Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Thursday, 13 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1.5m 700m-350m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 14-Jun-19 12:24PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 11-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 13-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 90

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:30PM LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) at 12:36pm to retrospectively include Race 1.

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x77632573 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Tegan Harrison 9 59kg
2 985 MISTER MAGNETIC Garry Hutchesson Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 7 59kg
3 236x309x92 OSMOND Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 0 59kg 57kg
4 00L860x637 SWEET WILLIAM Alan Boyd Ms Laura Cheshire 3 59kg
5 7x587x54 ARZU BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Michael Cahill 1 57kg
6 55x4231 BROOKER AVENUE Billy Healey Josh Oliver 6 57kg
7 0232 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Taylor 2 57kg
8 0x868 RITZ AND GLITZ Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 5 57kg
9 409 SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish Brooke Ainsworth 8 57kg
10 585500x956 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4 57kg 55kg
Race 2 - 1:05PM NORTHERN RIVERS VW COMMERCIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24 MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Cyril Small 3 59kg
2 00 YOUR SPIN Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 2 58kg
3 522x433250 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 8 56.5kg
4 0 AGE WITH GRACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 4 56kg
5 0 LIZZIE BETH Debbie Newham Jason Taylor 1 56kg
6 3x5 GILLICK’S WAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 11 55.5kg 56.5kg
7 5905x2 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Brooke Ainsworth 5 54.5kg
8 44223x5356 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 13 54.5kg
9 8x090 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 12 54kg
10 822x5x4538 BRAVADO MISS Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 7 54kg
11 2032246x41 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 9 54kg
12 0265x30009 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 10 54kg
13 3607958x73 STYK AT IT Ben Robinson Alannah Fancourt 6 54kg
14 535x566x47 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kasie Stanley 14 54kg
Race 3 - 1:40PM XXXX GOLD OPEN HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 58x7362082 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Michael Costa Matthew McGillivray 1 61kg 79
2 44353x4191 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 0 58kg 77
3 5884152428 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 5 56.5kg 70
4 213x184171 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Jason Taylor 3 54kg 63
5 0x39678284 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 2 54kg 55kg 60
6 312532x741 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Matthew Paget 0 54kg 57
7 7604821587 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6 54kg 56
8 009x474343 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Tegan Harrison 7 54kg 50
9 105x063136 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 54kg 50
10 90838x9656 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 4 54kg 50
11 55x5330605 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8 54kg 38
Race 4 - 2:20PM LASER PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL LISMORE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 18x6225281 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 8 62kg 68
2 11x5836644 MY SONG Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 7 62kg 59kg 68
3 334440x682 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 2 59kg 66
4 54521120x9 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Cyril Small 3 59kg 62
5 89x8614206 COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 1 58.5kg 65
6 x16315x715 SEENTOOMANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Michael Cahill 6 58.5kg 65
7 5145365367 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 4 58.5kg 65
8 14451x4263 MY DREAM LOVER Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 5 57.5kg 59
9 48256x7038 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Jon Grisedale 9 54kg 47
Race 5 - 2:55PM EVENTS PARTY HIRE LISMORE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x24741x266 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 59kg 52
2 4521x570 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 59kg 52
3 x652210x07 RICHEST John Wallace Matthew Paget 1 59kg 52
4 7x73346213 KIDLAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 5 58kg 50
5 2041352x06 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 3 58kg 50
6 37x5411 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 6 57kg 52
7 2x0680x315 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 2 57kg 48
8 7x8799x758 MR KYLIN Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 4 56.5kg 47
9 522x593319 COME ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9 56kg 54kg 50
10 5300x27862 JUST TRUCKIN’ Amy Usher Jason Taylor 8 55.5kg 45
11 x0516x00x6 DARTH VADER Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 0 55kg 44
12 331x7244x4 WINERIES Tim Hurley Matthew McGillivray 7 55kg 48
13 4051x90 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 54.5kg 47
Race 6 - 3:35PM LISMORE FOOD TRUCKS 27TH JULY @ LTC BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56x5572071 SORNJA Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0 61kg 58kg 62
2 1x597x4217 CHINA PLATE Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 3 60kg 56
3 6158460245 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Jason Edwards Michael Cahill 10 60kg 56
4 x56188x002 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa Tegan Harrison 7 58.5kg 57
5 59155x0061 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 9 58kg 56
6 748350x818 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11 57.5kg 55.5kg 51
7 0881454x69 RAINS APLENTY Tim Hurley Matthew McGillivray 8 57.5kg 51
8 x072515663 EIRA (NZ) Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 5 57kg 50
9 6412x46328 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe 0 56.5kg 53
10 0400x30005 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 56kg 48
11 53236x5569 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Matthew Bennett 0 56kg 48
12 6730x59480 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 2 55kg 46
13 0866382644 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Ms Laura Cheshire 6 54.5kg 49
14 0x60224266 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Jon Grisedale 1 54kg 45
15e 7989840910 STORMY LEO David Scanes Alannah Fancourt 4 54kg 40
Race 7 - 4:10PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2230647930 AJANI Paul Robbins Michael Cahill 5 61kg 63
2 51x24315x5 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 6 59kg 59
3 395x6113 WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Bennett 13 58.5kg 58
4 81919x20 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1 58kg 57
5 76x4101x6 LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 10 58kg 57
6 624x31x127 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe 0 57.5kg 56
7 31x768x080 ROCK ON DESTINY Kim Anderson Ms Laura Cheshire 8 57.5kg 56
8 x076x43112 DANCES WITH TIME Ross Howard Brooke Ainsworth 4 56kg 57
9 5x16341x01 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 14 55.5kg 56
10 x573525x70 BLACK MOSHEEN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 12 55.5kg 52
11 24443x1324 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 7 55kg 51
12 0x768018x0 SWOOP Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3 55kg 51
13 877x90118 CHIAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 54.5kg 50
14 1736261x87 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 2 54kg 51
15e 240x806908 LADY CHICAGO Ben Robinson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9 54kg 46
16e 7499759089 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 11 54kg 44
17e 79097996x0 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 54kg 52kg 36
18e 2x0680x315 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper 0 54kg 48

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.