Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 9 metres from 1200m to WP, 6 metres Remainder. Sectional 612m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 7.11
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 15-Jun-19 10:46AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Finalised 15/6 - 7:45am. Rider Alterations R3 N3
Race 1 - 12:01PM Aceit Couriers Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 GOD’S PENNY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Phillip Stokes Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 2 59kg 64
2 GARNER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Gordon Richards Jason Holder 5 56.5kg 59
3 KAYSERI (NZ) Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly Paul Gatt 4 56.5kg 59
4 MR CAUSEWAY Clinton McDonald 7 56.5kg 59
5 OUR DEEP AGENDA Tony McEvoy Barend Vorster 8 56.5kg 59
6 SANTORINI SUMMER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Mark Kavanagh Joe Bowditch 10 56.5kg 59
7 3x4 MAGIC PHANTOM Jon O'Connor Liam Riordan (a3/53kg) 6 56kg 58
8 2x2 SHEZA LITTLE POSH SABOIS Bonus Scheme Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 9 55kg 60
9 LASHDEE SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Hyam Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 1 54.5kg 59
10 5 SEAFOOD SOURCE Andrew Noblet Anthony Darmanin (late alt) 3 54kg 58
Race 2 - 12:36PM Heineken 3 Handicap (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 034P217062 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Grant Young Ryan Hurdle (late alt) 10 60kg 84
2 2143684862 ROYAL RUMBLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Caitlin Jones (a1.5/55.5kg) 8 59.5kg 83
3 11x6683103 MELI MELO Barry Brook Jason Holder 4 58kg 84
4 42x710x610 SASKO Tony McEvoy Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 5 58kg 80
5 78909x5684 GRAND DREAMER Patrick Payne Tahlia Hope (a3/51.5kg) 7 57.5kg 79
6 2468x15222 ZABALAN (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Liam Riordan (a3/53kg) 2 56.5kg 77
7 3322211431 LOSTARC SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Ryan Balfour Joe Bowditch 11 56kg 76
8 0711282554 FLOW METER John Hickmott Anthony Darmanin 3 54.5kg 73
9 3442373451 SHAKOPEE (GB) Grant Young Dom Tourneur 9 54kg 64
10 x788522315 SPYING ON YOU (NZ) Grant Young Jeffrey Maund 1 54kg 52
11 820331333P CASIRAGHI Grant Young Justin Potter (late alt) 12 54kg 50
12 087x020524 ALDOLPHIN Sue Nolan Ms Claudia Lions 6 54kg 49
Race 3 - 1:11PM Holdfast Insurance Handicap (2035 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $21,200, 2nd $5,800, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $800, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x873245604 HUSSY’S GLOW Patrick Payne Tahlia Hope (a3/51.5kg) 11 59kg 73
2 39x3656611 SUPER SWOOP Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Caitlin Jones (a1.5/55.5kg) 6 59kg 69
3 85x4476325 COLESBERG Michael Hickmott Liam Riordan (a3/53kg), (late alt) 5 55.5kg 62
4 83x3221224 KARAOKE EXPRESS Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 1 55.5kg 62
5 x514250481 LA LA LUCHIE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 2 55.5kg 66
6 9210x81163 SANIMA STAR Sam Burford Todd Pannell 12 55.5kg 66
7 8758443x51 SLIPPERY JOURNEY Grant Kluske Ms Claudia Lions 8 54.5kg 60
8 x4251x2432 BLINKY O’REILLY Grant Young Joe Bowditch 7 54kg 58
9 9x85077072 DANOULI John Hickmott Anthony Darmanin 9 54kg 58
10 60x4233574 BEHAVE Grant Young Dom Tourneur 3 54kg 57
11 8673359x73 FANTASTIC MAGIC Grant Kluske Paul Gatt 10 54kg 57
