Eagle Farm: Tattersall's Racing Club Saturday, 22 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.34
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 19-Jun-19 3:11PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 22-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 139
Finalised 22/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:10AM SINGAPORE AIRLINES BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x13107x01 LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 9 62kg 85
2 7x141955x2 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe 18 61kg 79.5
3 3612438417 RAIDEN Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 15 61kg 79.5
4 74x1229213 BOOM CHICKA BOOM Les Kelly Tommy Berry 2 60.5kg 78
5 x65x13144x CONNOISSEUR Anderson Heathcote Racing Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 6 60.5kg 78
6 x11212x70x AHWAHNEECHEE Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Baylee Nothdurft (a2/52.5kg) 3 59.5kg 76
7 439x322425 I’VE GOTTA NEL Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 16 59.5kg 76.5
8 9x45744374 I AM THE GENERAL Ben Robinson Luke Tarrant 4 59kg 75
9 x11517x41x KILLERMAN’S RUN Glenn Stockdale Michael Cahill 7 59kg 75
10 x1862340x1 ORADONNA Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy (a2/54kg) 11 59kg 79
11 409x1269x1 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 12 58.5kg 74
12 64326x1829 HIRTSHALS (NZ) Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 5 57kg 75
13e 1x112x1 DITMAS Mel Eggleston Jason Taylor 17 58.5kg 74
14e 3729x13212 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 8 58.5kg 74
15e 1228497x01 VICEMAN Steven Thomas Gary Geran 10 58kg 73.5
16e 5215128233 ONE STRYKE Lauren Herne James Orman 14 58kg 73
17e 95176x3150 ALL THAT IS Barry Baldwin Ron Stewart 1 56kg 73
18e 20xD116332 EIGHT OVER Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a3/48kg) 13 58kg 73
Race 2 - 11:45AM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS STAKES (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 315 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 57kg
2 21 KORDIA James Cummings Blake Shinn 1 57kg
3 43x322 SMART METEOR Chris Munce Sean Cormack 5 57kg
4 1 BIG PARADE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 12 57kg
5 25x7143 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 11 57kg
6 2 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2 57kg
7 33 NAMARARI Kurt Goldman Craig Newitt 7 57kg
8 28x37 DEVINE FACTOR Michael Costa Michael Cahill 3 55kg
9 34x02 LADY BRAHMOS Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 4 55kg
10 54x KIM ALICIA Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 9 55kg
11 70 AROSEFORZOU Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell Ryan Wiggins 8 55kg
12 15 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Tommy Berry 10 55kg
Race 3 - 12:20PM 2019 TAB BATTLE OF THE BUSH (FINAL) No Metro Wins-Last 2 Years Quality Hcp (SC) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875SPECIAL CONDITION
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Quality, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 27x1111412 FAB’S COWBOY Bevan Johnson Dan Ballard 15 62kg 87.5
2 131x66x424 BUSH CAVIAR Henry Forster Jim Byrne 6 58.5kg 81.5
3 5233179113 MARKSFIELD Matt Kropp Gary Geran 13 57kg 79.5
4 35x8442112 KAKAKENNY Rodney Little Ms Brooke Richardson 5 56kg 74
5 1121321x21 DEADLY CHOICES Damien Finter Blake Shinn 14 56kg 73.5
6 x244596115 STELLAR KNIGHT Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 11 56kg 73.5
7 611322x520 TYCOON ZIP Shane L Smith Brooke Stower 10 56kg 73.5
8 215x427431 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 12 56kg 72.5
9 3209x41211 MACHU PICCHU Brian Laherty Hannah English (a) 3 56kg 71.5
10 1x72122231 MALIBU AFFAIR Craig Smith Matthew McGillivray 1 56kg 71.5
11 2321645229 SWEET SURPRISE John Manzelmann Jamie Kah 8 56kg 71
12 384255x371 HANOVER SQUARE Bevan Johnson Michael Cahill 2 56kg 69.5
13 37x6155013 MIA HOST Damien Rideout Ms Elyce Smith (a) 4 56kg 69
14 632277x111 SPLIT THE ATOM Robert Burow Jason Babarovich 18 56kg 69
