Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday, 18 March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Showers forecast today (18/3)
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 18-Mar-19 8:48AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 18-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 77

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:30PM J BRITTON TAXIS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 077x342747 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 59kg 49
2 51968x4954 ORSIPPUS Kevin Byrne Adrian Layt (late alt) 3 59kg 43
3 4376142344 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1 59kg 57.5kg 41
4 42881x6070 BLACKJACK LASS David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8 57kg 55.5kg 46
5 3235380704 BOSSY ROSE Michael Plummer 9 57kg 51
6 00x6053086 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5 57kg 36
7 00053652x5 PAHRULI Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 10 57kg 48
8 3313 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 11 57kg 56
9 009 LUMLEY ROAD Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6 56.5kg 53.5kg
10 6828x52 TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 7 56.5kg 55kg
11 06x7x49734 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens Keagan Latham 4 55kg 55.5kg
Race 2 - 2:05PM STATESMAN HOTEL 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 REUBENDEE Rob Potter Simon Miller 8 59kg
2 09x24404x LA PLUS BELLE Maree Hopkins Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2 55kg 53.5kg
3 086 LOOSE COIN Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 7 55kg
4 4948x24357 MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9 55kg 55.5kg
5 x75540x326 MAGICAL FLAME Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 5 55kg
6 85x89x7x3 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Adrian Layt 4 55kg
7 97054x2429 PEPITA Mike Petrovic Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 1 55kg
8 09 SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Michael Heagney 3 55kg
9 90057 SEEBIX Natasha Hall-Antonio Mathew Cahill 6 55kg
Race 3 - 2:40PM MUSCLE MAGIC 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 80x63777 ILLINOIS GURU Myffy Rae Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 5 57kg 55kg
2 889x JUST DANNY Robert Leitner Bryan Murphy 12 57kg
3 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 6 55kg 54kg
4 x60259x647 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Mathew Cahill 4 55kg
5 0 BEAVER LODGE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 7 55kg 52kg
6 3437 BUSH RAMBLER Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 9 55kg
7 8x526x HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 8 55kg
8 MYARLIE Michelle Russell Richard Bensley 2 55kg
9 8 OAKS Todd Smart Simon Miller 11 55kg
10 77x7980558 STAR FACTOR Neville Layt Adrian Layt 3 55kg
11 850x0235x7 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 55kg
12 STARDOM MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme David Blundell Michael Heagney 10 55kg
Race 4 - 3:15PM EARTH MOVING CREATIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 655143235x LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 8 60kg 60
2 65811841x7 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1 60kg 58kg 61
3 124x08x5x9 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 3 59kg 57kg 58
4 10199159x4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 6 59kg 54
5 2x17945157 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9 57.5kg 56kg 52
6 9193017586 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10 57.5kg 51
7 94x3353321 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5 55.5kg 54kg 47
8 x215401322 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 2 55kg 50
9 32354x4665 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 7 54.5kg 49
10 02x4349345 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Adrian Layt 4 54kg 45
Race 5 - 3:50PM MARK HALLAM & SONS BUILDERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1853351545 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 10 62kg 60
2 443888x469 ITASCA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 8 61.5kg 59
3 x584115698 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg), (late alt) 2 57.5kg 51
4 1851079138 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6 57.5kg 56kg 51
5 6745x99999 KIPE David Blundell Simon Miller 5 57kg 50
6 7x36424325 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 3 57kg 55kg 54
7 6533735575 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9 56.5kg 49
8 3x6x8147L0 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Mathew Cahill 4 56.5kg 49
9 4333171232 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1 55.5kg 52.5kg 47
10 1228428x76 SHE EXCITES John Peiti Adrian Layt 7 54kg 47
Race 6 - 4:30PM QUEANBEYAN LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0032476x2 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6 59kg
2 8460349749 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 11 59kg 57kg
3 00x8660x7 CHAMPAGNE RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 5 59kg
4 7626562x5 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 1 59kg
5 604975992x IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 2 59kg
6 87676x8396 NANPOP Wanda Ings Adrian Layt 7 59kg
7 070680x900 STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3 59kg 57.5kg
8 59x659 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 10 59kg 56kg
9 8 COVERBOY PRETTY David Blundell Michael Heagney 4 58.5kg
10 5762 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 9 58.5kg
11 08065x4040 PATEE CAT John Peiti Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8 57kg 55.5kg
Race 7 - 5:10PM HOMESTEAD PRESS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x27815135 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1 62kg 60.5kg 60
2 x9378x4381 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 9 60.5kg 61
3 x233x31550 PULANG PULA Garry Neale Adrian Layt 5 59kg 58
4 3x4977520x FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 56.5kg 49
5 8521415x65 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 13 56kg 52
6 0030x4L843 RESPUN Peter D Green Mathew Cahill 12 55.5kg 47
7 x214939526 JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2 55kg 53kg 46
8 66040x9015 DANCE RIPPER Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 3 54kg 48
9 09x8140565 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Michael Travers 10 54kg 54.5kg 45
10 82873x4270 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 11 54kg 52.5kg 42
11 08x5718724 STATO Bruce Cross 14 54kg 42
12 445077x080 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 8 54kg 54kg 37
13e x584115698 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens 7 57.5kg 51
14e 4376142344 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Bryan Murphy 6 54kg 41

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.