Mount Barker: Mount Barker Turf Club Sunday, 17 March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 17-Mar-19 10:31AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 17-Mar-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
(Official Changes at 13/03/2019 03:47:44 PM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:00PM TRIANGULEE MAIDEN (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Equine Welfare Fund $140.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5 BLUE TURNS TO GREY Helen Harding Daniel Staeck 6 57kg
2 5x MY BOY NUGGET WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Trevor Roche Ms Kyra Yuill 2 57kg
3 90223x985x SERKET Helen Harding Ms Michelle Hagley 3 56kg
4 23 JADE REEF Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 1 56kg
5 69x7888x56 FOOTINGS WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Paul Hunter Ryan Hill 4 56kg
6 4 SCENIC JOURNEY Peter & Matthew Giadresco Randy Tan 7 56kg
7 7 ENCHANTRESS MAGIC Stephanie Bakranich Chris Parnham 5 56kg
8 96 NOVA’S DELIGHT WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Angela Smith Mrs Lisa Staples 8 55kg
Race 2 - 1:40PM MAGIC MILLIONS SALES PTY LTD MAIDEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Equine Welfare Fund $140.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 70540x0505 HUSSAR HUGHES Ray Malpass Julien Kokotajlo 2 58kg
2 0x70285209 THE DIVINE WIND Trevor Roche Ms Kyra Yuill 4 58kg
3 9x86468585 THROTTLE WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Jonathon Jachmann Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 3 58kg
4 77x7050x08 FLIRT WITH HAL Paul Hunter Ryan Hill 10 58kg
5 5 REUCOOP Angela Smith Mrs Lisa Staples 11 58kg
6 77277862 RAGING ROCKET WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Dave Hopperton Randy Tan 8 57kg
7 06x07752 DEGREY LADY Dixie Solly Miss Simone Altieri 7 56kg
8 92 GEOTHERMAL Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 6 56kg
9 5x5075x48 FAITH IN RIKKI Misty Bazeley Chris Parnham 1 56kg
10 67x8Lx335 VICIOUS VILMA WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Gerry Hughes Ms Shelby Colgate (a1.5/52kg) 5 55kg
11 9x4880 KICKAPOO Helen Harding Ms Michelle Hagley 9 55kg
Race 3 - 2:20PM WEST CAPE HOWE HANDICAP (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21311x09x3 PALACE ROGUE WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 3 61kg 72
2 7x33324551 CANNA LILY Neil Lee Ms Peta Edwards 8 60.5kg 71
3 57x6875330 SATURDAY SKIES Helen Harding Ms Michelle Hagley 7 58.5kg 67
4 8x41116885 WILD FUSION WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 1 58.5kg 67
5 x768x56955 LAUFEY WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Liz Strempel Daniel Staeck 2 54.5kg 59
6 x755792332 TORU WAIMARIE Gerry Hughes Jason Whiting 9 54.5kg 59
7 88 AMERCHEVA Trevor Roche Julien Kokotajlo 4 54kg
8 300x806296 ON STAGE Dixie Solly Miss Simone Altieri 5 54kg 52
9 61x0087954 SIR VATICAN Sheila Oorschot Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 6 54kg 53
Race 4 - 2:50PM L.T. TOOVEY & SONS HANDICAP (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x328221584 GAUGED Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 3 61kg 72
2 54x1013431 TONED Mark Bairstow Mitchell Pateman 9 61kg 72
3 x063531331 BIG SUMMER Paul Hunter Jason Whiting 5 57.5kg 65
4 x084255188 JESTER ROCK Steve Wolfe Ms Shelby Colgate (a1.5/52kg) 2 57.5kg 65
5 97724x2715 PURE GEM WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Gordon Keay Chris Parnham 8 56.5kg 63
6 x008141786 RAYARNIE WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Trevor Roche Ms Kyra Yuill 7 56.5kg 63
7 x735552520 BOHEMIAN LASS Helen Harding Daniel Staeck 4 55kg 60
8 5564455740 LOSING TICKET Melda Daniels Randy Tan 6 54kg 49
9 x316608994 TOP AGENT Dixie Solly Miss Simone Altieri 1 54kg 50
Race 5 - 3:20PM HIT FM R'N'B FRIDAYS HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x12459x267 DEEP COVER Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 9 60.5kg 63
2 9x58x42421 MARK MY CARD Darren Taylor Mrs Lisa Staples 7 59.5kg 61
3 5x66x82411 PINK ’N’ GRAY WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Graeme Evans Chris Parnham 13 59.5kg 63
4 5536467x15 SAX ON QUE Paul Hunter Ryan Hill 5 59kg 60
5 231187x304 TOGETHER WE DREAM WestSpeed Bonus Scheme John Cunniffe Peter Hall 10 59kg 60
6 2144x74x77 AEECEE TIANHU Garry Delane Julien Kokotajlo 4 58.5kg 59
7 76856x7866 CAROLINA REAPER WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Kevin Allen Ms Kyra Yuill 15 58kg 60
