Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday, 16 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6 meters Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.09
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 16-Jul-19 8:59AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 12-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 16-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Finalised 16/7 - 7.45am. Late Rider R7 N17.

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:10PM HI TECH ANTENNAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x2223275x DREAM BROTHER Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 1 59.5kg
2 527x2 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 14 59kg
3 BERTONE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 12 58kg
4 5x ALL ABOUT RHYMING Michelle Russell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2 57kg 55.5kg
5 0x LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Bradley Vale 5 57kg
6 SHARLIE Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 56kg
7 6x90x WESTMORELAND Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 15 55.5kg
8 0 CORRYONG CONNIE Jodie Bohr Mathew Cahill 8 55kg
9 0 SUPER ICON Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4 55kg 52kg
10 086 CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 11 54kg
11 0x00x UNPLUCKED BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 13 54kg
12e 00x0 WINNING MANEUVER Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 7 54.5kg 55kg
13e 08x8392 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3 54.5kg 51.5kg
14e 2420065230 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 9 54kg
15e 7553337x43 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10 54kg
Race 2 - 1:45PM BF TRANSPORT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6155x0 REREVAKI Dan McCarthy Ms Nikita Beriman 1 60kg 56
2 x26462326x TOO HARD TO HANDLE Kate Goodrich Robert Beattie 3 58.5kg 53
3 62x4990x64 XIN LOI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2 55.5kg 51
4 1604296x47 TOFFEY MISS Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 55kg 50
5 21x7x83850 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 5 54kg 54.5kg 44
6 3272629x98 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 9 54kg 44
7 53x2463444 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 6 54kg 43
8 3006x189x0 PRIMADINI David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 54kg 52.5kg 43
9 737965x796 CALL ME BETTY Trevor Miles Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 8 54kg 52.5kg 39
Race 3 - 2:25PM VISION SCREENPRINTING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x2575968x EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman 10 63kg 71
2 132106x915 DENNIS Adam McCabe Nathan Punch (a0/48kg) 4 59.5kg 64
3 7265524230 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Ms Nikita Beriman 7 56.5kg 58
4 2141949x08 BROADSTONE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6 55.5kg 56
5 x77016770x OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Michael Travers 8 54kg 54.5kg 54
6 3236570x22 ENCONTI Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3 54kg 51kg 47
7 0028100066 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1 54kg 52.5kg 46
8 6x601x705 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 9 54kg 46
9 946828770x HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 2 54kg 43
10 6356741574 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5 54kg 52.5kg 37
Race 4 - 3:05PM ALBURY DEMOLITIONS OPEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x49645x61 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4 62kg 59kg 81
2 0x2575968x EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman 7 57kg 71
3 5131418214 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Mathew Cahill 6 54.5kg 66
4 x937110x46 LOGAN RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9 54kg 65
5 4x211705x0 RUARK Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5 54kg 64
6 30x0693016 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 8 54kg 64
7 190x519901 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 2 54kg 56
8 77021700x1 FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3 54kg 54
9 2212D4566x KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 1 54kg 50
10 3650x09303 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 10 54kg 45
Race 5 - 3:40PM NAUGHTIN DEVELOPMENTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13636x73 MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 6 58.5kg 53
2 954x419 STRAOVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2 58.5kg 53
3 13 SUCCESSFUL DAY Nick Olive Richard Bensley 7 58.5kg 57
4 5653x03232 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5 57kg 54
5 89761743x0 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9 55kg 46
6 86908x5706 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 4 54.5kg 45
7 90x00817 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1 54kg 47
8 3272629x98 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 11 54kg 44
9 00909x0800 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3 54kg 52.5kg 42
10 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer 10 54kg 39
11 1323803528 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 8 54kg 36
Race 6 - 4:15PM MLM ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4705x65060 ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr Mathew Cahill 8 59kg
2 0x60x30x6 BUCK OR TWO Garry Kirkup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1 59kg 57.5kg
3 5x233 DARLAMAX Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 15 59kg
4 0 DAUNIES SURPRISE Jodie Bohr Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 59kg
5 7x9879P000 VLAMINGH Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 11 59kg 56kg
6 83x768 APPLE BAY Renee Hoysted Ms Nikita Beriman 2 57kg
7 9x0x704 CHRYSLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 7 57kg 54kg
8 75 FRENCH HEIRESS Gerald Egan Jake Duffy 12 57kg
9 0x380x59 FRITES Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 14 57kg
10 x28x970668 JUST LIKE SERENA Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 4 57kg
11 7x8999 MADAM VESTAL Kate Goodrich Robert Beattie 10 57kg
12 0684486x24 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 3 57kg
13 080x850370 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Scott McCullum 9 57kg
14 x224878485 STAR FLIGHT Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5 57kg
15e 0x60665900 FIREDANCER Christopher Davis Michael Heagney 13 57kg
Race 7 - 4:50PM THE BIRDCAGE FASHIONS ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x044168x0 MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1 62.5kg 59.5kg 61
2 165x150170 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 7 61.5kg 60kg 59
3 x977536256 AUTONOMOUS Donna Scott Ms Nikita Beriman 4 61kg 58
4 3907136x80 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Scott McCullum 18 61kg 58
5 436x605125 PINTANG PRINCE Adrian Corboy Nick Souquet 8 61kg 58
6 6617105936 BLUE SEAL Frankie Stockdale Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 10 60kg 57kg 56
7 6607233711 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6 59.5kg 58kg 55
8 4162474632 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2 59kg 54
9 4965x5708x ANNAMAN Russell Green Ms Megan Creed 14 57.5kg 51
10 4821x70425 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 17 57.5kg 51
11 5x48988x89 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 13 57.5kg 51
12 891347x453 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible 11 56kg 52
13 5x97085035 DAYS GO BY (FR) Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 9 55kg 50
14 2x54756x66 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 16 55kg 50
15e 0x7144x446 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 55kg 46
16e 861x070005 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5 54kg 45
17e 01004990x0 ONLY IN RED Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 15 54kg 44
18e 9457x97000 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Bryan Murphy 12 54kg 44

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.