15 216x534142 LITTLE STRYKER Renee Schluenz Ms Bonnie Thomson 9 56kg 63
16 5506431233 KAHUNA Nippy Seymour Tegan Harrison 19 56kg 59
17e 46x2142224 GENDEBIEN Wayne Baker Luke Tarrant 7 56kg 75
18e 0x1x122122 GALEA WARRIOR Robert Burow 22 56kg 73.5
19e x821332728 ALL HOST Darryl Gardiner 17 56kg 69.5
20e x761111113 BEL SELEVA Glenn Richardson 20 56kg 74.5
21e 517886x734 STILL THE SAME Bevan Johnson 16 56kg 68
22e 568x327347 GO GET SUM Phyllis Kalinowski 21 56kg 68
Race 4 - 12:55PM STELLA ARTOIS 3YO Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $105,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x28x21219 VEGA ONE Tony Gollan Blake Shinn 7 57kg 85
2 310x269x17 CYBER ATTACK (NZ) Tony Pike Mark Du Plessis 5 57kg 83
3 14x5031 USMANOV Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 10 57kg 68
4 141 PHOBETOR Michael Costa Tommy Berry 9 57kg 66
5 663431x5 IPSO NEM FELEK John Holcombe Sean Cormack 6 57kg 63
6 x541990x19 PLUMARO Kevin Kemp Tim Clark 1 55kg 78
7 11x5870x12 MALAHIDE Michael Costa Michael Cahill 2 55kg 76.5
8 5x134x1535 CHURNING Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 4 55kg 70
9 251x1232 ENTERPRISE LOUISE Michael Lakey Matthew McGillivray 8 55kg 67
10 355x113 SLEEPY HEART Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3 55kg 68
Race 5 - 1:35PM STAV, ABBY AND MATT Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x58315665x FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Lauren Herne James Orman 7 59kg 83
2 9x51161304 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) John & Chris Meagher Robbie Fradd 6 59kg 73
3 0x18465x64 TAN TAT DIAMOND Kacy Fogden Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 1 59kg 82
4 699x248611 LEVEL EIGHT Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 4 57.5kg 75
5 16x02x0046 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 9 57.5kg 86
6 14229x5786 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 10 57.5kg 78
7 1421319x20 AWAKE THE STARS Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 5 57kg 81
8 5x224170x4 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Jamie Kah 12 56kg 86
9 x043692250 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Blake Shinn 2 56kg 86
10 0x4612x600 TOKORIKI LAD Tony Gollan Tommy Berry 14 56kg 74
11 13x42629x7 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Larry Cassidy 8 54.5kg 80
12 21492138x6 BOOM BOOM EPIC Anderson Heathcote Racing Matthew McGillivray 11 54kg 78
13 1132170x15 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS Debbie Newham Michael Cahill 3 54kg 76.5
14 4x211285x5 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Jason Collett 13 54kg 86
Race 6 - 2:15PM LAZY YAK TATTERSALL'S CUP (3000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $116,000, 2nd $37,000, 3rd $18,000, 4th $9,750, 5th $5,500, 6th $2,750, 7th $2,750, 8th $2,750, 9th $2,750, 10th $2,750GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x26220083 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Blake Shinn 10 60kg 106
2 11512x7060 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 56.5kg 99
3 519x937000 RED ALTO Brent Stanley Matthew McGillivray 4 55.5kg 97
4 4144124702 SAMPSON (NZ) Howard Mathews Mark Du Plessis 7 55kg 96
5 510760x406 MISS ADMIRATION Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Craig Newitt 3 54kg 98
6 173x916095 OUR LIBRETTO (NZ) Grahame Begg Tim Clark 1 54kg 97
7 00x0265224 SIN TO WIN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Cahill 8 54kg 93
8 70780x0062 ETAH JAMES (NZ) Matt Cumani Jake Bayliss 6 54kg 88
9 83211x3662 VOW AND DECLARE Danny O'Brien Glen Boss 5 54kg 85
10 62032x1212 TRAVISTEE (NZ) Paul Jenkins Tiffani Brooker 11 54kg 78
11 3x21951451 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 12 54kg 73
12 05x0631367 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Jackson Murphy (a) 9 54kg 55
Race 7 - 2:55PM G.H. MUMM OPEN (1820 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 73767x5552 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Tim Clark 4 59kg 103
2 1141x66704 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 9 58.5kg 102
