Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday, 17 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4.5m 1600m - 400m, +3.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 17-May-19 7:26AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 17-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 113

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:15PM BRUSHY CUP CALCUTTA THURSDAY NIGHT BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2230 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x0000x888 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 5 62kg 68
2 1068330251 GUN BOLT Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 6 61kg 66
3 418x753669 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Brooke Stower 2 58.5kg 61
4 x000x39678 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 7 58kg 60
5 407x073112 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3 57kg 55.5kg 58
6 7411x24451 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Taylor 8 56.5kg 61
7 4116x70038 ROBOOSTO William Wain Ben Looker 4 54kg 43
8 0x07699393 BURLEY PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Jeff Kehoe 1 54kg 37
Race 2 - 12:50PM ULMARRA CHIP-IN CUP JUNE 8 CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2230 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 491x56376 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Bruce Hill Ben Looker 3 57.5kg 51
2 716x064374 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 12 57.5kg 56kg 47
3 7108973747 ARAUCARIA Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 9 57kg 40
4 38236x7813 ONSET Neville Stewart Kasie Stanley 6 57kg 47
5 66x6868207 CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4 56.5kg
6 x004834552 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Chris Whiteley 1 56.5kg
7 6x09965284 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Stephen Traecey 8 56.5kg
8 3995x09693 SHADOW OF MORDOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7 56.5kg
9 6028x88926 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2 56.5kg
10 36x4335422 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 10 54.5kg
11 400x788787 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 54.5kg 52.5kg
12 9465x98332 MARY READ Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 11 54.5kg 55kg
Race 3 - 1:25PM CLARENCE COAST MOTORS MAIDEN PLATE (1215 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CHEVERNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Anthony Allen 11 59kg
2 30x522x433 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 4 59kg
3 535985x636 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 9 59kg
4 070x0 NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Matthew Bennett 13 59kg
5 37x5 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3 57kg 54kg
6 3783x DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5 57kg
7 90x694378x GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 12 57kg
8 306 MEM’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent 15 57kg
9 58378x3 PRIVATE EDITION Daniel Want Ben Looker 7 57kg
10 622x SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 2 57kg
11 90x09x3284 SPORTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 16 57kg
12 5254x3839 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 8 57kg
13 2x86 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode 10 57kg
14e x0240x584x HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1 57kg
15e 5 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 14 57kg
16e 500x8744 ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6 59kg
17e x867700x00 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly 17 57kg
Race 4 - 2:00PM B FREEMAN - HAY CONTRACTOR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1620 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 432530x530 STEALTHY Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 3 59kg
2 6673x5x2 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Peter Graham 4 58.5kg
3 58 COLLINGWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 8 57.5kg
4 0x0x0 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 7 56kg
5 9x967L8756 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 10 55.5kg 56kg
6 357x976 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Anthony Allen 13 55.5kg
7 0850 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 6 55.5kg
8 048x839864 JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 2 55.5kg
9 x79x042678 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee 15 55.5kg
10 6580 MR ROCK Tom Pratt Matthew Bennett 14 55.5kg
11 3677988x38 MY BOY FRED Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 1 55.5kg 52.5kg
12 5660x0875 SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 11 55.5kg
13 09x000x868 SPURRED ON Felicity Firth 16 55.5kg
14 6987878 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Jason Taylor 5 55.5kg
15e 0083907097 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Jeff Kehoe 9 55.5kg
16e 608067x RED RIPPA Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower 12 55.5kg
Race 5 - 2:35PM GRAFTON2YAMBA HOUSEBOAT HIRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1015 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0737631801 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Jordan Grob (a2/55kg) 1 65.5kg 63.5kg 67