12 430x323475 TIME ROGUE Grant Young Jeffrey Maund 4 54kg 54
Race 4 - 1:46PM Commercial Finance Australia Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x5x8x71221 BOLD STAR Gordon Richards Caitlin Jones (a1.5/55.5kg) 2 59kg 69
2 11 WHENEVER WHEREVER (NZ) Patrick Payne Tahlia Hope (a3/51.5kg) 5 58kg 67
3 3234x2132 BURNING THE CLOCK Will Clarken Todd Pannell 1 56kg 63
4 3221442511 SUNRISE DANCER Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 8 56kg 67
5 0x0415x53 PAPALET Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly Paul Gatt 4 55.5kg 62
6 1544516163 EXALTED MAXINE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Grant Young Joe Bowditch 10 54.5kg 64
7 321832x255 BAYOU SABOIS Bonus Scheme Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 3 54kg 62
8 07x513685x JAAMINT SABOIS Bonus Scheme Gordon Richards Jason Holder 9 54kg 61
9 5261x425 LEGGERO SABOIS Bonus Scheme David Jolly Kate Cowan (a3/49kg) 6 54kg 61
10 35x1487603 TWICE FORGOTTEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme Marg Ruberry Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 7 54kg 57
Race 5 - 2:26PM Table & Chair Co Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 03:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x3338382 ICE GHOST Gordon Richards Caitlin Jones (a1.5/55.5kg) 11 59kg 67
2 1x501 DI’S GREY (NZ) Patrick Payne Tahlia Hope (a3/51.5kg) 9 58kg 65
3 8122 NUDGE BAR (NZ) Peter Gelagotis Anthony Darmanin 10 56.5kg 62
4 337x621 ESPADEIRO Tony McEvoy Barend Vorster 7 56kg 61
5 2214 RAPID BAY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Jake Stephens Dom Tourneur 6 56kg 61
6 4Lx42141 SERIOUS SPENDER Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 12 56kg 65
7 0x5614828 MINT TO BE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Chris Bieg Liam Riordan (a3/53kg) 4 55.5kg 60
8 8x32x4116 SHE’S NEVER LATE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only David Jolly Todd Pannell 3 55.5kg 64
9 142 COFFEE AMOUR Kylie Huxtable Ms Eran Boyd 1 54kg 61
10 36620x JAGUARY (NZ) Travis Doudle (late alt) 2 54kg 56
11 645x3 PREDICATED SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Will Clarken Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 8 54kg 55
12 0x40 CHASE THE THRILLS John Croucher Jeffrey Maund 5 54kg 53
Race 6 - 3:06PM Red, Rock and Ribs at Morphettville - Book Now Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $21,200, 2nd $5,800, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $800, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x352336111 GIGGLON Sue Jaensch Tahlia Hope (a3/51.5kg) 7 60.5kg 73
2 1354386117 MISS IDENTIFIED Travis Doudle Justin Huxtable (a2/56.5kg) 3 59.5kg 75
3 31720x5371 AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) Karen Byrnes Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 4 59kg 70
4 x324x84571 GOING GAGA Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 8 59kg 70
5 x625533250 ROSELLI STING Gordon Richards Caitlin Jones (a1.5/55.5kg) 9 59kg 70
6 8021413x47 SAUCY JACK John McArdle Joe Bowditch 13 58kg 68
7 x7047559x0 SOARING HIGH Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 12 58kg 68
8 2912135x23 BRONSKI Sue Jaensch Jeffrey Maund 2 57.5kg 67
9 63211318x6 TURF MAN John Hickmott Liam Riordan (a3/53kg), (late alt) 1 57.5kg 67
10 351x169x53 CANFORD Ryan Balfour Todd Pannell 11 56.5kg 65
11 111 RAINMOTH Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 15 56kg 68
12 3273529x17 ROTHMOORE Ricky Moore Paul Gatt 6 56kg 64
