Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Sunday, 17 March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.48
Track Information: Track Gallop 17/3 - 6:50am
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 17-Mar-19 1:37PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 17-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 110

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:45PM CLUB LITHGOW RISING PRINCE CUP SHOWCASE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 243x4 NICCIROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 6 59kg
2 50x433x422 TA CHANSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 0 58.5kg
3 8 ADMIT ONE Malcolm Johnston Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3 58kg 56.5kg
4 6 BRODERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Keagan Latham (late alt) 9 57.5kg
5 2 HE’S A HOTSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 7 57.5kg
6 JOHN’S LAW Craig Weeding Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0 57.5kg
7 3372233x77 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 5 57.5kg
8 50x4x GLOWING CAT Joseph Pride 0 56.5kg
9 5748x3 COMPACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 56kg
10 730477x9 DOWN STAGE Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 4 55.5kg
11 1 SUPERIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 2 55kg 55.5kg
12 06448360x5 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Mathew Cahill 1 54kg
Race 2 - 1:25PM OAK TREE RETIREMENT VILLAGE 'IDA TRAILL' CUP SHOWCASE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 324 FIERY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 14 58.5kg
2 7 PLUCKY CHANCE Wayne Austin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 15 58.5kg
3 9 READY AT MIDNIGHT Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 13 58.5kg
4 7x5 GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 6 58kg
5 71 MOJITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 10 58kg
6 0 NORTH AMERICA Wade Slinkard Adrian Robinson (late alt) 9 58kg
7 8x2 CHARGED FLAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 3 57.5kg
8 70 MO’S FOXY CLEO Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 1 57.5kg
9 8 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 57.5kg
10 60x97236 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 4 57.5kg
11 8x5843 FLIGHT ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 7 57kg 54kg
12 DITZY DANIELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Chad Lever 0 55.5kg
13e 0x908 ONE STEP Terry Croft Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 12 54.5kg
14e 060L3 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 0 54.5kg 55kg
15e 867x LUMINESCENT (NZ) Steve Englebrecht 0 57kg
16e 77x TRAWALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 56.5kg
Race 3 - 2:00PM BATHURST CARPET COURT HUGH BOWMAN CUP SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 45x094006x BISMIRE Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 9 59kg 56kg
2 x88666680x GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 5 59kg
3 870x359026 VICISSITUDES Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 4 59kg
4 7449294 HAMISH THE SWIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 10 58.5kg 55.5kg
5 50x433x422 TA CHANSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 2 58.5kg
6 5762 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer 12 58.5kg
7 7803676363 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 1 57kg
8 09x098x8 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin 8 57kg
9 38645227x7 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 3 57kg
10 3x67x773 ADAGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 7 56.5kg
11 95x6443 TALE OF THE KRAUT Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 56.5kg
12 THE WHOLE SHEBANG Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 11 56.5kg
Race 4 - 2:35PM BATHURST TOYOTA TULLOCH CUP COUNTRY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1525x926x0 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Billy Cray 11 59kg 47
2 817x566020 I AM MAGNIFICENT Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 5 59kg 67
3 6x078983x5 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Grant Buckley 10 59kg 43
4 4x13851032 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 4 59kg 63
5 x402319049 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 59kg 45
6 16327x7040 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 8 59kg 57.5kg 61
7 x602885223 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 7 59kg 44
8 x312542x32 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 9 59kg 60
9 4x241x2x25 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2 57kg 58
10 390x975860 DARPRA Dar Lunn Mitchell Bell 3 57kg 45
11 790x249143 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Adrian Robinson 6 57kg 52
Race 5 - 3:10PM GOLD CIRCLE CUP CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x7x51084x4 SAHARA EMAAR Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 11 61kg 61
2 38x1 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 1 59.5kg 59
3 x84x34147x HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 9 59.5kg 58
4 313x MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 10 58kg 59
5 33633534x6 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 7 57kg 53
6 x378x26x02 BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 15 57kg 53
7 1x MEDITATE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 3 56kg 55
8 51 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2 55.5kg 54
9 x19960x5x2 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 13 54.5kg 55kg 52
10 512x58 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8 54.5kg 51.5kg 53
11 8246x100x8 AMELDA Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 12 54kg 48
12 9x7x19 LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 5 54kg 48
13e 3x8178x856 ENGAGING Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 14 54kg 54.5kg 45
14e 7736600527 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6 54kg 45
15e 176606463x BYZANTIUM Bob Howe 4 54kg 44
Race 6 - 3:50PM LITHGOW FURNITURE & BEDDING BILL ASPROS CUP BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2512250x82 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 2 61kg 66
2 1883340033 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 60kg 64
3 217x0x ANGELO Garry Frazer Mitchell Bell 10 59.5kg 63
4 0106668951 ARTIE FRED Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 1 59kg 62
5 2423x11x ANOTHER MCCLOUD Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 3 58.5kg 61
6 175x615281 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4 58.5kg 61
7 242157x13x FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 8 58.5kg 61
8 19x502174x SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli 9 57.5kg 64
9 9x14865054 BERGDORF Connie Greig Andrew Banks 7 54.5kg 57
10 4514463241 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5 54kg 55kg 54
11 x56841050x PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Adrian Layt 11 54kg 44
12 x95517550x JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 12 54kg 42
Race 7 - 4:30PM RAY WHITE EMMS MOONEY BATHURST CUP OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x691329x70 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3 63kg 61.5kg 86
2 4551323233 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew J Stephens Chad Lever 10 60kg 80
3 20x1053740 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Mathew Cahill 13 58kg 76
4 6967x21136 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 57.5kg 75
5 513x3413 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 2 55.5kg 71
6 20x9385052 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 16 54kg 67
7 36x5246114 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 4 54kg 55kg 65
8 18x0566664 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Anthony Cavallo 12 54kg 65
9 253160x363 KIARRA ROSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Attard Keagan Latham 17 54kg 55kg 65
10 422321x559 KINGSBRIDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 18 54kg 51kg 64
11 3241x90x88 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin 9 54kg 64
12 x8804018x8 SOVEREIGNAIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 5 54kg 63
13 2824x65441 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Grant Buckley 7 54kg 61
14 05x0680181 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 14 54kg 60
15e 2185335154 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Adrian Robinson 6 54kg 54.5kg 60
16e 5811291333 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn 15 54kg 57
17e 5332x548x3 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill (late alt) 11 54kg 54
18e 2704071065 DOURO Dar Lunn 8 54kg 51
Race 8 - 5:10PM EDNEY RYAN'S "THE BARB" CUP BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 231x839405 RESONARE Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 6 61kg 58
2 163735x768 ANTONIO’S PRIDE Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 8 60kg 56
3 626x142 SUPER CYCLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 3 59kg 59
4 0858x51999 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Mathew Cahill 9 58.5kg 57
5 x14647x588 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Mitchell Bell (late alt) 11 57.5kg 51
6 3x0853x4x9 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Chad Lever 5 57kg 50
7 772219x886 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 57kg 54
8 705705x689 THE RENOVATION MAN Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 57kg 50
9 3681315360 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7 56.5kg 49
10 9x35366742 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2 56kg 53kg 48
11 0338x07602 BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett Adrian Layt 1 54.5kg 49
12 3935404579 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 13 54kg 46
13 356x603896 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Andrew Banks 12 54kg 44
14 9775889x00 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 14 54kg 41

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.