Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 01 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4.5m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 31-May-19 11:46AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 01-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 134
Race 1 - 11:10AM MITAVITE THE PHOENIX (1630 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x418 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 10 57kg
2 554x413 SOUTHERN SWING Darryl Hansen Matthew McGillivray 6 57kg
3 27121 ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick James Orman 7 57kg
4 7x4401 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2 57kg
5 33x61 ACCESSORY Bryan & Daniel Guy Mark Du Plessis 9 57kg
6 0831 BROCKY Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 3 57kg
7 2 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 1 57kg
8 3 FASANO David Payne Damien Oliver 8 57kg
9 044x19 WISHFILLY Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 4 55kg
10 35x72 VALADYIUM Darryl Hansen Michael Cahill 5 55kg
Race 2 - 11:45AM AUTHENTIC SECURITY OXLADE STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 223x1 READY TO ROAM Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 11 57kg
2 12x56x GUNTANTES Anderson Heathcote Racing Dale Smith 1 57kg
3 4x113 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 9 57kg
4 71204x8 POCKET PISTOL Kelly Schweida James Orman 5 57kg
5 124x1 PERUDO Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 4 55kg
6 2x17x3 NIEDORP Tony Gollan Tim Clark 7 55kg
7 112 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3 55kg
8 11x268 EPAUMADA (NZ) Tony Gollan Michael Cahill 2 55kg
9 455x11 UNDERWOOD Billy Healey Josh Oliver 10 55kg
10 15 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6 55kg
11 312 CLEVER MISS Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 8 55kg
Race 3 - 12:20PM TAB Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111x114x16 MEET MR TAYLOR Kelly Schweida Corey Bayliss (a3/51kg) 3 59kg 84
2 112x499x12 NATCH (NZ) Tony Gollan 2 59kg 86
3 1312x21119 TONSOR Matthew Smith Robbie Fradd 12 57.5kg 89.5
4 825x337450 SUPER SUAVE Liam Birchley John Allen 6 57.5kg 75
5 37126460x3 PRUE’S ANGEL Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 8 57kg 81
6 7x57083x60 OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Blake Shinn 10 57kg 82
7 331x32648x GAULOIS James Cummings Tim Clark 17 56kg 90
8 63211x1443 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 13 56kg 74
9 11x5528432 DEFENCE MISSILE Les Ross Taylor Marshall 16 55.5kg 78
10 206x2057x3 FRAGONARD James Cummings Michael Cahill 5 55.5kg 85
11 1234x13134 SPLITTER Tony Gollan James McDonald 1 55.5kg 80
12 196x448x0x CRAFTY COP Anderson Heathcote Racing 15 54.5kg 85
13 x50023x006 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan 19 54.5kg 84
14 x4x430117x DESERT DIGBY Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 11 54kg 69
15 x3278x2197 DREAM KISSES Tony Gollan 14 52.5kg 72.5
16 11622x9423 JAMI LADY Steven O'Dea Ron Stewart 4 52kg 73
17e 135x524121 SMARTYPY Chris Munce Sean Cormack 7 54kg 74
18e 3814229x57 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Sean Cormack 9 57.5kg 80
19e 2814x55342 PAPER TRADE Peter & Will Hulbert Ms Nikita Beriman 18 54.5kg 65
Race 4 - 12:55PM SKY RACING MORETON CUP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $116,000, 2nd $37,000, 3rd $18,000, 4th $9,750, 5th $5,500, 6th $2,750, 7th $2,750, 8th $2,750, 9th $2,750, 10th $2,750GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x4x0x3041 VIRIDINE James Cummings Tim Clark 5 58kg 105
2 044235463x ASTORIA Diane Murphy 10 57kg 83
3 2413x36810 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Damien Oliver 6 56.5kg 108
4 x133415x22 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 9 56kg 101
5 16177x657x HANDSOME THIEF (IRE) John & Chris Meagher Corey Brown 1 56kg 94
6 11x110x134 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds Blake Shinn 7 55.5kg 107
7 214x541601 DIVINE DICE John & Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 4 55kg 90
8 x50023x006 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Michael Murphy (a) 3 55kg 84
9 11x339x5 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Robbie Fradd 2 53kg 82
10 42x7412065 SHE’S A THIEF (NZ) Michael Moroney Jake Bayliss 8 52kg 77.5
Race 5 - 1:35PM IPG MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIGHTNING HANDICAP (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2x2x4447x KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 11 60kg 104
2 14x11x1x6x AMANAAT Mark Currie Damien Oliver 12 57.5kg 99
3 x7892041x3 BADAJOZ James Cummings Blake Shinn 4 57kg 98
4 91698x1192 STRATURBO Tony Gollan Tim Clark 16 55.5kg 95
5 1110x30210 FROM WITHIN Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 10 55kg 98
6 221x238x00 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 8 55kg 94
7 1x22263321 TYCOON ACE Tony Sears Michael Cahill 17 54.5kg 93
8 40x1213174 EVERYDAY LADY Will Clarken Michael Walker 13 54kg 94
9 205x147x12 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Larry Cassidy 6 54kg 88
10 1181x115x1 DARKTOWN STRUTTER Kelly Schweida Tegan Harrison 5 54kg 87.5
11 30x2707063 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Ron Stewart 3 54kg 86
12 1231630x25 MISERY Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 1 54kg 86
13 13742x46x1 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Corey Brown 14 54kg 84
14 111x114x16 MEET MR TAYLOR Kelly Schweida 15 54kg 84
15e x13504x610 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2 54kg 83
16e 798x13107x LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 7 54kg 82
17e 217x1x122x SEI STELLA Matthew Dale Brad Stewart 9 54kg 77.5
