Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday, 16 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1.5m 1000m to 250m, cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 16-Jul-19 7:26AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 12-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 16-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 78

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:50PM WEDDINGS @ THE BALLINA JOCKEY CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1605 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x424450x0 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 1 58.5kg 65
2 x61556x582 SCOUTABOUT David Fletcher Ryan Plumb 6 58.5kg 61
3 89x8614206 COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Matthew McGuren 4 57.5kg 63
4 22256x41 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 3 56kg 56
5 9155x00610 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2 56kg 53kg 60
6 5606x83859 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 5 54kg 43
Race 2 - 1:25PM COLOUR WORKS MAIDEN PLATE (1255 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x0x4947 TEMPER TEMPER Maryann Brosnan 1 59kg
2 x696669x68 VERDANCY Paul Robbins Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 2 59kg
3 02324 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Taylor 6 57kg
4 06 DECISIVE HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 4 57kg
5 6 MY COUSIN BABY Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5 57kg
6 070x0x8000 RED LINES Graham Blake Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 57kg
7 297x240 TURMOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 9 57kg
8 50x7979 LOGAN’S BLADE Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen 10 56.5kg
9 6x KARENO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ben Looker 8 54.5kg
10 455x80 SHOW SOME HEART Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 7 54.5kg
Race 3 - 2:05PM ACE OHLSSON BANGALOW MAIDEN HANDICAP (1005 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x HERITAGE SASH BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1 59kg
2 5x85x GRAND ASSET Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 2 56kg
3 09 RAGNOR Maryann Brosnan 14 56kg
4 BRING ME SOME BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 11 55.5kg
5 5905x233 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a0/55kg) 8 55.5kg
6 34x SPIRIT OF INDIGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 9 55.5kg
7 x455638676 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Jason Taylor 10 54kg
8 95x NIVA Darren Graham Matthew Palmer 13 54kg 55kg
9 0x8 SAY SEVENA Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6 54kg
10 03x59 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 4 54kg
11 0x039 SUMMER FLOWER Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen 5 54kg
12 535x566x47 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 3 54kg
13 258x099580 UPTOOIT Peter Evans 12 54kg
14e 9x0x4947 TEMPER TEMPER Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 7 54kg
Race 4 - 2:40PM TAB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1255 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x4035304x JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3 61.5kg 58.5kg 59
2 230x13129x COCO FASHION Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 10 59.5kg 59
3 31x768x080 ROCK ON DESTINY Kim Anderson Andrew Spinks 5 59kg 54
4 512x INTIMISSIMI Michael Costa Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 8 58.5kg 57
5 x573525x70 BLACK MOSHEEN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 9 57.5kg 51
6 640241443x TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 1 56.5kg 49
7 663524690x BIG BUDDIE Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen 4 56kg 48
8 78x271 PADDLES Jan Pritchard Taylor Marshall 6 56kg 52
9 6x3643x10 VIN ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Scott Galloway 2 56kg 52
10 3625276x82 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Ben Looker 7 55kg 46
Race 5 - 3:20PM SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1005 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42530422x4 MISSED OUT Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 1 60kg 61
2 2306479304 AJANI Paul Robbins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11 59.5kg 57.5kg 60
3 x42x1213x3 WHITEBAIT PATTIE Tom Cowan Jason Taylor 8 59.5kg 60
4 1736x23149 SUPER FREAK Pat Duff Ron Stewart 5 55.5kg 56
5 4526x5640x TOFU MICK Diane Murphy Matthew Palmer 9 55kg 51
6 5x223x2217 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 6 54.5kg 52kg 54
7 877x90118 CHIAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 10 54.5kg 50
8 1990x44 ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3 54kg 48
9 45197227x9 STAR STRYKER David Fletcher Tegan Harrison 2 54kg 47
10 40x8069080 LADY CHICAGO Ben Robinson Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 7 54kg 44
11 76528x4x90 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Andrew Spinks 4 54kg 43
Race 6 - 3:55PM SPILL THE BEANS @ AQUIS FARM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1405 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x5836644 MY SONG Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 1 62kg 67
2 658x030077 PHABENI Paul Robbins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9 60kg 58kg 63
3 7215x186x7 ELTIZAAM Maryann Brosnan 12 58kg 59
4 130x853837 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb 8 57.5kg 58
5 89x8492561 THE BIG EATER Matthew John Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 55.5kg 56kg 54
6 5324412235 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 11 55.5kg 52.5kg 54
7 518x7 CASURINA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 13 54.5kg 56
8 x721203x76 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5 54.5kg 56
9 0034633x04 EMSHALKY Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 2 54.5kg 56
10 51647x7404 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Ben Looker 10 54kg 45
11 710x663400 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Andrew Spinks 7 54kg 45
12 72558x3704 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 3 54kg 44
13 300x278620 JUST TRUCKIN’ Amy Usher Jason Taylor 6 54kg 44
Race 7 - 4:35PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1305 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 556x1 HI ZERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Ron Stewart 6 59.5kg 56
2 7x836156x6 BOYLES Scott Henley Anthony Allen 14 56.5kg 50
3 71x0808x2 LUCAP (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Taylor Marshall 12 56.5kg 50
4 35x4213389 FEARLESS QUEEN Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 3 55.5kg 53.5kg 52
5 6x3643x10 VIN ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham 4 55.5kg 52
6 621246x720 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 13 55kg 56kg 51
7 4970x78000 COLTON Darren Graham Cyril Small 5 55kg 51
8 x6x360x618 TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2 55kg 52kg 51
9 7x35x5717 DIMONTE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Scott Galloway 9 54.5kg 50
10 641444x700 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 8 54kg 46
11 300x278620 JUST TRUCKIN’ Amy Usher Jason Taylor 10 54kg 44
12 x9638546x9 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 11 54kg 42
13 5x04600700 OUR NETBANK Paul Robbins Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 7 54kg 41
14 680428x798 PRYING Amy Usher Matthew Paget 1 54kg 36

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.