Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 18-May-19 1:08PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 79

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:44PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 05077 CONTEST Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 11 59kg
2 740x22496 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Peter Graham 9 59kg
3 0 STAFF SERGEANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Jeff Kehoe 7 59kg
4 4397x66x89 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Matthew Paget 3 59kg
5 9070800870 TIME OF THE DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Michael Squires 2 59kg
6 0 ZOFF OF RYE Terry Evans Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8 59kg
7 673x2 BRAZENBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1 57kg
8 7x695 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 4 57kg
9 6 LAVISH ROSE Damien Lane 0 57kg
10 09x0905723 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 10 57kg
11 78x7647838 MAGIC ANNA Tanya Randell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5 57kg
12 359x775921 SO INSPIRING Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg), (late alt) 6 57kg
13e 0648x80684 KILTAZA Rebekah & Daniel Phegan Robert Agnew 12 59kg
14e 9 FREE VERSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 57kg
15e 08x9 BELLA DAMA Lisa Sheppard 0 57kg
16e 00x49x5 MORE TO COME John McLachlan 0 57kg
Race 2 - 1:18PM LAKES AND OCEAN HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4713x ONEMORE SAPPHIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5 61kg 57
2 8x69372983 AYETEEM Damien Lane Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 2 58kg 51
3 7083681x0 OUR DRAGON Steve Brewer Ms Amelia Denby 7 56kg 47
4 x090283546 DORREEGO Dale Wagstaff Robert Agnew 4 55kg 45
5 4259x65x80 EPINICIAN David Callaughan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 3 55kg 45
6 1x09076346 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6 54.5kg 44
7 70407x0053 NEON JUNGLE Kevin Miller Matthew Bennett 9 54kg 42
8 0557x44016 ROMAN SENATOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 8 54kg 42
9 9x308085x0 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Peter Graham 10 54kg 39
10 9x008x0024 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare Matthew Paget 1 54kg 35
Race 3 - 1:58PM ALL THINGS MASONRY BRICKLAYING AND BLOCKLAYING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5746063606 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 3 62kg 60
2 89x781333x TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 7 59kg 54
3 7873103820 GHETTO BOY Dean Jackson Robert Agnew 5 58.5kg 53
4 7848218x92 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 4 58.5kg 53
5 64505x67x0 NAPAYSHINI David Callaughan Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 9 57.5kg 51
6 7x01654104 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 2 57kg 50
7 6920x36271 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 8 56kg 52
8 03768877x0 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Michael Squires 1 54kg 41
9 0268360950 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Jeff Kehoe 10 54kg 40
10 055700x030 ONE MORE Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 11 54kg 40
11 708x760567 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 6 54kg 39
Race 4 - 2:40PM COASTING HOME MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg), (late alt) 1 59kg
2 6236x37478 PRINCE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Matthew Paget 13 58.5kg
3 HAYMONILLY Luke A Thomas Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6 57kg
4 SUN STREET Damien Smith 4 57kg
5 7 LOVE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 10 56.5kg
6 7 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 2 56.5kg
7 8 ZA ZA ZENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 7 56.5kg
8 7x7875 OFF TO THE RIPPAS Matthew McCudden Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 16 55.5kg
9 7829x98 ASA HURRICANE James Berry Robert Agnew 12 55kg
10 8x DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gilbert Slattery Matthew Bennett 9 55kg
11 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 3 55kg
12 56x382483x SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 5 55kg
13e 304x534937 KID MAC Ken Faulds Jeff Kehoe (late alt) 11 55kg
14e 535x59448x RUBIKAT Damien Lane Michael Squires (late alt) 15 55kg
15e 098x8 AYITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge 8 55kg
16e 9370x0x58 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 14 55kg
Race 5 - 3:20PM OCCASIONS JEWELLERS - GLITZ & GLAMOUR BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7939626119 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 1 58kg 51
2 32341 SILVER FROST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2 56kg 53
3 8x78919x20 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 11 55.5kg 50
4 015x NO SOUP FOR YOU Nick Mitchell Matthew Bennett 5 55.5kg 50
5 41576x4995 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 12 55.5kg 46
6 297x864853 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Peter Graham 3 54kg 44
7 5016x87766 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Robert Agnew 4 54kg 44
8 9007x532x7 SEALUM Nick Mitchell Matthew Paget 8 54kg 43
9 600076x503 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6 54kg 43
10 99584344xP PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 9 54kg 42
11 05769x0008 EXIT ONLY Dean Jackson Jeff Kehoe 7 54kg 38
12 0009x80105 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Michael Squires 10 54kg 38
Race 6 - 4:04PM HAWKESBURY RACECLUB AND MOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x74978790 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 8 62.5kg 61
2 1821547x89 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe (late alt) 4 60kg 56
3 9747x11105 SCORCHING Terry Evans Peter Graham 2 59.5kg 55
4 x53x37x1x0 ORTEGA LANE Larry Fairhall Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 3 58.5kg 53
5 651x6380x0 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 11 58kg 52
6 93442x154x SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins 9 57kg 54
7 1446x0x998 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Amelia Denby 14 56kg 48
8 807304636x TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 10 56kg 48
9 5356715x21 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1 55.5kg 51
10 7x5404906x VALLESECO Rebecca Dunn 5 55.5kg 47
11 567x10 COMMANDING ROSE Damien Lane 12 55kg 50
12 02964315x6 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Matthew Paget 7 54kg 47
13e 0x89345030 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 6 54kg 42
14e 358x5238x6 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 13 54kg 41

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.