Race 6 - 2:15PM INNOVATIVE HIRE SPEAR CHIEF HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x932021800 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Ron Stewart 13 58kg 102
2 x6321196x8 NICCANOVA Steve Tregea James Orman 12 57.5kg 101
3 x24311x340 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 14 57kg 100
4 18x7251116 INTUITION James Cummings James McDonald 6 55.5kg 97
5 20x4215817 MR MARBELLOUZ Kevin Kemp Corey Brown 2 54.5kg 95
6 3245x216x0 EVER LOYAL Tony Pike Leith Innes 7 54kg 94
7 306x9507x2 PETROLOGY Matthew James Dunn Michael Walker 1 54kg 92
8 2x559x327x HONEY TOAST Mark Currie Ms Nikita Beriman 8 54kg 91
9 27x7623243 MALVERN ESTATE Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 4 54kg 89.5
10 2x04369225 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 15 54kg 87.5
11 711942446x SILVERA Tony Gollan Tim Clark 9 54kg 87.5
12 112x499x12 NATCH (NZ) Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 3 54kg 86
13 x50023x006 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan 5 54kg 84
14 044235463x ASTORIA Diane Murphy Justin Stanley 11 54kg 83
15 x0088x9035 HECTOPASCAL (NZ) Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 10 54kg 82
Race 7 - 2:55PM MITTYS HELEN COUGHLAN STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 91167720x9 BISOU BISOU Nigel Tiley Leith Innes 2 58kg 92
2 0180x0905x PEDRENA Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Michael Walker 1 57.5kg 100
3 2085x61122 MULTAJA James Cummings Blake Shinn 12 56kg 92
4 11012x7701 MOONLOVER Matt Laurie Damien Oliver 13 56kg 95
5 x542122419 NAANTALI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Nikita Beriman 4 56kg 98
6 x1112128x5 STELLA VICTORIA Anderson Heathcote Racing Jeff Lloyd 6 56kg 89.5
7 30x2707063 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley 16 56kg 86
8 11x339x5 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 19 55kg 82
9 16x1831683 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer John Allen 10 55kg 82
10 206x2057x3 FRAGONARD James Cummings Tim Clark 15 55kg 85
11 37126460x3 PRUE’S ANGEL Tony Gollan 17 55kg 81
12 1234x13134 SPLITTER Tony Gollan 18 55kg 80
13 0x424030x6 WARRANTY Toby Edmonds Michael Cahill 8 55kg 81
14 25522143x5 MISHANI ELECTRA Les Ross Taylor Marshall 5 55kg 78
15 695176x315 ALL THAT IS Barry Baldwin Ron Stewart 7 55kg 73
16 10542x2002 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Corey Brown 9 54kg 84
17e 42x7412065 SHE’S A THIEF (NZ) Michael Moroney Jake Bayliss 11 54kg 77.5
18e 135x524121 SMARTYPY Chris Munce Sean Cormack 3 55kg 74
19e 1x11x4 SNOW VALLEY Matthew James Dunn Robbie Fradd 14 54kg 71.5
Race 8 - 3:35PM TREASURY BRISBANE QUEENSLAND OAKS (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $300,000, 2nd $90,000, 3rd $45,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,500, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x7111 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) David Brideoake Damien Oliver 9 56.5kg 98
2 9x54612142 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 13 56.5kg 85
3 11x8155531 ETANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 7 56.5kg 90
4 111x661118 WINNING WAYS Garry Newham Matthew McGillivray 11 56.5kg 84
5 x511691010 PINMEDOWN (NZ) Michael Moroney Michael Walker 6 56.5kg 85
6 1412351950 ROSENDAHL RED Matt Kropp James Orman 17 56.5kg 72
7 211x935135 BELLE ROC (NZ) Brian Smith Scott Galloway 4 56.5kg 73.5
8 3122x95423 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Blake Shinn 20 56.5kg 75
9 5x12153480 DAWSON DIVA Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 2 56.5kg 68
10 x384312141 IN GOOD HEALTH John Ramsey Mark Du Plessis 15 56.5kg 69
11 x513x61601 DUNLANI Matt Cumani Jordan Childs 1 56.5kg 72
12 11x35142 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 3 56.5kg 75
13 42423221 SAVIGNE Chris Waller Brad Stewart 18 56.5kg 67
14 03x1345162 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 10 56.5kg 68
15 7611271 OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) Tony Pike Leith Innes 8 56.5kg 77
16 81122 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 21 56.5kg 70
17e 843x421149 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 16 56.5kg 69
18e 1221214 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Corey Brown 19 56.5kg 72.5
19e 4x107x8151 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees 12 56.5kg 70
20e 59115642 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings 5 56.5kg 68
21e 153x166 RE EDIT Chris Waller 14 56.5kg 71
Race 9 - 4:15PM BUNDABERG RUM P.J. O'SHEA STAKES (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $400,000.1st $232,000, 2nd $74,000, 3rd $38,000, 4th $20,000, 5th $11,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 000x262200 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 9 59kg 107
2 435233x812 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Corey Brown 1 59kg 110
3 78338x5206 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 10 59kg 104
4 18x3191700 ON THE ROCKS (NZ) Michael Moroney Jake Bayliss 12 59kg 104
5 8691514x67 TALLY James Cummings Tim Clark 4 59kg 107
6 211x310x33 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Damien Oliver 2 59kg 104
7 8341441247 SAMPSON (NZ) Howard Mathews Mark Du Plessis 6 59kg 97
8 15x0620556 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5 57kg 112
9 4201x93191 KENEDNA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 3 57kg 112
10 12x8994404 STARS OF CARRUM Robbie Laing Michael Cahill 11 56kg 93
11 59115642 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Larry Cassidy 7 54kg 68
12 153x166 RE EDIT Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 8 54kg 71
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.