Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.43
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 15-Jun-19 9:40AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 134
Finalised 15/6 - 7:45am - Late Scratching Race 4 No. 13
Race 1 - 11:38AM CARLTON MID IPSWICH MILE BenchMark 80 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11942446x8 SILVERA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/52.5kg) 12 62.5kg 87.5
2 411x987211 LOTA CREEK GOLD Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 9 59.5kg 81
3 0088x90350 HECTOPASCAL (NZ) Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 5 58kg 82
4 2127x32421 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3 57.5kg 81
5 79364x6558 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Sean Cormack 2 56kg 74.5
6 21912x0668 BRYNEICH Anderson Heathcote Racing Mark Du Plessis 10 56kg 74
7 1600x23512 MAIL ESCORT Tony Sears James Orman 7 55.5kg 73
8 24575x7643 CONSTANTINE Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 13 55kg 72
9 x187854412 FABULONH Anderson Heathcote Racing Dale Smith 8 55kg 72
10 2x721x1413 ANGEL DANE Steve Tregea Larry Cassidy 6 54.5kg 75
11 x150x60043 KARAKABEEL (NZ) Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 11 54.5kg 71.5
12 287x711835 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick 4 54.5kg 75
13 7x44265310 RED COLOUR Les Ross Les Tilley 1 54kg 74.5
Race 2 - 12:13PM SIRROMET BUNDAMBA PLATE QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 223x14 READY TO ROAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 8 58.5kg
2 16x091 WELL PREPARED QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick James Orman 5 58.5kg
3 5x01021 KAORU KING QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen 13 58kg
4 120x6 NEPTUNE’S SPEAR (NZ) Liam Birchley Baylee Nothdurft (a2/52.5kg) 1 58kg
5 23x31 RAGING POLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Michael Cahill 12 58kg
6 12 LE PALMIER QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Blake Shinn 11 57kg
7 5315x6 STAMPE QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Sean Cormack 10 57kg
8 47x1 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Glen Boss 2 56kg
9 20x1 SUGAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3 55.5kg
10 1 JEWELIANA Steven O'Dea Matthew McGillivray 7 55kg
11 1x KARAJA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6 55kg
12 15 NORM’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill 9 54.5kg
13 59 FLICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Taylor Marshall 4 54kg
Race 3 - 12:48PM SKY RACING Class 6 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 420x206x10 EF TROOP Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/52.5kg) 12 59kg 85
2 20x224435x OINK Kelly Schweida James Orman 5 58.5kg 83
3 814229x578 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 9 56.5kg 79
4 1439x32242 I’VE GOTTA NEL Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 7 55.5kg 77.5
5 97058x0622 EGYPTIAN BULLET John McArdle Glen Boss 3 55kg 80
6 3199x72822 ALOT LIKE HOME Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 8 54.5kg 75
7 5522143x50 MISHANI ELECTRA Les Ross Taylor Marshall 4 54kg 77
8 35x5241213 SMARTYPY Chris Munce Sean Cormack 6 54kg 76
9 3211x14434 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2 54kg 74
10 2487120241 PERFECT AIM Pat Duff 11 54kg 69
11 455787x448 TABROBANE Brad Witt 1 54kg 68
12 9x32281013 ZOU DER ZEE Kevin Kemp Luke Tarrant 10 54kg 62
Race 4 - 1:23PM RAY WHITE IPSWICH BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6061304019 MR BELLAGIO Liam Birchley Mark Du Plessis 14 60.5kg 78
2 2221222511 TISANI MAGIC Kevin Kemp Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 6 60.5kg 78
3 3412417x07 FINAL ZERO Michael Lakey Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 10 59.5kg 80
4 3199x72822 ALOT LIKE HOME Barry Lockwood 3 59kg 75
