised 18/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:15AM TAB BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 321912x066 BRYNEICH Anderson Heathcote Racing Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 14 59.5kg 76.5
2 83530x1100 BENFICA PRINCESS Kelly Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 3 59kg 79
3 153217x75x AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 10 58kg 77
4 836121x460 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) Toby Edmonds Robbie Fradd 13 58kg 73
5 148165x760 BALIUS Brad Witt Larry Cassidy 5 57.5kg 72
6 12287x7118 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick James Orman 8 57.5kg 76.5
7 9x18785441 FABULONH Anderson Heathcote Racing Dale Smith 6 57kg 71
8 36x150x600 KARAKABEEL (NZ) Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/52.5kg) 2 57kg 71.5
9 66x5847474 OUR MANTRA Anderson Heathcote Racing Sean Cormack 9 57kg 71.5
10 45115656x3 AKAGE Brian Crowley Michael Cahill 12 56.5kg 74
11 2x2184346x SACRED DAY (NZ) Tony Pike Leith Innes 4 56.5kg 70
12 3217x70254 DANSEZ Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 7 55.5kg 72
13 307x442653 RED COLOUR Les Ross Les Tilley 11 54kg 69
14 x5314181x2 KEMSREY Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 1 54kg 68
Race 2 - 11:50AM AUSTRALIAN RACING HALL OF FAME BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x32211x111 THE CANDY MAN Barry Baldwin Michael Cahill 19 62kg 81.5
2 12658x7362 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 18 61.5kg 80
3 1317x15126 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 8 59kg 79.5
4 2341216x26 TUNERO Chris Waller James McDonald 5 59kg 75
5 1x97242864 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp Luke Tarrant 4 58.5kg 74
6 933x000630 URBAN RULER Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 14 58.5kg 74
7 04633xL810 TUCANO (IRE) Tony Haydon John Allen 7 58kg 73
8 9x18785441 FABULONH Anderson Heathcote Racing 16 57kg 71
9 3133244x79 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Jeff Lloyd 15 57kg 75
10 4495164x86 BENICO’S PRINCE Peter Kings Daniel Griffin 9 56.5kg 70
11 213x3x3108 GO DIXIE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Michael Murphy (a2/54kg) 10 56kg 69
12 461114x824 OAKFIELD MONARCH Tony Gollan Larry Cassidy 2 56kg 69
13 08028x1163 ZA ZA GABOR Michael Moroney Michael Walker 13 55kg 71
14 7305x06951 MARCELLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Corey Brown 17 54.5kg 70
15 153x16 RE EDIT Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 11 54.5kg 71
16 111 GUISE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 54kg 69
17e 311x23409 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 12 54kg 69
18e 8112 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3 54kg 68
19e 1243x21951 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 1 55.5kg 68
Race 3 - 12:25PM CITY PROPERTY SERVICES BILL CARTER STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $116,000, 2nd $37,000, 3rd $18,000, 4th $9,750, 5th $5,500, 6th $2,750, 7th $2,750, 8th $2,750, 9th $2,750, 10th $2,750LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x121 MISS CAVALLO Michael Nolan Dale Smith 9 56.5kg
2 1x111 GEM OF SCOTLAND Rex Lipp James Orman 16 56.5kg
3 412140x BETAIMA Toby Edmonds Blake Shinn 4 56.5kg
4 2x17x NIEDORP Tony Gollan Tim Clark 12 56.5kg
5 11x26 EPAUMADA (NZ) Tony Gollan Sam Clipperton 15 56.5kg
6 124x PERUDO Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 3 56.5kg
7 127x BOOMSTRESS Darryl Hansen Glen Boss 6 56.5kg
8 13 TAKE TEA Les Kelly Daniel Griffin 1 56.5kg
9 1 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 17 56.5kg
10 455x1 UNDERWOOD Billy Healey 19 56.5kg
11 8x14 CLAIRVUE MISSY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 56.5kg
12 71 CABALO ESCURO Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 10 56.5kg
13 2x39 WRITTEN WITH EASE Stuart Kendrick Jason Collett 2 56.5kg
14 34x LADY BRAHMOS Liam Birchley John Allen 13 56.5kg
15 4x2 PETITE PROMISE Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 11 56.5kg
