Young: Young Turf Club Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 17-May-19 4:31PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 67

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:55PM ELEVATION RESTAURANT/ SIMMONS ENGINEERING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BALLET TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 58kg
2 930 PIPPIN Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 7 58kg
3 6x GENERAL ULYSSES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 10 57kg 54.5kg
4 8477290722 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Simon Miller 5 57kg
5 82x0 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 3 57kg
6 00x STAZZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2 56.5kg 52.5kg
7 52094927x2 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 6 56kg
8 0x960x602x DUSHKA STAR Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 12 56kg
9 89x STAGOLD Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 9 56kg 53kg
10 6x042 THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 4 56kg 51kg
11e x0235x7350 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Jordan Mallyon 1 56kg
12e 890x0656 TWOSOXON Leslie Bryant Michael Travers 8 56kg
Race 2 - 1:35PM KATHLEEN STASSEN MEMORIAL F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7774171846 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 60.5kg 57
2 4x08x5x97x ILTEXTYA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3 60.5kg 57
3 777x2716 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5 57.5kg 51
4 x808x27681 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Brendan Ward 2 56.5kg 49
5 6696x61648 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 9 56kg 52kg 48
6 8x1800 SRBSKA Mick Miladinovic Michael Travers 1 56kg 48
7 6600527700 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Bryan Murphy 8 54kg 44
8 774x176905 DELTA ROSE John Tyack Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 7 54kg 51kg 44
9 9x7x190008 LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 6 54kg 51kg 41
10 0976478274 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Ms Megan Creed 4 54kg 38
Race 3 - 2:15PM BOWNESS STUD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9173726316 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 5 62.5kg 58.5kg 53
2 99159x4999 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Jordan Mallyon 7 60.5kg 49
3 89451665x8 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3 60kg 57kg 48
4 964x78170x BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 1 59kg 46
5 0x41450188 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Michael Travers 4 59kg 50
6 40x2156x5x KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 12 59kg 46
7 8x08x0765x O’PRINCESS (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 59kg 50
8 998x631 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Simon Miller 14 58kg 44
9 790307x651 BETTER STRIKE Michael Loftus Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 11 57.5kg 47
10 3626832122 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kacie Chater 9 56.5kg 45
11e 3x99870x93 CELTIC TRAIL Paul Facoory 13 56kg 44
12e 764x000x59 IN A SPRING Jacqueline Greentree 10 58kg 44
13e 5637314555 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 8 56kg 53kg 40
14e 5223449867 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant 2 55.5kg 39
Race 4 - 2:55PM BYRNE DEMOLITION/ IGA YOUNG MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5992x60560 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 2 59kg
2 95 MOSOLINO Todd Smart Brendan Ward 12 59kg
3 707x936079 ARIZONA BELLE Garry Kirkup Jordan Mallyon 4 57kg
4 LADY HARPER Frank Cleary Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 11 57kg 55.5kg
5 7x5099x272 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57kg
6 9600x45068 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 3 57kg
7 x956763098 OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 14 57kg 54kg
8 9x0683x950 SEKERNA Rob Potter Simon Miller 6 57kg
9 827735x273 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 5 57kg 58kg
10 6 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Michael Travers 13 56.5kg
11e 0x7x43 WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 7 57kg 54kg
12e 09347x7850 POETIC LICENCE Brian Young 10 57kg
13e 9x8090x4 UNSUS Debbie Prest Ms Megan Creed 8 57kg
14e 2656x367x5 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1 59kg 57.5kg
Race 5 - 3:35PM YOUNG HOTEL/ SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION YOUNG CUP BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x83864787 FAST CASH Dan McCarthy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1 64.5kg 61.5kg 81
2 39055x9162 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 2 59kg 70
3 x474461052 SUPPLY MONEY Donna Scott Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 8 56kg 52kg 68
4 8015442x35 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Jordan Mallyon 3 55.5kg 63
5 2262846649 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5 54kg 59
6 170x252186 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7 54kg 52.5kg 55
7 48x4006727 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 4 54kg 46
8 6x02460577 BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 6 54kg 51kg 45
Race 6 - 4:15PM THOMPSON'S RURAL SUPPLIES/YOUNG TYRE POWER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 740x2151 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Brendan Ward 2 59kg 51
2 707602015x RIP INTO GHIA (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57kg 51
3 65691530x0 ZARWRINKLES Graham Grimmond Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7 54kg 52.5kg 45
4 0575349381 FOREVERLY Neil Osborne Michael Travers 4 54kg 44
5 6x681x5060 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 1 54kg 44
6 6201469342 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5 54kg 51kg 41
7 09098486x7 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6 54kg 52.5kg 41
8 93x37820x0 MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 8 54kg 38
9 6350x59374 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 9 54kg 51kg 36

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.