5 7x2155439x HIGH DEGREE Rochelle Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a2/52.5kg) 15 58.5kg 78
6 0x6528x911 JOHNNY WHITESOX Chris Munce Glen Boss 12 58.5kg 74
7 2711276x08 LE DUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd Luke Tarrant 8 58.5kg 74
8 x187854412 FABULONH Anderson Heathcote Racing 11 57.5kg 72
9 090357x787 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) Trevor Miller Jim Byrne 1 56.5kg 70
10 115656x384 AKAGE Brian Crowley Michael Cahill 4 56kg 73
11 620x484225 ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Matthew McGillivray 9 56kg 73
12 455787x448 TABROBANE Brad Witt Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 7 55.5kg 68
13 83x841110x TOLAI MERI Louise White Ryan Wiggins 2 55.5kg 72
14 x23140x875 VIRAL Toby Edmonds 13 55.5kg 69
15 122024191x BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Robbie Fradd 5 54kg 69
Race 5 - 1:58PM QUEENSLAND TIMES PROVINCIAL STAYERS BenchMark 78 Handicap (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 451519x630 HAPPY GO PLUCKY John Gilmore Michael Cahill 4 59kg 78
2 x62032x121 TRAVISTEE (NZ) Paul Jenkins Tiffani Brooker 10 56.5kg 77
3 5164x86031 BENICO’S PRINCE Peter Kings Luke Tarrant 16 56kg 72.5
4 44353x4191 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 5 56kg 76
5 4633xL8100 TUCANO (IRE) Tony Haydon Mark Du Plessis 1 55.5kg 71
6 x722069512 HIGH WIND Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 15 54.5kg 69
7 2077532324 BROCSON Michael Lakey Justin Stanley 7 54kg 68
8 4650x33537 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Darryl Ward Dale Smith 8 54kg 68
9 43x2195145 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 6 54kg 68
10 1114x82487 OAKFIELD MONARCH Tony Gollan Larry Cassidy 12 54kg 67
11 311x02609 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Matthew McGillivray 13 54kg 64
12 312532x741 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 14 54kg 60
13 7604821587 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Les Tilley 2 54kg 59
14 7x07311245 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a) 11 54kg 58
15 x700746263 SLAUGHTER BAY Bryan Dais Corey Bayliss (a) 9 54kg 56
16 105x063136 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Jackson Murphy (a) 3 54kg 55
Race 6 - 2:37PM SCHWEPPES TL COONEY QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 420x206x10 EF TROOP QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/52.5kg) 16 61.5kg 85
2 5178111236 SPIRIT’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Matthew McGillivray 17 57kg 80
3 141x1173 ROCK BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 18 56kg 74
4 1x310213x3 ARCHER’S PARADOX QTIS Bonus Scheme David Murphy Michael Murphy (a2/54kg) 11 54.5kg 75
5 111x12359x GYPSY TOFF QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Sean Cormack 4 54kg 73
6 4111x4921 LOVE SQUIRRELS Paul Jenkins Dale Smith 7 54kg 72
7 031232333x WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 2 54kg 72
8 71x14112x2 GRACIE BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Les Tilley 10 54kg 70
9 124x41334x THE TAX ACCOUNTANT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Justin Stanley 9 54kg 69.5
10 2487120241 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 13 54kg 69
11 5x227110x2 BOOMTOWN LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing Mark Du Plessis 6 54kg 68
12 4x430117x0 DESERT DIGBY QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Les Tilley 3 54kg 68
13 5x322x2261 PIZONIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 14 54kg 68
14 1215x22 RAMTASTIC Kelly Schweida Larry Cassidy 1 54kg 68
15 71x0x15 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn 15 54kg 68
16e 3317x71813 GODFATHER’S GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Glen Boss 5 54kg 66
17e 5106x2411x GEMELLI Trevor Whittington Michael Cahill 12 54kg 65
