Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Friday, 14 June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 14-Jun-19 9:35AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 14-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Finalised 14/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 3:12PM NEIL MANSELL CONCRETE QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 47x1 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears 9 58kg
2 CRAZY GOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Emma Ljung 6 57.5kg
3 43x DEADLY ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Les Tilley 2 57kg
4 14 DEEP MELODY Stephen Kirkwood Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 7 56.5kg
5 8 BLUE CORNER Kenneth Perrin Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 10 55kg
6 5x JAZZY’S ANGEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Michael Cahill 3 55kg
7 55x8 WINNINGTON QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 5 55kg
8 8 SIN TAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Ms Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 4 54.5kg
9 8x96079 DJEBEL READY QTIS Bonus Scheme Dale Groves Beau Appo 8 54kg
10 842x7 KASITA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Webb Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 1 54kg
Race 2 - 3:47PM HYGAIN Maiden Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 83854x53x4 HARRY’S ME BOY Norm Larkin Ron Goltz 6 57.5kg
2 4046x378 HARRYANDTHETIGER Mark Callaghan Damion McIntosh 13 57.5kg
3 7773x59030 D’GREAT BEAUTY Allen Knack Emma Ljung 3 55.5kg
4 327x3 FERTILE SOIL Michael Costa Michael Cahill 1 55.5kg
5 5229x0430x MISS MELRAE Malcolm Reynolds Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 4 55.5kg
6 45 REAL SMILES Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 7 55.5kg
7 69402248x3 REMEMBER BELLA Brian Costello Alannah Fancourt 8 55.5kg
8 52x7 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Beau Appo 9 55kg
9 MISS BARDOT Tim Gillespie Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 11 55kg
10 3x9 SIZZLING DIAMOND Andrew Cowell Josh Oliver 5 55kg
11e 76x0 BOOMTOWN BABE Barry Squair 2 55kg
12e 0000x IDIDITMYWAY Greg Cornish 12 55.5kg
13e 8x9x88x7 BLAZING BELLE Kenneth Perrin 10 55.5kg
Race 3 - 4:25PM JOE WAGNER GROUP Class 3 Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x3212x125 SMOKEY DIAMOND Harry Richardson Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 7 59kg 66
2 10x6405517 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 8 57.5kg 63
3 334x631140 ROMAKASH (NZ) Matt Kropp James Orman 4 57.5kg 63
4 0215x49135 HOWICK Matt Kropp Les Tilley 9 55.5kg 63
5 2174142500 WENDOUREE RED Malcolm Reynolds Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 10 54kg 57
6 6636x39664 SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 1 54kg 50
7 0x66307883 BLACKMAILER Ken Jones Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 2 54kg 49
8 8579468x45 CASINO GOLD Brian Costello Alannah Fancourt 6 54kg 44
9e 260x054445 INKULU Shane L Smith Rebecca Goldsbury 3 54kg 44
10e x0837x4513 KEEP ON LOVING YOU Paul Nolan (Jnr) 5 55.5kg 59
Race 4 - 5:00PM AG RIGGING BenchMark 62 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1146x88178 THE GROOM Rochelle Smith Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/52.5kg) 5 59.5kg 63
2 20591428x6 DIDN’T MENTION IT David Vandyke Ryan Wiggins 3 58.5kg 65
3 11127x8652 HOLD ON Paul Nolan (Jnr) Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 13 58.5kg 65
4 32937x7237 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury 7 57kg 58
5 67180x5685 DOMINANT WITNESS Kerry Baumann Ron Goltz 12 56.5kg 57
6 145463126x TEMUJIN’S MOON Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 8 56.5kg 61
7 569743167x UNIQUE MISTIQUE Mark Callaghan Damion McIntosh 2 56.5kg 57
8 5366613411 VOANABA Greg Cornish 6 56kg 60
9e 59x6473x36 LADY MICAELA Brian Costello Alannah Fancourt 1 54kg 56
10e 335344427x TOORAK COMEDY Barry Squair Kenji Yoshida 10 54kg 56
11e 9x07581 BRIDGET’S DIARY Garry Schwenke 11 54kg 56
12e 212623x624 FIRST WITNESS John Thomas 9 54kg 56
