Beaudesert: Beaudesert Hibernian Race Club Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 18-May-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Finalised 18/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R4 N15
Race 1 - 1:10PM BLUE TREE PROJECT PROVINCIAL STAYERS BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (2450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4120775323 BROCSON Michael Lakey Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 5 58kg 67
2 97x7220695 HIGH WIND Tony Gollan Josh Oliver 3 56.5kg 64
3 00x7604821 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 2 55kg 61
4 81013 TATALINA (NZ) David Vandyke Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 7 54kg 63
5 77x7007462 SLAUGHTER BAY Bryan Dais Jarrod Woodhouse 1 54kg 57
6 87105x0631 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 4 54kg 55
7 6847x67956 SAIBYE Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 6 54kg 51
Race 2 - 1:50PM LANDSBOROUGH HOTEL Class 3 Plate (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3021911412 SUPERVISOR Harry Richardson Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 3 59kg 58
2 306x468x08 THERE’S NEMO Steven Thomas Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 4 59kg 41
3 x053244122 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 1 59kg 61
4 3510x64055 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 9 57.5kg 60
5 558x072515 EIRA (NZ) Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 2 57.5kg 57
6 865x544535 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 7 57.5kg 48
7 221722x701 COMMISSIONER Brad Witt Shannon Doyle 5 57kg 58
8 4x780x47x0 EXPERTEA Chris Munce Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 8 57kg 68
9 9414943052 TYCOON LAYLA Kim Loy Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54kg) 6 57kg 56
Race 3 - 2:30PM GETTING DIRTY EXCAVATIONS QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 744x311x9 SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 5 58.5kg 63
2 15x9316x98 MISHANI RULER QTIS Bonus Scheme Leon Phillips Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/50kg) 10 57.5kg 61
3 51x153 MIDNIGHT MATINEE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 9 57kg 64
4 2314x02584 ENTERPRISE GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54kg) 8 56.5kg 59
5 28519x2734 CONQUERMORE QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Les Tilley 1 56kg 62
6 23x31 HARD YAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Brad Pengelly 2 55.5kg 57
7 64x172 UNO AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 6 55.5kg 61
8 3x21x0060x HANNAH’S SONG QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 11 55kg 60
9 5x280201 KITTY DAMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 7 54kg 58
10 83751x6 MISS SIZZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 3 54kg 58
11 068x61 SIXES QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing 4 54kg 56
Race 4 - 3:10PM RON BERRY CONCRETING SPECIALIST Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 54026x2237 HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54kg), (late alt) 18 57.5kg
2 73244223x5 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 2 57.5kg
3 362x639x POP ’N’ ZAC Shane Green Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 9 57.5kg
4 BOOMI’S BUDDY Bob Mahon Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 14 57kg
5 360x INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe 10 57kg
6 47x206 SOCIALEYES Maryann Brosnan Shannon Doyle (late alt) 11 57kg
7 227x076x43 DANCES WITH TIME Ross Howard Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 12 55.5kg
8 90x3534x VON ROSEN Anderson Heathcote Racing Les Tilley 1 55.5kg
9 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 4 55kg
10 0x09x32840 SPORTINI Ben Robinson 16 55kg
11 8x0729x58 WE WANT IT ALL James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 6 55kg
12 8 SPEZIELLE Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 17 53.5kg
13e 78x PADDLES Jan Pritchard Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg), (late alt) 3 55kg
14e 6x7 TEYA Stephen Kirkwood Nathan Evans (late alt) 8 57kg
15e 08 UNIMAGINEABLE Ben Robinson Adam Spinks (a2/50kg), (late alt) 13 55.5kg
16e 00x FELIX FANTASY Andrew Cowell 19 55.5kg
17e 7879x IGNITE THE MAGIC Geoffrey Hardy 7 57kg
18e 0Dx4070x0x RED LINES Graham Blake 5 55.5kg
19e 697358096x IBERIAN LACE Andrew Cowell 15 55kg
Race 5 - 3:50PM BUCK'S BAKERY LANDSBOROUGH Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17x49x4224 BEWARE Brenton Andrew Les Tilley 6 59kg 62
2 334436136x ODDFELLOW (NZ) Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 5 57kg 57
3 2435x421 FEARLESS QUEEN Pat Duff Miss Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 10 56.5kg 60
4 682x246Lx5 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ms Tennille Gray 1 56.5kg 56
5 x96x632324 MOSAQUA Wendy Bannerot 4 56kg 59
6 6x11843232 MAHRATTA Kristy Best Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 8 54.5kg 52
7 068x61 SIXES Anderson Heathcote Racing Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/50kg), (late alt) 9 54kg 56
8 9x9656530x FATZ Bob Mahon Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 11 54kg 55
9 66466x4x62 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 2 54kg 55
10 x875x62454 RAVEN’S WING Matthew John Dunn Brooke Ainsworth 3 54kg 54
11 1x887 MINI MOUNTAIN Chris Munce Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 7 54kg 49
Race 6 - 4:25PM RADIO TAB BenchMark 55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 348x419425 BON COURAGE Kristy Best Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 18 60.5kg 58
2 14x560x735 SUGAR BUZZ Brenton Andrew Todd Banks (late alt) 10 60.5kg 58
3 5463x75319 SATURN OPS Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/50kg) 1 60kg 57
4 1656683525 LWAZI Ben Robinson 12 59kg 55
5 57593574x4 SAME OLD P J Balzen & N Luke Shannon Doyle 17 58.5kg 54
6 51429265x6 LANDALE Bob Mahon Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 19 58kg 53
7 26850638x6 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 3 58kg 53
8 5x551647x7 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Les Tilley 6 57.5kg 52
9 x0485080x5 HEART OF AUSTRALIA Des Trindall Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 20 57.5kg 56
10 2714x576x1 LUCKY MACHU Mark Lewis Robert Faehr 8 57.5kg 52
11 2537661341 VOANABA Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 16 57.5kg 56
12 31696308x1 DEVILLAIN Pat Duff Miss Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 14 56.5kg 54
13 5944x29295 OVERGROWN Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Brad Pengelly 13 56.5kg 54
14e 3463345708 INSTANTANEOUS Jeff Dunn Brooke Ainsworth 9 55kg 51
15e 665x046007 OUR NETBANK Daiki Chujo Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg), (late alt) 5 55kg 51
16e 714x673378 MENTAL AS ANYTHING Josh Sweeney Jarrod Woodhouse 2 54.5kg 50
17e 6x72558x37 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff 7 56.5kg 50
18e 8047854327 CHOPPA George Sitek 15 56kg 49
19e 179097996x ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth 11 55kg 47
20e 068860x876 IMMUNE Ben Robinson 4 54kg 47
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.