Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Monday, 15 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 15-Jul-19 8:53AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 15-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:35PM AMH AUTO GROUP 2YO HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0 CLEARLY REGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 2 58kg
2 GRINGOLET John Marzol Ms Melinda Kinny (late alt) 8 58kg
3 PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9 58kg 56.5kg
4 YOUNG HEART Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4 58kg
5 41 ALL IN WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 3 57.5kg
6 8 SIR WINZALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Shaun Coady Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 12 57.5kg
7 30x BRO Darryl Rolfe Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 11 57kg 55.5kg
8 FIRE SHADOW Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 6 56kg
9 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 10 56kg
10 STARLIV BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 13 56kg
11 9x7 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 1 55.5kg
12 554 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 5 55.5kg
13e 6x687 GENERAL ULYSSES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer (late alt) 7 55.5kg
Race 2 - 1:10PM MUTMUTBILLY 60TH BIRTHDAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1239x3824x ACQUITTAL Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 6 65kg 61kg 67
2 382x53170x ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 59.5kg 58kg 56
3 40x1x99299 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 5 58.5kg 58
4 0x5213420x SARZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1 57kg 55
5 2x2D21 VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 10 57kg 55
6 7x34105x ALL TIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2 56.5kg 54
7 0x348180x2 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Mathew Cahill 7 56.5kg 50
8 5100x00 MAJOR RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 9 55.5kg 48
9 074764x566 READABEEL (NZ) Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 8 54kg 47
10 787499087x DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 3 54kg 38
Race 3 - 1:50PM RED ROSE CAFE 60TH BIRTHDAY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 04328326x9 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Robbie Brewer 1 59kg 50
2 0608833x77 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 10 59kg 42
3 424834x972 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/55kg), (late alt) 12 59kg 49
4 8486x72543 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Shaun Guymer 6 59kg 41
5 1707x86x46 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 13 57.5kg 50
6 3474195x70 REIGN OVER ME Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Adrian Layt 11 57kg 48
7 891347x45 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Jordan Mallyon 3 57kg 52
8 x66824x728 PINCH LEGEND Daniel Nickson Simon Miller 8 56.5kg
9 50x472 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 5 56.5kg
10 6925632x45 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 14 56.5kg
11 3x53404x52 CLERGYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauren Davies Brendan Ward 7 55kg
12 697x7640x0 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4 55kg
13e 2704474870 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg), (late alt) 2 59kg 38
14e 74178048x6 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Mathew Cahill 9 59kg 44
Race 4 - 2:25PM BAY BARGAIN SHOES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 85x2x5 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2 59kg
2 42 ENDYMION BOBS Bonus Scheme John Marzol Michael Travers (late alt) 5 59kg
3 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 14 59kg 57.5kg
4 MYTHALOGICAL Lauren Davies Brendan Ward 6 59kg
5 NIECES AND NEPHEWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 10 59kg
6 06x HEANEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1 57.5kg
7 5x2443539x NOBLE HOUSE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 15 57.5kg
8 HURRICANE HEART Peter Korn Adrian Layt 7 57kg
9 8x28x0 VULCAIN John Marzol Mathew Cahill 3 56.5kg
10 3356x44625 GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 13 56kg
11 0 GYPSY LYRIC Lauren Davies Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 8 56kg 52kg
12 8x5527x6 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Ms Jess Taylor 9 55kg
13 39394x3497 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 4 55kg
14 08x500x707 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Ms Melinda Kinny 11 55kg
15e 490x07 GREEN HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Travers 12 55kg
Race 5 - 3:05PM CARLTON DRY BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1425 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1710x69x0 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Adrian Layt (late alt) 3 59.5kg 67
2 154342158x FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Jordan Mallyon 7 59.5kg 63
3 51108x9560 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6 58kg 60
4 x704967233 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 57.5kg 63
5 1124x03592 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 10 56.5kg 55kg 61
6 95x1752953 CUBAN BELLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 11 56kg 60
7 29512x9472 REVITUP REDNUT Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 9 56kg 60
8 4x89x61786 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 5 56kg 56
9 7799x87889 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 12 54kg 56
10 426421830x CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Mathew Cahill 8 54kg 52
11 26640x0702 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 2 54kg 55kg 52
12 28247x2322 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Shaun Guymer 1 54kg 48
Race 6 - 3:40PM KEVIN MATHIE 70 YEARS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2216x35034 BRIDYN MAY Danny Williams Nick Heywood 7 61.5kg 63
2 32216x0271 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 3 60kg 56
3 5x60221697 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 8 59.5kg 59
4 30x14 FUTURE DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4 59kg 54
5 2223x470x3 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 10 58.5kg 53
6 7799x87889 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 9 58kg 56
7 7x44560081 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 12 58kg 56.5kg 52
8 06x6497x88 AFTER THOUGHT Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 6 57kg 54
9 1x365076 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2 56.5kg 49
10 28247x2322 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11 56kg 48
11 2272122253 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 1 55.5kg 52kg 47
12 9544x97635 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 5 54kg 52.5kg 43
Race 7 - 4:15PM SOUTHLAND BUTCHERY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31134213x6 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 5 64kg 60kg 68
2 97x9464923 SKY MISSION Rob Potter 11 63kg 62
3 71555851x5 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 8 62kg 60
4 6x15x4536x TWIRLING MOSS Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 7 61kg 58
5 46113x0415 SUNEEZE Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 3 60.5kg 56.5kg 61
6 0416322156 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Mathew Cahill (late alt) 10 59.5kg 55
7 68x217319x BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 1 59.5kg 58kg 59
8 40x1x99299 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2 59kg 58
9 x65386743x AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 9 58kg 56
10 3169x LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Simon Miller 6 57kg 54
11 3203417841 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 12 55.5kg 52.5kg 51
12 251L76x724 DELIGHT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4 55kg 50

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.