8 2x783x1346 DANEHILL STORM Angela Smith Daniel Staeck 1 58kg 58
9 210x415D0x PLANET FLOWER Paul Hunter Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 12 57.5kg 57
10 x3212695x5 MAGIC OPUS Peter Western Jason Whiting 2 57kg 56
11 9x13473923 BROWSING WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Paul Hunter Ms Michelle Hagley 6 56kg 54
12 74x6458035 DIRAJA JEWEL Steve Wolfe Randy Tan 11 56kg 54
13e 98x0605730 ELLENS CHOICE Maurice Sheridan Ms Peta Edwards 3 54.5kg 51
14e 474x67x568 DOSHRIKE Darren Taylor Julien Kokotajlo 8 54.5kg
15e 3610x68989 SPORTHOUSE DREAM WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Alan Smith 14 54.5kg 51
Race 6 - 3:50PM TREVOR ALLISON MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x781864329 MASSA MAC Aaron Bazeley Chris Parnham 6 59.5kg 61
2 54x62101 MORGS FREEMAN WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Alan Smith Mitchell Pateman 5 59.5kg 63
3 4x317x25x2 BIG BLOWS Michelle Hagley Ms Michelle Hagley 7 59kg 60
4 6219x427x8 IT COMES NATURAL WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Paul Roberts Julien Kokotajlo 3 59kg 60
5 935x2124 WHAT ABOUT MOSES WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 8 58.5kg 61
6 17x7344408 POLDARK’S GIRL Steve Wolfe Randy Tan 10 58kg 58
7 x97x4527x0 CALBANESCO WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Kevin Allen Ms Kyra Yuill 4 57.5kg 57
8 4318775x98 VITAL BOOM Angela Smith Mrs Lisa Staples 11 57kg 56
9 889x694233 NIAYCHI Greg Carige Jason Whiting 13 56kg 54
10 534x355660 WAYCHINICUP Paul Hunter Ryan Hill 14 56kg 54
11 0254523x00 DEFIANTLY Garry Delane Ms Peta Edwards 15 55.5kg 53
12 4393572060 LONG KNIFE BROTHER Des Attwell Colin Haddon 9 55.5kg 53
13 1700x097x0 RECAPITULATE Helen Harding Daniel Staeck 1 55.5kg 53
14 5409x65087 TOROTEIJA WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Rebecca Wallrodt Miss Simone Altieri 2 54kg 48
15e 9x6984986x VINO BENETEAU Jonathon Jachmann 12 54kg 50
Race 7 - 4:25PM MUNGRUP STUD SPRINT (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $59,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,000 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $22,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 631x049139 REBEL KING Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 1 62kg 102
2 21266x77x8 RED ORA Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 4 58.5kg 95
3 30296x555x DREAM LIFTER Paul Hunter Chris Parnham 10 56.5kg 91
4 1x122x4x50 JUST ACT NATURAL Paul Roberts Ms Kyra Yuill 6 55kg 88
5 36330x1570 BINDAREE LADY Dixie Solly Miss Simone Altieri 9 54kg 75
6 76x9304322 BLIZZARD EXPRESS Dixie Solly Julien Kokotajlo 3 54kg 73
7 x233105569 CANDLELIGHT STAR Des Attwell Colin Haddon 8 54kg 85
8 6x64355341 FRIAR’S GIFT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 2 54kg 70
9 x583647184 POTENT SECRET Roy Rogers Randy Tan 5 54kg 84
10 713521221x REYKJAVIK WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 7 54kg 85
Race 8 - 5:00PM SKYRACING.TV PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES HEAT (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $12,390, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $1,890, 4th $840, 5th $420, 6th $210, 7th $210, 8th $210, 9th $210, 10th $210, Equine Welfare Fund $210.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $7,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2684x76031 SIXPENCE SPENT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Mitchell Pateman 10 59.5kg 69
2 x6x8317465 CROWN CHOICE Fiona Scott Chris Parnham 13 59kg 68
3 1672163914 SAMMY THE BOSS Helen Harding Daniel Staeck 1 58.5kg 67
4 x322224531 ROUND THE POINT WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 5 57.5kg 65
5 31188x7786 DOUBLE EDGED Gordon Keay Ryan Hill 6 56.5kg 63
6 5x988x3125 EVERASREADY Peter Western Jason Whiting 4 55kg 60
7 0x24364661 FULZIP Jonathon Jachmann Julien Kokotajlo 3 55kg 60
8 7x53561347 SCOTTY TOO HOTTY Debbie Warnes Miss Simone Altieri 12 55kg 60
9 4x41809026 CHENGDU Gerry Hughes Ms Shelby Colgate (a1.5/52kg) 14 54.5kg 59
10 x615234423 LADY STINGRAY Des Attwell Colin Haddon 11 54.5kg 59
11 x303807369 FORCE ELEMENT Dixie Solly Ms Peta Edwards 2 54kg 54
12 8095060800 KRONSTADT Des Attwell Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 7 54kg 52
13 3075477x68 MR PAGO Steve Wolfe Randy Tan 9 54kg 58
14 002557383x UPTOWN FUNK Jonathon Jachmann Mrs Lisa Staples 8 54kg 58

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.