Mingenew- Yandanooka: Mingenew Turf Club Saturday, 16 March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 16-Mar-19 12:03PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Mar-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
(Official Changes at 13/03/2019 03:27:19 PM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 2:17PM EMERALD GRAIN MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,960, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $540, 4th $240, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $625 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $1,875 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 97 DISARRAY Peter Moses Miss Simone Altieri 2 58kg
2 5335409x9 LIKE HIM A LOT WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Albert Bowtell Ms Peta Edwards 6 58kg
3 4x42650704 LIVE FIRE WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Kayla Farrell Noel Rudland 11 58kg
4 263533540x MAYBE ONE MORE Bruce Kay Mrs Ellie Asphar 4 58kg
5 67x8645264 MONTENERO Eddie Mcguire Miss Sasha Starley (late alt) 5 58kg
6 0x7834x39x THE PAUA FRITTER Michelle Blanke Ms Kate Southam (a4/54kg) 8 58kg
7 08x457x TWIST MY ARM Catherine Godden Ms Jessica Gray (a3/52.5kg) 9 58kg
8 622x TOP SHOP Michelle Blanke Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a4/50kg) 3 57kg
9 372658x587 MY CHINA DOLL Jacquelyn Scott Ms Michelle Hagley 7 56kg
10 3 SWEET HELEN WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Meryl Hayley Miss Renee Forrest 10 55kg
11e 0758 ALFRED’S KITCHEN Brad Seinor Miss Nicole Hopwood 1 58kg
Race 2 - 2:57PM KALGRAIN & TYNDALE POWELL LIVESTOCK HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,960, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $540, 4th $240, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $625 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $1,875 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 564329415x JUST THANK ME Bruce Kay Mrs Ellie Asphar 9 60kg 58
2 27x90x4718 HURRICANE HELEN Sarah Childs Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 7 59kg 56
3 8x0131x507 LIQUID DINNA Roland Piercey Ms Kate Southam (a4/54kg) 4 59kg 56
4 50792x2100 MISS MOROAK Jacquelyn Scott Ms Michelle Hagley 5 59kg 56
5 2444314x36 SCANDAL ALERT Nicole Glenn Ms Peta Edwards 11 58.5kg 55
6 x5x1578494 SCARLET’S WEB Peter Farrell Miss Simone Altieri 10 58.5kg 55
7 74646x0775 A SLIPPERYCUSTOMER Eddie Mcguire Miss Sasha Starley (late alt) 6 57.5kg 53
8 600044958x RUFUS Greg Wright Noel Rudland 1 56kg 50
9 x805948090 ENACTMENT WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Peter Moses Ms Shelby Colgate (a1.5/52kg) 8 55kg 46
10 06x920700x SECRET SMILE Jacquelyn Scott Ms Jessica Gray (a3/52.5kg) 2 55kg 46
11e 3824x47x4 REDUCING NUMBERS WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Michelle Blanke Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a4/50kg) 3 56.5kg 51
Race 3 - 3:32PM MINGENEW HOTEL MOTEL CUB SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $630, 4th $280, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $625 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $1,875 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3571431330 BAY PUBLISHER Tony Scally Miss Sasha Starley (late alt) 3 60kg 71
2 x531x26241 KWIKON THE TRIGGER Barry Newnham Ms Peta Edwards 9 57.5kg 66
3 1229000488 JUENDIS Noel Pateman Noel Rudland 11 56kg 63
4 624743469x BICOL EXPRESS Jacquelyn Scott Ms Jessica Gray (a3/52.5kg) 4 55kg 60
5 6x73020959 FRENCH ESCAPE Travis Bettesworth Ms Shelby Colgate (a1.5/52kg) 8 55kg 55
6 2851337x59 GLOWING ROCK Jacquelyn Scott Ms Michelle Hagley 2 55kg 53
7 x180x56782 MISS HARLEY QUINN Darryn Pateman Miss Simone Altieri 10 55kg 55
8 45x74x4953 RIGHTO Meryl Hayley Miss Renee Forrest 5 55kg 57
9 03365x0256 STRIDE OUT Greg Criddle Mrs Ellie Asphar 7 55kg 55
