Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday, 17 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1700m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 17-Jun-19 6:34AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 17-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 75

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:35PM ARC CORPORATE SPONSORS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AFTERLIFE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 59kg
2 LEAD SOPRANO Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 2 59kg
3 x04652x32x MILITARY STRIKER Barry Goodwin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 59kg
4 887x5 NICKSY BOY Rhys Archard Michael Heagney 6 59kg
5 6 TALIANO Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 7 59kg
6 08x8 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Simon Miller 4 56.5kg
7 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3 56.5kg
Race 2 - 1:10PM MEMBERS 6 MONTH PASS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x6554x3522 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 7 58kg 55kg 53
2 5x916x6 TINGU (FR) Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 58kg 53
3 8x524x351 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 8 58kg 53
4 x573x80387 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9 56.5kg 50
5 7466072337 MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 56.5kg 46
6 3504x02140 SINNAMON LANE George Osborne Simon Miller 6 56.5kg 50
7 96x80987x4 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Michael Heagney 3 56kg 37
8 8413238035 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 56kg 37
9 00460x3963 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2 56kg 45
Race 3 - 1:45PM ALBURY RACING CLUB FUNCTIONSCLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 49x6413244 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 8 59kg 48
2 5x01002889 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 59kg 43
3 73046x7509 COUNTESS DELTA Kelvin Southey Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 9 57kg 55.5kg 50
4 x2615x53x7 LEMON SPLICE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 57kg 58
5 435x461x00 WAHINI MISS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6 57kg 50
6 3428325316 WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 57kg 51
7 00x708 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2 55kg 53.5kg
8 x73444x675 IT WILL HAPPEN Anne Maree Curran Michael Heagney 3 54.5kg 55kg
9 494843 THE COOK Mark C Webb Michael Travers 5 54.5kg
10 5570446939 TRANSLITE (NZ) Erin Maher Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 10 54.5kg 51.5kg
Race 4 - 2:25PM ARC PLATINUM SPONSORS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 652 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Mark C Webb Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 58kg
2 0x380x FRITES Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 3 58kg
3 0x0x0970x MISS CLEO Keith Rawiller Michael Heagney 6 58kg
4 7x4735x MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 9 58kg
5 050684486x PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 58kg
6 90x008 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5 58kg
7 375 RESET ALL Mark C Webb Michael Travers 1 58kg
8 89x700 SIZZLING STYLE Danny Curran 8 58kg
9 38x97x222 SMART PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 58kg
10 240x224878 STAR FLIGHT Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 10 58kg
11 57775x2539 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 11 58kg
Race 5 - 3:05PM GREAT NORTHERN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7513141821 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 2 61.5kg 57.5kg 67
2 923907136x BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 4 58.5kg 61
3 x57192x598 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Nick Souquet 7 58.5kg 61
4 5130x06930 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3 58kg 60
5 31x512x1x0 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8 58kg 64
6 x1879x9600 MOSS MY NAME Mark Gee Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 6 57.5kg 56kg 63
7 0x1x155x3x TAX FREE Mark C Webb Jake Duffy 9 57kg 58
8 2349x9426x MISTY GIRL Mark C Webb Michael Travers 5 54kg 54.5kg 56
9 32x54756x6 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark C Webb Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 54kg 50
10 1203650x09 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 54kg 45
Race 6 - 3:40PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x51191x49 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 1 62kg 64
2 138450xF01 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 12 61.5kg 60kg 59
3 0L362913x0 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 61.5kg 59
4 252311x630 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3 61kg 58kg 62
5 0x3710409x BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 8 59.5kg 59
6 313x4344 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer 13 59.5kg 59
7 x118605675 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 4 59kg 54
8 50x3113638 SONAISALI George Osborne Nick Souquet 9 58.5kg 57
9 25104x8306 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 14 58kg 56
10 08x5x97x30 ILTEXTYA Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 15 57.5kg 55
11 5x1 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 57kg 54
12e 6x44756x30 ELUSIVE SHINE Nicole Dickson Jordan Mallyon 2 59kg 54
13e 9x321x7x83 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 11 56kg 48
14e 4590072464 COSMIC RUSH Gordon Strang 7 54kg 44
15e 8635674157 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 10 54kg 37
Race 7 - 4:15PM BOOK A SPRING CARNIVAL PACKAGE OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x048586x7 MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 1 61kg 72
2 19x6710670 ZAGAYA Keith Bourke Michael Heagney 10 58kg 66
3 x749404846 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 57kg 64
4 79538x6325 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 56kg 66
5 x6165x1501 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 3 55.5kg 61
6 65x0803933 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 55kg 60
7 0x8449x674 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 9 54.5kg 53kg 59
8 x661710593 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 7 54kg 57
9 x056413040 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 12 54kg 54
10 164821x704 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein 8 54kg 52
11 5400236x87 UNDERCOVER POET Belinda Simpson Brendan Ward 6 54kg 51
12 49457x9700 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 54kg 51.5kg 44
13 6672456639 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 13 54kg 42

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.