Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday, 14 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.75
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 14-Jun-19 9:57AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 14-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 121
Finalised 14/6 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 8 No. 18

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:20PM KINGS HALLS JEWELLERS SILVER GOBLET SHOWCASE - 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x192 CALESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7 58kg
2 7812 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 12 57.5kg
3 BAKER STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 1 57kg
4 EIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 10 57kg
5 PURE ARLI Gavin Groth Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2 57kg 55.5kg
6 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 5 57kg
7 5x PAPA JOHN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 9 56.5kg
8 4 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 11 56.5kg
9 6x5 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 6 55.5kg
10 71 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 55.5kg
11 JOY AND PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 13 55kg
12 05 LOVE ME QUIETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 3 54.5kg
13 7x ROBINGURRA Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 8 54.5kg
Race 2 - 12:55PM FLY PELICAN 3YO & UP MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 HEZ ARRIVED Ken Parsons Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 14 59kg 56kg
2 4x722 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 59kg
3 EGYPTIAN AMULET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 10 58kg
4 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Lindsey Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 13 58kg
5 5x322x0x84 TAYROSE Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 1 56.5kg
6 7404x EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4 56.5kg
7 9746x COMETUS Peter W Stanley Michael Heagney 15 56kg
8 3540x33382 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3 55.5kg 54kg
9 0 PURE PHYLIS Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 5 55kg
10 x256x55470 GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Andrew Banks 16 54kg
11 x224302542 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 9 54kg
12 353342345x WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Greg Ryan 8 54kg 55kg
13 6750x79577 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 11 54kg
14 6x7x020795 BABYLON EXPRESS Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 12 54kg
15e 400x0x8 IZZONSONG Cecil Maxwell Daniel Pitomac 6 54kg
16e 4242220x44 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig 2 55kg
Race 3 - 1:35PM MONEY QUEST OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 232x251400 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2 58.5kg 85
2 x26103x150 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 9 58kg 84
3 116x10368x GWENNETH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5 58kg 84
4 25511x9039 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 58kg 80
5 x5161x1163 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 8 55.5kg 79
6 7934x1174x PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 54.5kg 77
7 412751x552 BEEOKAY Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 12 54kg 70
8 1210273001 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 10 54kg 51kg 64
9 6076x02353 CANNIZZARO Rodney Robb Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 6 54kg 50.5kg 62
10 53111328x8 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Greg Ryan 3 54kg 55kg 60
11 80473340x5 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Andrew Banks 7 54kg 57
12 659x032468 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 11 54kg 52.5kg 42
Race 4 - 2:10PM REFLECTIONS RESTAURANT COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x632086839 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Jordan Mallyon 13 59kg
2 43 BANFF Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 8 59kg
3 40x032 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 59kg
4 888x202932 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 17 59kg
5 035 MANNO Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 10 59kg
6 746 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Daniel Northey 16 59kg
7 0x475x54 THE CAT FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Annette Rahn Ashley Morgan 12 59kg
8 x4x8232422 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 15 59kg
9 65736534x8 CAT WALK QUEEN Alex Van Den Bos Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 57kg
10 8x59 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 11 57kg 55.5kg
11 33x GEMMAHRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 9 57kg
12 9693364300 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Grant Buckley 5 57kg
13 4242220x44 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 7 57kg
14 6854505020 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 3 57kg
15e 8850x03 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1 59kg 56kg
16e SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 14 59kg
17e CRIME WAVE David Fromberg 18 59kg
18e 07x80 ISAAC’S KOLT Dar Lunn 2 59kg
Race 5 - 2:50PM DUBBO CHAMBER RHINO AWARDS CUP OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1419x42811 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 5 61kg 57kg 84
2 2125x21042 COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6 57kg 76
3 1x21490932 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 9 55kg 72
4 16x086x061 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 10 54kg 72
5 2x20x30x04 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7 54kg 69
6 5756716736 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 54kg 67
7 0514958452 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 4 54kg 64
8 57x13x4268 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 8 54kg 62
9 45x838503x IMA BAKER Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 3 54kg 61
10 8672301780 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2 54kg 45
Race 6 - 3:25PM BACK TO THE MILESTONE BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4624x90223 THE FRICK Ian Holland Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 11 59kg 54
2 8106801484 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 58kg 56
3 880x808850 BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley Michael Heagney 7 57.5kg 51
4 33739417x5 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 57.5kg 51
5 1167x00196 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 17 57kg 54
6 x9088P8341 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 5 56.5kg 49
7 38x103 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 10 56.5kg 53
8 506067x185 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 12 56kg 48
9 2135326342 COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3 55.5kg 54kg 47
10 0148021323 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 6 54.5kg 45
11 x998661204 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Billy Cray 1 54kg 46
12 3686600678 AMARETTO Lee Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 13 54kg 45
13 0366796595 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 15 54kg 45
14 545x70x070 KEZAAM Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 16 54kg 43
15e 70877x9506 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon 14 54kg 41
16e 4563450947 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 9 54kg 41
17e 580x798696 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn 4 54kg 37
Race 7 - 4:05PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA INSURANCE SOLUTIONS DUBBO WINTER COUNTRY CLASSIC FINAL BM58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 125x044318 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 12 61kg 57kg 58
2 117x835091 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 2 61kg 58
3 3464456332 PETAIN Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 5 60kg 56
4 5164384351 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 15 60kg 58.5kg 60
5 0488x15265 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 6 59.5kg 55
6 713247x543 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 17 59.5kg 55
7 4x14 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 10 59kg 54
8 9x804040x6 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 1 58kg 52
9 893212x499 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16 57kg 50
10 87x7622132 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 7 56.5kg 53
11 26x1292863 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 11 56.5kg 53
12 0x57715x27 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3 55kg 50
13 8835602144 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 4 54kg 54.5kg 48
14 7062680718 PUREST Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 14 54kg 47
15e 74430x2602 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 13 54kg 47
16e 880x808850 BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley 8 57.5kg 51
17e 7727113004 FELICETTE Connie Greig 9 54kg 47
Race 8 - 4:40PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK SHOWCASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x64723731 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green 18 59kg 59
2 313x434 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 13 59kg 59
3 7x6222130x ADSUM Cecil Hodgson Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 8 58.5kg 57kg 54
4 102x MORNAY Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 17 58.5kg 58
5 31 CHEVRON PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 14 58kg 53
6 x783689020 FARSTAR Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 1 58kg 53
7 8x1 JOEY’S CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 58kg 53
8 1 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 10 58kg 53
9 8431560x HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 4 57.5kg 52
10 12x RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 15 57kg 55
11 17x064254x INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 16 56kg 53
12 124x53797x DIA VERNON Albert Stapleford Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 55.5kg 48
13 265x713642 FINE BEHIND Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 12 54kg 54.5kg 47
14 50x6314x6 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Andrew Banks 9 54kg 47
15e 2237x37263 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 11 55kg 47
16e 63481x2778 WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Jnr 7 54.5kg 46
17e 630607x176 ALLARU Pat Farrell 2 54kg 44
18e 90837550x4 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Anthony Cavallo 6 54kg 42

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.