3 0200x66818 LITE’N IN MY VEINS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jamie Kah 3 58kg 101
4 1240x32460 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 12 57.5kg 100
5 9x74232478 COOL CHAP Anderson Heathcote Racing Mark Du Plessis 10 55.5kg 96
6 2166x21261 VINLAND Tony McEvoy Barend Vorster 7 55kg 95
7 222x42x438 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Craig Newitt 1 54kg 92
8 43811x9332 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 6 54kg 92
9 14x416x462 TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 11 54kg 92
10 4262x13x40 DEMONETIZATION Nigel Tiley Michael Cahill 2 54kg 88
11 38023x5806 AQUA VITE Scott Morrisey Matthew McGillivray 8 54kg 87
12 9666213032 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Jason Collett 5 54kg 87
Race 8 - 3:35PM SKY RACING TATTERSALL'S TIARA (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $300,000, 2nd $90,000, 3rd $45,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,500, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 412871x061 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Jason Collett 9 57kg 109
2 1x70x34703 PROMPT RESPONSE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 14 57kg 111
3 47x5227134 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Michael Cahill 10 57kg 109
4 x5583x1600 OREGON’S DAY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 23 57kg 106
5 32x0136002 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 16 57kg 106
6 x3124x2149 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker James Orman 17 57kg 104
7 395x150003 ECKSTEIN Chris Waller Craig Newitt 18 57kg 106
8 1x110x1343 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 6 57kg 107
9 53330x348x EGG TART Chris Waller Glen Boss 19 57kg 107
10 273x329521 SAVATIANO James Cummings Tommy Berry 15 57kg 105
11 177x607344 NOIRE Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 11 57kg 104
12 5421224194 NAANTALI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Nikita Beriman 22 57kg 97
13 48x6910099 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Tegan Harrison 4 57kg 101
14 0x1585x565 PECANS Kris Lees Tim Clark 3 57kg 101
15 111x5x10x7 JAMAICAN RAIN Richard Laming Jamie Kah 7 57kg 100
16 7x1263x570 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1 55.5kg 95
17 085x611221 MULTAJA James Cummings Jeff Lloyd 13 55.5kg 97
18 x11x351683 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Blake Shinn 5 55.5kg 91
19e 115x391422 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 20 55.5kg 91
20e x334449x16 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 21 57kg 103
21e 302357x992 PLATINUM ANGEL Toby Edmonds Ben Allen 8 57kg 89.5
22e 0200x76153 SPLIT LIP Will Clarken Matthew McGillivray 2 57kg 88
23e 4x211285x5 SWEET DEAL John Thompson 12 57kg 86
Race 9 - 4:15PM SIMON GEORGE & SONS W.J. HEALY STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 114261x265 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Michael Cahill 6 59kg 105
2 x52313x281 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2 59kg 105
3 133415x222 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 58kg 103
4 5x6213110x ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 57kg 105
5 4547x84212 QUILISTA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 10 57kg 105
6 408x71800x MONSIEUR GUSTAVE Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker 16 56.5kg 100
7 4x11x1x6x3 AMANAAT Mark Currie Glen Boss 11 56kg 99
8 8x72511165 INTUITION James Cummings Jeff Lloyd 12 55kg 97
9 7x124133x1 ISAURIAN James Cummings Tommy Berry 3 55kg 97
10 x950977x44 KEEN ARRAY Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 13 54kg 95
11 1012x77018 MOONLOVER Matt Laurie Robbie Fradd 5 54kg 94
12 1x19x112x8 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7 54kg 93
13 129x90x652 WHYPEEO Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 4 54kg 92
14 4x54160164 DIVINE DICE John & Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 8 54kg 90
15 0200x76153 SPLIT LIP Will Clarken Jamie Kah 14 54kg 88
16 x1143x3260 FREDDIE FOX TROT Les Kelly Sean Cormack 15 54kg 86
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.