Port Macquarie: Wauchope Jockey Club Sunday, 16 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 1400m to 375m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 16-Jun-19 3:52PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 16-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 110

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 11:55AM WAUCHOPE MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x25262x70 MYMATEMITCH John Booker Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 5 59kg
2 38x2963406 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Laura Cheshire 7 59kg
3 0070x79 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3 57kg
4 50x08x0 CARRINGTON GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 6 57kg
5 x000x00097 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 9 57kg
6 9x8557x665 FLOSS’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 10 57kg
7 33532x4234 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 2 57kg
8 57x8 SADU Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 11 57kg
9 x598424372 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Ben Looker 1 57kg
10 422241 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8 56.5kg
11 23 HIBERN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4 54.5kg
12 3 PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 54.5kg
Race 2 - 12:35PM NBN TELEVISION COUNTRY ONLY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 CRIME WAVE David Fromberg Aaron Bullock 3 59kg
2 0 FRIEND ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 2 57kg
3 7x45678x8 MENDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Ben Looker 7 57kg
4 9 RIVER DARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5 57kg
5 7 SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6 57kg
6 0x080 GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 55kg
7 68x836x375 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 10 55kg
8 78744345x4 PHYLAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tess Wilkes Raymond Spokes 8 55kg
9 470x23 STAR EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 12 55kg
10 0x8086 TRIP TO LONDON BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 55kg
11 8x9553x441 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1 55kg
12 880 ZA ZA ZENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 9 55kg
13e 00x0930x0 JUVENILE Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 11 55kg
14e 0770840x98 FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 55kg
Race 3 - 1:10PM CONSTRUCTION & CLADDING AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x1220x8 MONACO SNIPER Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8 60kg 57
2 3x771x0081 LU’S IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 10 59kg 59
3 0x25416x43 JEST MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Aaron Bullock 1 58.5kg 54
4 73147x5035 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Ben Looker 6 58kg 53
5 4521x5706 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 11 57.5kg 52
6 315x32 LUNAR TRAMP Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 9 57kg 55
7 220228x009 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Raymond Spokes 7 55kg 47
8 2x31730604 GYPSY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 5 54kg 55kg 49
9 317x9x700x FRENCH CHARM David Irving Ms Belinda Hodder 0 54kg 48
10 64315x6587 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Luke Cumberland 4 54kg 46
11 14738x00x0 KABELO David Irving Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 3 54kg 45
12 340x595350 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 2 54kg 45
13e 0549878870 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 12 54kg 33
Race 4 - 1:49PM M & S PRINT WAUCHOPE SPRINT (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x45855976 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 8 64.5kg 89
2 836x124131 PATRIOT John Sprague Aaron Bullock 4 59kg 78
3 57732679x0 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1 58.5kg 77
4 4x19351364 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2 57kg 74
5 98x1619x87 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Raymond Spokes 6 55.5kg 75
6 x2221465x3 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3 54kg 55kg 72
7 1246114549 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Laura Cheshire 10 54kg 65
8 1547x89608 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Brooke Stower 5 54kg 53
9 3252316622 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 9 54kg 51
10 1543x68895 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 7 54kg 50
Race 5 - 2:24PM CRAIG CHAPMAN BUILDING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1506 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43 LUCITOR Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4 59kg
2 09 RAGNOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3 58.5kg
3 522769x221 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Ben Looker 9 57.5kg
4 592326x088 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew McCudden Ms Laura Cheshire 12 57kg
5 790 HAPPY ARTIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8 57kg
6 56620x04 CAPTAIN TOM Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 5 56.5kg
7 740x224960 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Peter Graham 2 56.5kg
8 0905723227 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 1 56.5kg
9 60x4823646 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 11 55.5kg
10 0850050 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 7 55.5kg
11 700984x835 HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 10 55.5kg
12 48x8068472 KILTAZA Rebekah & Daniel Phegan Robert Agnew 6 55.5kg
13e x707509306 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes 0 55.5kg
14e 8889257660 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins 0 55.5kg
15e 80x009 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins 0 55.5kg
16e 00x49x50 MORE TO COME John McLachlan 0 55.5kg
Race 6 - 2:59PM PORT CITY GLASS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1506 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1310x72551 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 60.5kg 65
2 1x63645x16 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 0 58.5kg 57
3 075x25149 NOBODY’S PERFECT (NZ) Graham Payne Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2 57kg 54
4 71x4 AZARMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1 55.5kg 55
5 4528128006 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 10 55.5kg 51
6 2125447x07 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Brooke Stower 7 55kg 50
7 412x463285 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Raymond Spokes 9 54.5kg 53
8 1458782450 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies 0 54.5kg 49
9 9076346120 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 3 54.5kg 49
10 7335x60000 SEETHING JACKAL Karen Owen Jeff Kehoe 12 54kg 51
11 x5496x0868 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Jon Grisedale 4 54kg 48
12 70x0x07670 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Matthew Bennett 0 54kg 55kg 48
13e 37007x0080 WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Bennett 11 54kg 47
14e 9x44419052 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 6 54kg 46
15e 4537275493 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 8 54kg 46
16e 6542308144 EDEA Barry Ratcliff Jeff Kehoe 0 54kg 45
Race 7 - 3:39PM WAUCHOPE RSL CLUB CUP (1506 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4326x2180x TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 62kg 89
2 0x000x0020 GOLD SYMPHONY Lauren Herne Aaron Bullock 5 61kg 87
3 x9641375x6 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 10 61kg 87
4 316213x584 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Ben Looker 1 60.5kg 86
5 10631x4072 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6 60.5kg 86
6 12156462x5 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Lauren Herne Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 13 60kg 85
7 015114x001 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 4 54kg 54.5kg 70
8 x79809x663 CASH SPINNER Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 12 54kg 68
9 35621157x8 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 2 54kg 60
10 579x642157 THE KROC John Sprague Matthew Bennett 7 54kg 55kg 60
11 1815839709 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Jon Grisedale 3 54kg 57
12 67265x8894 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 0 54kg 56
13e 4353470070 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8 54kg 43
Race 8 - 4:14PM WAUCHOPE REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4211429x71 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 15 61.5kg 59
2 08689x0870 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Aaron Bullock 1 60.5kg 57
3 624x31x127 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 7 60kg 56
4 747x111052 SCORCHING Terry Evans Jasen Watkins 11 60kg 56
5 9357x03712 TOAST Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 16 60kg 56
6 9x781333x3 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 9 59kg 54
7 226x125484 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 2 58.5kg 53
8 20x3627110 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 12 58kg 56
9 x1515x7070 LINGALONGA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Matthew Bennett 8 57.5kg 55
10 9865984x80 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Kasie Stanley 5 57.5kg 51
11 9167798x09 QUICK CASH Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3 56.5kg 53
12 59x7759211 SO INSPIRING Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 4 56kg 52
13e 633251224x METRE EATER Colt Prosser Luke Cumberland 6 57kg 50
14e 07304636x9 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans 14 55.5kg 47
15e 56x5089384 ONSLOW Brad Munro 10 54kg 44
16e 6755508338 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch 13 54kg 43

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.