16 64 EURO BELLE Gillian Heinrich Matthew McGillivray 18 56.5kg
17e 34 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Michael Walker 5 56.5kg
18e 67x5 STAGE PLAY Gillian Heinrich Sean Cormack 8 56.5kg
19e YU Stuart Kendrick 14 56.5kg
Race 4 - 1:00PM JRA 3YO Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $105,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x111x ZOUSTYLE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 2 57kg 92
2 11x5528432 DEFENCE MISSILE Les Ross 10 57kg 78
3 x205x147x1 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6 57kg 86
4 113x256x21 RONSTAR Gary Portelli James McDonald 4 57kg 79
5 6x18713831 SPIRIT’S PRIDE Michael Nolan Dale Smith 8 57kg 69
6 1x212 DREAMREACHER Gillian Heinrich Robbie Fradd 7 57kg 67
7 11622x942 JAMI LADY Steven O'Dea Ron Stewart 5 55kg 70
8 214x71241 EPIC GIRL Anderson Heathcote Racing 3 55kg 69
9 32x4121x8 CHAMPAGNE DAISY David Vandyke Tim Clark 1 55kg 67
10 11x14 SHEEZALLMINE (NZ) Daniel Miller Jason Collett 9 55kg 76
Race 5 - 1:40PM QLD CHINESE JOCKEY CLUB BRIGHT SHADOW QUALITY (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 484547x842 QUILISTA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 60kg 103
2 x221141x14 SEXY EYES Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 10 59kg 101
3 52215158x8 INDECISION (NZ) Tony Pike Leith Innes 9 56kg 95
4 391167720x BISOU BISOU Nigel Tiley Mark Du Plessis 1 55kg 93
5 11x080x0x5 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Larry Cassidy 8 54kg 89.5
6 653x645191 RIVER RACER Les Ross Michael Cahill 4 54kg 89.5
7 x1112128x5 STELLA VICTORIA Anderson Heathcote Racing Jeff Lloyd 5 54kg 89.5
8 65x5556x47 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6 54kg 87.5
9 430x270706 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Ron Stewart 12 54kg 84
10 50x424030x WARRANTY Toby Edmonds Sam Clipperton 11 54kg 82
11 3570x23667 MISS QUE Kris Lees Corey Brown 13 54kg 81
12 0695176x31 ALL THAT IS Barry Baldwin Sean Cormack 7 54kg 73
13 32x4121x8 CHAMPAGNE DAISY David Vandyke 2 54kg 67
Race 6 - 2:20PM IPG MARKETING SOLUTIONS CHIEF DE BEERS (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 484547x842 QUILISTA Peter & Paul Snowden 1 59kg 103
2 120x421581 MR MARBELLOUZ Kevin Kemp Baylee Nothdurft (a) 8 57.5kg 96
3 9221x238x0 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 5 57.5kg 96
4 13245x216x EVER LOYAL Tony Pike Leith Innes 7 57kg 95
5 0x950977x4 KEEN ARRAY Toby Edmonds Blake Shinn 13 57kg 95
6 x91698x119 STRATURBO Tony Gollan Tim Clark 2 56kg 93
7 57x124133x ISAURIAN James Cummings James McDonald 4 55.5kg 92
8 9121750x04 VOLKOFF Bryan & Daniel Guy Michael Cahill 12 55kg 95
9 4x129x90x6 WHYPEEO Toby Edmonds Sam Clipperton 3 54kg 89.5
10 06434456x0 PROMPT RETURN Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 10 54kg 87
11 1231630x25 MISERY Stuart Kendrick 14 54kg 86
12 3488x68502 SONY LEGEND Brian Smith Robbie Fradd 11 54kg 86
13 430x270706 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Ron Stewart 6 54kg 84
14 111x114x1 MEET MR TAYLOR Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 15 54kg 84
15 x1200x0x78 BRING IT HOME POP Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGillivray 9 54kg 77.5
Race 7 - 3:00PM BERNBOROUGH ASCOT BRC SPRINT (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $140,000.1st $81,200, 2nd $25,200, 3rd $12,600, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,100, 7th $2,100, 8th $2,100, 9th $2,100, 10th $2,100GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 217x312x70 I’M A RIPPA Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 4 59kg 104
2 340x210x51 COLDSTONE (FR) Tony Gollan James McDonald 6 58.5kg 103
3 1x93202180 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Ron Stewart 1 58kg 102
4 0x195x1800 VIOLATE Brent Stanley Luke Nolen 3 58kg 102
5 1x6321196x NICCANOVA Steve Tregea James Orman 10 57.5kg 101
6 3x4461x158 TYZONE Toby Edmonds Blake Shinn 11 57.5kg 101
7 230x4211x7 BOOMSARA Chris Munce Tim Clark 14 55.5kg 98
8 24x991292x BERGERAC Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a) 7 54.5kg 95