13e 61289x8492 THE BIG EATER Matthew John Dunn 4 56kg 56
14e 3337x33618 FOXLEIGH Matt Kropp Les Tilley 14 54kg 56
Race 5 - 5:35PM TWO BEARS MANS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 423x BOZEMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Michael Cahill 7 57kg
2 0x84064552 GOLDEN SYMPHONY QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Beau Appo 1 57kg
3 3 MONT MONT QTIS Bonus Scheme Kathy Stabe Ms Laura Cheshire 3 57kg
4 SAVILE ROW Wayne Nugent Ron Goltz 5 57kg
5 SOARING ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 8 57kg
6 247x WEALTH’N’POWER QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Frappell James Orman 9 57kg
7 6x6332x993 CAMBOOMYA QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Emma Ljung 11 55kg
8 46x272 DAME ELLIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Phillip Cox Kenji Yoshida 4 55kg
9 6322x323 MIYAKO ODORI QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe Les Tilley 17 55kg
10 4x4 TOUGH TIMES QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 2 55kg
11e 4x39 GUNNOBE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch 6 55kg
12e 76255x CANFORD TREE Richie Stephenson Josh Oliver 10 57kg
13e 46x536x7 UNO TOPS QTIS Bonus Scheme Eric Hayes Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 14 57kg
14e 8040x MISSGOODYTWOSHOES QTIS Bonus Scheme Daryal Tunnah 16 55kg
15e 5 TATACHILLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp 15 55kg
16e 0 LOVE YERS ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch 13 55kg
17e 0 WAIT A MINUTE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Les Tilley 12 57kg
Race 6 - 6:10PM TAB WINTER PROVINCIAL SPRINTERS SERIES (HEAT) BenchMark 70 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1894627x95 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Beau Appo 7 61.5kg 75
2 02430483x2 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 10 60.5kg 73.5
3 6315x20726 DAZZLING RED Tony Sears 6 60.5kg 73
4 0x780x1525 REMOVAL John Smerdon Ryan Maloney 1 60kg 72
5 07x6030x50 DIVINE SERVICE Gary Duncan Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54kg) 14 59.5kg 71.5
6 403558570x HE’S A MORAL David Reynolds Miss Sophie Wilcock (a3/55.5kg) 4 59kg 70
7 0x38022826 QUICK KETCH Stephen Kirkwood Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 3 59kg 70
8 11355288x0 CONQUERING LASS Steve Tregea Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 9 58.5kg 73
9 847x556306 REAL EGO Rex Lipp James Orman 11 58.5kg 69.5
10 x230x41619 BELLA OCCHI Lindsay Hatch Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/52.5kg) 15 58kg 72
11e 27612213x8 DREAM OF ASCOT Lindsay Hatch 13 56.5kg 69
12e 1879633x83 CORDONED Doug Roberts 8 58kg 68
13e 413057x841 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp Les Tilley 5 56kg 68
14e 2419126x73 CRAB BOY Wayne Nugent Ron Goltz 2 57.5kg 67
15e 3071543207 GENERAL COS Neville Saunders 12 57.5kg 67
Race 7 - 6:50PM TOOWOOMBA PLASTICS QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 3 Handicap (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 744x311x91 SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Michael Cahill 5 59kg 67
2 x93572x554 SHAMURT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 7 59kg 71.5
3 7231x44210 HEKANSPLIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 8 58kg 65
4 9x37305x76 UNCONDITIONAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Josh Oliver 6 58kg 65
5 37412410x3 READY SET BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 1 57kg 67
6 x363167x45 ARCHER’S TREASURE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 10 56kg 61
7 x152x6600x SPENDING MY TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 3 56kg 61
8 314x025844 ENTERPRISE GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Alannah Fancourt 2 55kg 59
9 5x36x3211 SPIRIT’S SILK QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Ms Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 4 55kg 63
10 105x2986x5 ESKDALE GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/52.5kg) 9 54kg 59
11e 422x44210 COCO MONSIEUR Tony Sears Emma Ljung 11 55kg 59
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.