2 x050x76694 MARSCAY FORCE Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 15 62.5kg 61kg 61
3 03x31x768x ROCK ON DESTINY Kim Anderson Matthew Paget 11 61kg 58
4 87x9849x90 PALLINO Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 7 60kg 56
5 806x1150x9 PRINCESS ELLE Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 2 60kg 60
6 832110 SER SER SCHON Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 4 59.5kg 56.5kg 59
7 539865984x REDWOLF Alan Ryan Anthony Allen 13 59kg 54
8 69x573525x BLACK MOSHEEN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 6 58.5kg 53
9 389167798x QUICK CASH Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 14 58.5kg 57
10 2881517530 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 3 58.5kg 57
11 6x63942432 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12 56.5kg 54.5kg 53
12 0x1964 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 5 56kg 52
13e 238442325x CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 16 56kg 52
14e x35x414356 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 10 58kg 52
15e 53283x331x TOBASCO John Shelton Matthew Paget 8 58kg 52
16e 7x5240x806 LADY CHICAGO Ben Robinson 9 54kg 48
Race 6 - 3:10PM A BOWLING - PAINTER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1215 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 202608x332 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Ben Looker 11 61kg 66
2 227445x151 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 7 59.5kg 63
3 22224x1522 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan 15 58.5kg 61
4 4172574x04 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Matthew McGuren 14 58kg 60
5 3x11x34205 VACATE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 8 58kg 60
6 758x4316x1 DRAM OF DELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 9 57.5kg 54.5kg 63
7 x7x0271441 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Matthew Paget 13 56kg 60
8 536352674x OUR CHIQUILLA Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 5 56kg 60
9 14550x4 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 1 55kg 54
10 78x4528128 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Raymond Spokes 2 54.5kg 55kg 53
11 9x037007x0 WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 16 54kg 49
12 95x5676735 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10 54kg 52kg 46
13 078x842827 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Ms Laura Cheshire 4 54kg 46
14e 7670x28966 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 3 54kg 45
15e 665x156309 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 6 54kg 44
16e x743502348 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 12 54kg 42
Race 7 - 3:50PM BRUSHGROVE HOTEL & PATRONS BRUSHGROVE CUP (1215 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 107216182x LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 10 61.5kg 85
2 00x5536117 DANTGA Daniel Want Ben Looker 9 58kg 78
3 02x63790x8 HELAROCITY Sue Grills Jason Taylor 3 57.5kg 77
4 x1136369x9 CHLORIDE Paul Robbins Robert Agnew 12 56.5kg 75
5 5114x19351 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 7 56.5kg 75
6 673x178158 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Anthony Allen 1 55.5kg 73
7 212127x324 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 11 55kg 56kg 76
8 74x1200x27 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5 54kg 68
9 298x94719x CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 8 54kg 55kg 66
10 4612x70904 HESCO GOLD John McLachlan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 54kg 52kg 64
11 164x456435 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 6 54kg 52kg 63
12 0732990215 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 54kg 55kg 60
Race 8 - 4:30PM MEMBERSHIP SPECIAL JUNE 8 ONLY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 561x73553x WESTROCK Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 8 61kg 58kg 58
2 2252742251 MEDICINE BALL John Shelton Ben Looker 11 58kg 52
3 1 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4 56.5kg 53
4 261289x849 THE BIG EATER Matthew John Dunn Matthew Bennett 1 56.5kg 49
5 0x44436215 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 9 55.5kg 51
6 90345197x8 I AM PERFECT Brad Munro Jon Grisedale 12 55.5kg 47
7 89x7270x95 CARIBOU Scott Cumming Jason Taylor 15 55kg 50
8 00x641444x LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 14 55kg 56kg 50
9 04765x6415 KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3 54kg 47
10 x822106x28 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Brooke Stower 16 54kg 47
11 x7x6460248 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Anthony Allen 6 54kg 47
12 757176066 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2 54kg 45
13 69x78x9908 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 7 54kg 53kg 43
14 x068860x87 IMMUNE Ben Robinson Serg Lisnyy 13 54kg 42
15e 9008596x37 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 10 54kg 42
16e 042040x029 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 54kg 52kg 37

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.