9 13245x216x EVER LOYAL Tony Pike Leith Innes 5 54.5kg 95
10 22x15221x1 CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 2 54kg 92
11 3x350x2x42 ADDICTIVE NATURE Danny O'Brien Kerrin McEvoy 12 54kg 91
12 707x248x21 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 13 54kg 90
13 12x0436922 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 9 54kg 87.5
14 5x1143x326 FREDDIE FOX TROT Les Kelly Daniel Griffin 8 54kg 86
Race 8 - 3:40PM HARDY BROTHERS JEWELLERS DOOMBEN CUP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $700,000.1st $420,000, 2nd $126,000, 3rd $63,000, 4th $31,500, 5th $17,500, 6th $8,400, 7th $8,400, 8th $8,400, 9th $8,400, 10th $8,400GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5000x26220 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 6 59kg 107
2 5435233x81 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 10 59kg 109
3 6118050x12 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Jeff Lloyd 3 59kg 108
4 75519x9370 RED ALTO Brent Stanley Luke Nolen 5 59kg 98
5 818x319170 ON THE ROCKS (NZ) Michael Moroney Jake Bayliss 4 59kg 104
6 211x111811 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 17 59kg 101
7 11495710x9 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a) 14 59kg 95
8 58691514x6 TALLY James Cummings Tim Clark 16 59kg 107
9 110x342313 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Matthew McGillivray 15 59kg 100
10 x28321x672 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Michael Walker 12 59kg 99
11 415x062055 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 57kg 112
12 04201x9319 KENEDNA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 9 57kg 109
13 3x63276x05 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11 57kg 108
14 2170x00056 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Chris Waller Mark Du Plessis 13 57kg 105
15 85030x8238 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Glen Boss 18 57kg 98
16 x312x15413 GEM SONG Kris Lees Blake Shinn 8 56.5kg 96
17e 5211x310x3 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 7 59kg 102
18e 6x124x4145 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Brian Smith 1 59kg 95
Race 9 - 4:20PM MAGIC MILLIONS THE ROSES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $116,000, 2nd $37,000, 3rd $18,000, 4th $9,750, 5th $5,500, 6th $2,750, 7th $2,750, 8th $2,750, 9th $2,750, 10th $2,750GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 211x2372 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 13 56.5kg 90
2 29x5461214 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Jason Collett 4 56.5kg 80
3 x111x66111 WINNING WAYS Garry Newham Matthew McGillivray 18 56.5kg 84
4 3x11330x56 LIGHT UP THE ROOM Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 21 56.5kg 76.5
5 5x51169101 PINMEDOWN (NZ) Michael Moroney Michael Walker 6 56.5kg 86
6 5141235195 ROSENDAHL RED Matt Kropp James Orman 3 56.5kg 73
7 1332521420 TATCEE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 16 56.5kg 70
8 124142x630 CEOL NA MARA Chris Munce Sean Cormack 14 56.5kg 68
9 2211x93513 BELLE ROC (NZ) Brian Smith Scott Galloway 9 56.5kg 72.5
10 73121800 ROCKNAVAR Matthew James Dunn Robbie Fradd 5 56.5kg 67
11 35x1215348 DAWSON DIVA Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 20 56.5kg 68
12 311x23409 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller 19 56.5kg 69
13 43122x9542 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Leith Innes 10 56.5kg 71.5
14 11x815553 ETANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 2 56.5kg 75
15 843x42114 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 12 56.5kg 69
16 153x16 RE EDIT Chris Waller Glen Boss 7 56.5kg 71
17e 122121 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Corey Brown 1 56.5kg 68
18e 8112 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11 56.5kg 68
19e 4x107x815 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees 17 56.5kg 66
20e 111 GUISE Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 8 56.5kg 69
21e 81013 TATALINA (NZ) David Vandyke 15 56.5kg 63
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.