18e 3x1 CHAZELLES Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 8 54kg 60
Race 7 - 3:17PM CHANNEL SEVEN IPSWICH CUP (2150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3414412470 SAMPSON (NZ) Howard Mathews Mark Du Plessis 11 58kg 96
2 991292x969 BERGERAC Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a) 10 57.5kg 95
3 86x8725850 FIRST CRUSH Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 3 56kg 92
4 x7757x7400 MORENDI Darren Graham Michael Cahill 6 55kg 90
5 39640x0270 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) Tony Haydon Glen Boss 8 54kg 88
6 51x8832227 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 7 54kg 85
7 9724286411 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp Luke Tarrant 2 54kg 82
8 17x1512651 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Dale Smith 5 54kg 82
9 4x65456x24 ZANYETTA (NZ) Paul H Duncan Sean Cormack 1 54kg 78
10 x52528x396 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) Tony Pike Jim Byrne 4 54kg 77
11 287x711835 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 9 54kg 75
Race 8 - 3:57PM CITY OF IPSWICH EYE LINER STAKES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x21145x800 MAN BOOKER Daniel Morton Blake Shinn 14 59kg 104
2 7x312x7030 I’M A RIPPA Tony Gollan Larry Cassidy 4 58.5kg 103
3 x195x18002 VIOLATE Brent Stanley Matthew McGillivray 9 58.5kg 103
4 0x210x5100 COLDSTONE (FR) Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 5 58kg 102
5 0x42158173 MR MARBELLOUZ Kevin Kemp Baylee Nothdurft (a) 8 54.5kg 95
6 1495710x90 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Ryan Wiggins 3 54.5kg 95
7 x15221x140 CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 15 54kg 92
8 06x9507x27 PETROLOGY Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 6 54kg 92
9 310x01008x BALBOA ROCKS Darryl Hansen Les Tilley 13 54kg 91
10 6939527x30 DREAMS APLENTY John Zielke Sean Cormack 7 54kg 91
11 31x32648x3 GAULOIS James Cummings Michael Cahill 12 54kg 90
12 7x76232434 MALVERN ESTATE Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 2 54kg 89.5
13 12x499x122 NATCH (NZ) Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 16 54kg 88
14 0615714x05 BEL BURGESS David Murphy Dale Smith 11 54kg 86
15 1110x69272 SNITCH Tony Gollan Glen Boss 1 54kg 86
16 20x224435x OINK Kelly Schweida 10 54kg 83
17e 44235463x6 ASTORIA Diane Murphy Justin Stanley 17 54kg 83
Race 9 - 4:32PM TAB GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSIC (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50x1585x56 PECANS Kris Lees Blake Shinn 12 59kg 102
2 180x0905x0 PEDRENA Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Dale Smith 6 57.5kg 99
3 2215158x87 INDECISION (NZ) Tony Pike James Orman 2 55.5kg 95
4 0112x514x1 MANAYA Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 1 54.5kg 93
5 1167720x90 BISOU BISOU Nigel Tiley Mark Du Plessis 8 54kg 90
6 x312422x32 ORGANZA James Cummings Larry Cassidy 5 54kg 90
7 x215128x21 SKATE TO PARIS Chris Munce Baylee Nothdurft (a) 18 54kg 83
8 28x432x510 PENNINO Darryl Hansen Matthew McGillivray 4 54kg 82
9 x57083x607 OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 11 54kg 81
10 97058x0622 EGYPTIAN BULLET John McArdle Sean Cormack 7 54kg 80
11 7126460x39 PRUE’S ANGEL Tony Gollan Glen Boss 14 54kg 80
12 014x70x123 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Michael Cahill 13 54kg 80
13 234x131345 SPLITTER Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3 54kg 80
14 x1485536x3 FOXY HOUSEWIFE David Vandyke Ryan Wiggins 9 54kg 77.5
15 4x8706x373 SO FAR SOKOOL (NZ) Kacy Fogden Robbie Fradd 15 54kg 77.5
16 4414x27413 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Luke Tarrant 19 54kg 75
17e 1x11x46 SNOW VALLEY Matthew Dunn 16 54kg 71.5
18e 23413x8994 ALASKAN SUN Henry Dwyer Corey Bayliss (a) 10 54kg 69
19e 7412410x39 READY SET BOOM Paul Butterworth 17 54kg 67
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.