Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday, 18 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 18-May-19 11:45AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:19PM WINNER'S CIRCLE WINE CLUB CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BANFF Rodney Northam Adrian Layt 2 58.5kg
2 662x MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1 58.5kg
3 RUSTY GINGER MEGGS Connie Greig Andrew Banks 9 58.5kg
4 0 LEICA BENZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar (late alt) 4 57.5kg
5 26x6 SNAFU BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 6 57.5kg
6 604x474 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Jake Hull 14 57kg
7 255x4 GRATERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5 57kg
8 0x0 STRADA GLO Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 3 56.5kg
9 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 8 56kg
10 96x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Anthony Cavallo 12 55.5kg
11 709 TONOSAMA Mack Griffith Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg), (late alt) 13 55.5kg
12 580407x800 DR LAMBZ Bryan Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 54.5kg
13 78999904x7 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 7 54.5kg 54kg
14 9x0879x022 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 10 54.5kg
Race 2 - 12:54PM WIDDEN STUD F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 221 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 3 60kg
2 35228x4 SO GOOD TO ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 14 57.5kg
3 22x43594x6 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 12 57kg
4 7 MORE SPICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 5 57kg
5 0x NORTH AMERICA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 15 57kg 58kg
6 0 PEONIES Craig Roberts Anthony Cavallo 18 57kg
7 8746x42 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 6 56.5kg
8 64533x457 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 4 56kg
9 07 STEEL MAGNOLIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Daniel Northey 2 56kg
10 2x07 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8 55kg 54kg
11 5 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1 55kg 53.5kg
12 454x9 VINROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7 55kg
13 9 CHILLI POP Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 13 54.5kg
14 8x22770544 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 16 54kg
15e 7x0x9 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden 10 55kg
16e 44x000 OPENING STANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 17 54.5kg
17e 89x853x6 MISS CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Anthony Cavallo 9 54kg
18e 98x960 PETRA’S SPIRIT Michael Mulholland Ken Dunbar (late alt) 11 54kg
Race 3 - 1:34PM ALFABS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7550x02682 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Ken Dunbar 2 59kg 43
2 41244x0095 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 17 59kg 47
3 x60988x767 QUIRION Lee Lunn Luke Cumberland 4 59kg 40
4 6041x24 REDAZZITY Jason Attard Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 18 59kg 57.5kg 55
5 6742732342 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ashley Morgan 7 59kg 47
6 5x53651x07 DUBAI’S GOT TALENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 16 57.5kg 53
7 35x4231 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mathew Cahill (late alt) 13 57.5kg 63
8 071 MAYAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 12 57.5kg 52
9 613 TOMATIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Adrian Layt 6 57.5kg 54
10 x709x21346 FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 14 57kg 55.5kg 49
11 x662302415 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 57kg 45
12 44x1680x98 YAZHI Jason Deamer Andrew Banks 15 57kg 49
13 5x64433261 TALE OF THE KRAUT Danny Parsons Daniel Pitomac (late alt) 9 55.5kg 52
14 x896933643 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg), (late alt) 5 54.5kg 55kg
15e 3572135326 COMZIG Garry Lunn 8 59kg 46
16e 55748419x5 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn 1 57kg 40
17e 0x468 PROTOTYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Thomsen 3 54kg
18e 532x07x749 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 11 57kg 71
Race 4 - 2:14PM GOOREE CELLAR & PANTRY BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3400335553 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 59kg 62
2 6221216x53 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Jake Hull 4 59kg 62
3 8512177x50 CADMAN Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 8 58.5kg 61
4 45x2118x14 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Mathew Cahill (late alt) 1 58.5kg 65
5 128x13302x IBINI Brett Cavanough Adrian Layt 5 58kg 60
6 x0251416x0 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Luke Cumberland (late alt) 7 58kg 64
7 1314360066 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6 54kg 46
8 57809502x7 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Anthony Cavallo 3 54kg 40
Race 5 - 2:54PM TIK TIK MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 375000x727 STRADAZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 9 63kg 62
2 2337x49121 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4 60kg 56
3 125x6653x4 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 11 60kg 60
4 21x624 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7 59.5kg 58kg 57
5 0181068014 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ashley Morgan 10 59.5kg 59
6 94506x2896 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8 57.5kg 56kg 55
7 119x804071 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Daniel Northey (late alt) 5 56.5kg 49
8 548x305087 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 2 56kg 48
9 3626006962 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Adrian Layt 3 54kg 42
10 0x48424045 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith 1 54kg 35
11 x060399940 TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 6 54kg 34
Race 6 - 3:34PM 2019 GOOREE PARK GOOREE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x7834285x1 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 7 61kg 81
2 22125x2104 COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3 58kg 56.5kg 75
3 x2036x5202 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Luke Cumberland (late alt) 6 56.5kg 72
4 433156x676 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 1 55kg 69
5 3516x086x0 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Adrian Layt 2 54kg 68
6 1x05149584 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 4 54kg 63
7 3944505236 PURRFECT TRICK Graham Payne Andrew Banks 5 54kg 61
Race 7 - 4:14PM GOOREE PARK PASTORAL & WAGYU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22125x2104 COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam 3 64.5kg 75
2 x5418x8780 DECROUX Jason Deamer Adrian Layt 4 63kg 72
3 1325x4471 GENTLE PERSUASION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 10 60.5kg 71
4 2121x88x46 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 8 58kg 62
5 22567x8198 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Mathew Cahill (late alt) 7 58kg 66
6 28713247x5 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Luke Cumberland 9 55kg 56
7 0878811598 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 12 54kg 52
8 31506067x1 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 11 54kg 51
9 05x6896779 THE RENOVATION MAN Natalie Pearce Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 2 54kg 47
10 1050x86819 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 6 54kg 45
11 0x4286x6x0 ZAFEERA Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 1 54kg 43
12 57045146x0 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn 5 54kg 42

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.