13 43114227x7 I’M BULLETPROOF Grant Kluske Ms Claudia Lions 5 54.5kg 61
14 1256115x57 DELLACQUA David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 10 54kg 64
15 16x6460x98 DIAMOND TYCOON Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 14 54kg 64
Race 7 - 3:46PM TAB Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 954332567x READY SUNSHINE Ryan Balfour Justin Huxtable (a2/56.5kg) 14 61.5kg 69
2 543x75313x HE IS GOLDEN Georgie Henderson Simon Price 2 59.5kg 65
3 128x1 MUM’S MY HERO Craig Curtis Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 6 59.5kg 65
4 3x1444x45x THOMPSON’S REWARD David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 13 59kg 64
5 9x74x4L132 JIMASSI Craig Stewart Krystal Bishop 11 58.5kg 63
6 73821x988x SWISS DESIGN Travis Doudle Paul Gatt 12 58.5kg 63
7 228750x32x VICKI’S BOY Ken Sweeney Jason Holder 5 58.5kg 63
8 3632537x30 JACKPOT JOHNNY Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Kate Cowan (a3/49kg) 7 58kg 62
9 78257x1111 CALL ME ANYTHING Cindy Brander Tahlia Hope (a3/51.5kg), (late alt) 17 57.5kg 61
10 631x931426 BUCK’S ROW Karen Byrnes Liam Riordan (a3/53kg) 8 57kg 60
11 x17758x281 MAZESTIC John Macmillan Ms Eran Boyd 16 56.5kg 63
12 20233x132x SUPLEX CITY Will Clarken Todd Pannell 9 56.5kg 59
13 8x778523x7 I AM GRACIE Will Clarken Caitlin Jones (a1.5/55.5kg) 15 56kg 62
14 5x1 NASIFA Kylie Huxtable Dom Tourneur 4 55.5kg 61
15e 560031777x ANAMNESIS Ken Sweeney Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 3 56kg 58
16e 4453513433 RUSHWA Ryan Balfour Joe Bowditch 10 54.5kg 55
17e 7x82355x31 LICORICE BULLET Alexander Justice Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 1 54kg 54
Race 8 - 4:25PM AAMI Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $21,200, 2nd $5,800, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $800, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6521574205 BELLOMO Brenton Jones Anthony Darmanin 4 58.5kg 69
2 277x261925 BY THE POUND Wally Bencic Simon Price 6 58kg 68
3 13821263x5 CHAROSSA Gordon Richards Liam Riordan (a3/53kg) 8 58kg 68
4 2126x2110x COSMIC ALERT Will Clarken Shayne Cahill 20 57.5kg 72
5 32249x5231 CRONAUER (NZ) Michael Hickmott Tahlia Hope (a3/51.5kg) 9 57.5kg 67
6 0x74x80345 BEAUTIFUL FLYER Len Jarvis Justin Potter 17 56.5kg 69
7 1876x60x06 SKILLFUL STEPS Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly Caitlin Jones (a1.5/55.5kg) 21 56.5kg 65
8 23127x4166 MASIPAG Ryan Balfour Joe Bowditch 11 56kg 68
9 1x3423534 MASTER CHUM Rob Wilkinson Jason Holder 15 56kg 64
10 1361x85684 PAMELA JOY Travis Doudle Ms Jessica Eaton (a3/50kg) 14 56kg 68
11 14633x4514 OH MO Sam Burford Dom Tourneur 5 55.5kg 63
12 8677x33135 ZARACE Ken Sweeney Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 12 55.5kg 63
13 069x71507x PRETIOSA Ken Sweeney Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 1 55kg 62
14 16x8159x77 SAVVY SHIELDS Will Clarken Paul Gatt 13 55kg 66
15 2184415x31 CONCONI Emma Hubbard Ms Claudia Lions 2 54.5kg 65
16e 9361256x23 BAJAN David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 7 54.5kg 61
17e 973808x920 GALAXY GAZER Will Clarken Todd Pannell 3 54.5kg 61
18e 2186377x94 COOL MAVERICK Ryan Balfour 19 54.5kg 61
19e 8513945x65 ELLE A WALKING Will Clarken Kate Cowan (a3/49kg), (late alt) 16 54kg 59
20e 37x31x2634 PARK BENCH (NZ) Cindy Brander Gary Lo (a3/50kg), (late alt) 10 54kg 57
21e 4437x80853 COUNTER SPIN Steven Tootell Ms Eran Boyd 18 54kg 57

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.