10 08x067430x VIGORHESTA Brad Seinor Miss Nicole Hopwood 6 55kg 54
11e x247x78808 SURLEY HURLEY Ken Nightingale 1 55kg 47
Race 4 - 4:11PM TARA STUD & PAUL STARICK TRANSPORT HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,960, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $540, 4th $240, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $625 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $1,875 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x050x87x INFILTRATOR WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Michelle Blanke Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a4/50kg) 7 60kg 58
2 6337869100 YUKON GOLD Peter Moses Miss Simone Altieri 10 60kg 58
3 2165x93086 BOBCAT BOY Jacquelyn Scott Ms Jessica Gray (a3/52.5kg) 8 58kg 54
4 0247586479 CHURCHES Sarah Childs Ms Kate Southam (a4/54kg) 1 57.5kg 53
5 44280x0068 HIGH SUCCESS Darryn Pateman Ms Shelby Colgate (a1.5/52kg), (late alt) 5 57kg 52
6 6166007575 SON OF A COAT WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Nicole Glenn Miss Sasha Starley 4 57kg 52
7 45x7100x60 ITZA BELLE WestSpeed Bonus Scheme Rhona Macphilomey Noel Rudland 6 56.5kg 51
8 2335x22350 YOU DON’T SAY Tania Guy Ms Peta Edwards 9 56.5kg 51
9 x30500088x STRATOSPHILLY Jacquelyn Scott Ms Michelle Hagley 2 55.5kg 49
10 8x47959x89 ROYAL ARCHIE Brad Seinor Miss Nicole Hopwood 3 55kg 46
Race 5 - 4:48PM AFGRI EQUIPMENT MINGENEW CUP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Equine Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 62+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $625 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $1,875 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8111401048 OUR TWO BOBS WORTH Tania Guy Ms Peta Edwards 10 60kg 61
2 10x7687051 WONORG Meryl Hayley Ms Kate Southam (a4/54kg) 9 59kg 70
3 2652841170 COOL WITNESS Terry Brennan Miss Simone Altieri 8 57.5kg 64
4 6220064256 DYNAMITE JACK Ron Cowl (Jnr) Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 2 55kg 55
5 x034367970 GALAXY BLAZE Julia Martin Ms Michelle Hagley (late alt) 1 55kg 60
6 x509632707 POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kylie Craig Ms Shelby Colgate (a1.5/52kg) 5 55kg 58
7 773493738x TAKE NO PRISONERS Travis Bettesworth Miss Renee Forrest 7 55kg 58
8 5396046080 THREE GENERATIONS Noel Pateman Noel Rudland 3 55kg 60
9e 9046985x00 PROCLAMATION Brad Graham Miss Sasha Starley 4 55kg 54
10e 80887x8004 ABSOLUTE MAGIC Catherine Godden 6 55kg 49
11e x247x78808 SURLEY HURLEY Ken Nightingale 12 55kg 47
12e 925980x980 DIAMONDS UNCUT Jacquelyn Scott Ms Michelle Hagley 11 55kg 50
Race 6 - 5:28PM KAPARI ANGUS STUD HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $630, 4th $280, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $625 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $1,875 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 835415x576 STOCKYARD GOSSIP Meryl Hayley Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a4/50kg) 1 60kg 65
2 5163x00094 BALMONTGOMERY Ken Nightingale Ms Peta Edwards 7 58.5kg 62
3 527005000x SEA TRYST Jacquelyn Scott Ms Michelle Hagley 11 58kg 61
4 554901145x OUTSPOKEN DUKE Bruce Kay Mrs Ellie Asphar 2 57kg 59
5 899x303750 BLAZING BUSINESS Greg Wright Miss Simone Altieri 5 56kg 57
6 7417x98469 DISCORSIA Peter Moses Ms Shelby Colgate (a1.5/52kg) 8 55.5kg 56
7 600x55645x SCENIC LORD Natalie Burke Noel Rudland 6 55.5kg 56
8 756x88000x CALIBRA Tony Scally Miss Nicole Hopwood (late alt) 3 55kg 52
9 6727x57002 STANTON ABBEY Graham Morgan Miss Renee Forrest 4 55kg 54
10 2x31870705 YOU ARE IDYLLIC Jodie Liakousis Ms Jessica Gray (a3/52.5kg) 9 55kg 53
11e 80887x8004 ABSOLUTE MAGIC Catherine Godden 12 55kg 49
12e x247x78808 SURLEY HURLEY Ken Nightingale 10 55kg 47

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.