Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:21AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 96

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:17PM PROCESS PRINTERS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 74 COOPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 57kg 55.5kg
2 5 EDRIC Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 1 57kg
3 960 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 9 57kg
4 9492420065 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8 57kg
5 SMUG WITNESS Richard Coulton Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 7 57kg
6 08090 STRATEGIC REASON Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 4 57kg
7 AUTUMN LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 3 55kg
8 0636x4 CALL THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 6 55kg 52kg
9 90 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 55kg
Race 2 - 12:52PM NARRANDERA JEWELLERS & MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x743 DEZZY Denise Wise Nick Heywood 16 59kg
2 037x GUNNARUNMUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 13 58.5kg 57kg
3 50x739 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 4 58.5kg
4 70 GOODRADIGBEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 58kg
5 00 COOLA KING Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 8 57.5kg
6 9080360x BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock Michael Travers 7 55.5kg
7 5637795585 HIGHEST DUTY Con Kelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 15 55.5kg
8 659x8206 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3 55.5kg 52.5kg
9 x0x2565805 OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 11 55.5kg 54kg
10 7x099 PATHO PLAINS John D Pearson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 6 55.5kg 52.5kg
11 x736307678 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 12 55.5kg
12 00430x2580 STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 14 55.5kg
13e x029226604 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Scott McCullum 9 55.5kg
14e 0x7x436 WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell 10 55.5kg
15e x0x6066590 FIREDANCER Christopher Davis 2 55.5kg
16e 8x7384 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 5 55.5kg
Race 3 - 1:27PM CHARLES STURT HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 500x17002 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 8 60kg 54
2 2x4x6148x0 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3 59kg 57.5kg 52
3 337196366x BRUIN Don Dwyer Ms Megan Creed 15 58kg 50
4 0x5136053x POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 14 56.5kg 47
5 273x2016x6 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 6 56kg 50
6 5830x67210 BYE BYE BENJI Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5 55.5kg 45
7 1253x24634 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Ms Amanda Masters 10 55.5kg 45
8 46x5176x0 ASK THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 7 55kg 52kg 48
9 7x7180759x NOTHING Chris Heywood Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 2 55kg 53.5kg 44
10 900x73548x KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Frank Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 4 54.5kg 47
11 3938655x68 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54.5kg 47
12 783236570x ENCONTI Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 16 54kg 51kg 44
13e 0123877395 SAM John Tyack Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 11 54kg 52.5kg 41
14e 08x693106x SWIFT REVENGE Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 12 54kg 54.5kg 41
15e 234x150800 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 9 54kg 37
16e 8413238035 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland 13 54kg 37
Race 4 - 2:02PM LEETON TOYOTA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3796221740 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 10 59kg 37
2 3x42704474 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 8 59kg 57.5kg 40
3 7x50741009 SNOWY BLACK Christopher Diplock Bradley Vale 6 59kg 40
4 960x98x500 THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 59kg 42
5 0x2x070x74 WASM Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 1 59kg 43
6 0626322310 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brooke Sweeney 4 57.5kg 53
7 08x0765x33 O’PRINCESS (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 57kg 50
8 8x524x351 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2 57kg 53
9 567x9879P0 VLAMINGH Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5 56.5kg 53.5kg
10 681x506060 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 7 55.5kg 43
11 09x07760x5 WADEEMA’S GIRL Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 9 54.5kg
12 8x7384 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 11 54kg 52.5kg
13e 6031630x90 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 3 57kg 45
Race 5 - 2:41PM PROTEN LW "BLUE" PEACOCK MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 01x322013x ZARTINI Mark Ward Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10 62kg 60.5kg 60
2 70x2521863 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 12 60.5kg 57
3 5224x32825 DECK OF CARDS Don Dwyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 16 59.5kg 55
4 115363x786 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 11 59kg 54
5 22763x4113 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1 59kg 56kg 54
6 4567321076 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 14 59kg 54
7 1737263162 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Brooke Sweeney 13 58.5kg 53
8 45938x1486 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 2 57.5kg 54.5kg 55
9 9645166749 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 3 57kg 50
10 9x88653140 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 57kg 54
11 54x4665153 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper 15 56.5kg 53
12 0840343493 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Scott McCullum 6 54kg 54.5kg 40
13e 22x75643x8 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5 54.5kg 55kg 45
14e 24727438x0 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9 54kg 41
15e 80401x8620 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 4 54kg 39
16e 0083885x86 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 7 54kg 33
Race 6 - 3:21PM CLOSE PHARMACY & NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 678x779226 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Brooke Sweeney 4 63.5kg 55
2 61165412x7 TARRYHOOT Con Kelly Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 8 61.5kg 60kg 51
3 x6554x3522 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 9 60.5kg 57.5kg 53
4 6479635x80 CRASH CRANACH Rod Symons Michael Travers 11 60kg 48
5 81x798x4x8 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Nick Heywood 12 59.5kg 47
6 780x788890 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 13 59kg 46
7 25x2697409 MONTEVIDEO Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 5 58.5kg 55.5kg 45
8 8x482013x8 CALL ME SPICE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 7 58kg 48
9 3314375x44 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 57.5kg 47
10 66058x4507 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 6 57kg 55kg 42
11 9832x70389 MAKE ME DOUGH Brad Cole Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1 56.5kg 55kg 41
12 87x7493610 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 3 54.5kg 37
13e 8069072080 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2 54kg 35
Race 7 - 4:01PM CLOSE PHARMACY & NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3089434668 KING’S HAND John D Pearson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 6 61.5kg 58.5kg 51
2 70x0452720 ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 2 60.5kg 49
3 93540x0069 SMART AL John W Clark Bryan Murphy 8 60.5kg 49
4 x8218729x0 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12 59.5kg 47
5 0403330x78 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Mark Ward Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 59.5kg 58kg 47
6 0715385x99 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 1 58.5kg 57kg 45
7 13x60x460 ALL ABOUT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 7 58kg 48
8 7x3504506x MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 4 57.5kg 58kg 43
9 3807047904 BOSSY ROSE Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 3 57kg 46
10 75704x5745 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 56.5kg 45
11 078x605600 SUNNY BLU SKY Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 13 55.5kg 43
12 4480x56060 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Scott McCullum 9 54kg 54.5kg 39
13e 0083885x86 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 10 54kg 33

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.