Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday, 15 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 900m to 250m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possible upgrade expected
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 15-Jul-19 10:57AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 15-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:55PM YARRAMAN PARK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 929261174x MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 7 59.5kg 56.5kg 59
2 x54x272212 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 8 58kg 56
3 58x21719x1 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2 58kg 56
4 06241656x0 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Luke Cumberland 6 57kg 54
5 7656x7x003 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 4 56.5kg 49
6 55253x3484 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Ms Amelia Denby 3 56kg 52
7 9x675569x2 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 1 54.5kg 49
8 0x07190x8 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Serg Lisnyy 5 54kg 47
9 x0x698x306 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Billy Cray 9 54kg 41
Race 2 - 1:35PM SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BANJO MAC Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 58kg
2 BILLY PIU STYLE Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 8 58kg
3 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 5 58kg
4 MATHEMATICS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jake Hull 7 58kg
5 SHOWBOUND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 6 58kg
6 47 SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 1 57.5kg
7 00x3 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 10 56kg
8 FROZEN IN TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2 56kg
9 05x7 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Luke Cumberland 4 55kg
10 99x0 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 3 55kg
Race 3 - 2:10PM HUNGERFORD HILL WINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2125 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x038508766 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg), (late alt) 4 59kg 57.5kg 47
2 86x6376372 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 59kg 52
3 8x74734455 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 59kg 43
4 21753x0680 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 3 59kg 45
5 90x187632 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Chad Lever 8 57.5kg 50
6 8009001302 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Craig Dwyer 1 57.5kg 58
7 015x8 NO SOUP FOR YOU Nick Mitchell Matthew Bennett 9 57kg 49
8 18544x5756 RUSSIAN EXPRESS Garry White Grant Buckley 10 57kg 51
9 432 LUCITOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 55kg
10 0779 LUMENS (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Rachael Murray 11 55kg
11 878x909757 PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 12 55kg
12 8687979 TAROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley (late alt) 2 55kg
Race 4 - 2:45PM THE HUNTER @ NEWCASTLE NOVEMBER 16 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x NOBLE FALLS Darryl Roberts Chris O'Brien 14 58.5kg
2 4x7325x2 MADAM ILITHYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 13 58kg
3 0 BOB’S COOLTOO Damien Lane 12 57.5kg
4 0 POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6 57.5kg
5 0x70x ACCENTUATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Matthew Bennett 2 56.5kg
6 809x237 FREEDOM’S FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg), (late alt) 9 56.5kg 55kg
7 55x9 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 56.5kg
8 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Richard Litt Andrew Banks 16 56.5kg
9 YVIE DAWN Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 10 56.5kg
10 0 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 7 54.5kg
11 47x68 CAPITOLINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 15 54.5kg
12 5 CERINTHE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 18 54.5kg
13 HARD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11 54.5kg
14 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 54.5kg
15e 990x POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 3 54.5kg
16e 60x97236x5 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Grant Buckley (late alt) 1 54.5kg
17e 700 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby (late alt) 8 54.5kg
18e 09034622x2 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester 17 54.5kg
Race 5 - 3:20PM SAGE PAINTING MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x778x9844 APPLICANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 59kg
2 CAPITOLINE HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Matthew Bennett 5 59kg
3 0059x70920 DROP THE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 6 59kg
4 66x5976x70 EMPEROR ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Ward Robert Thompson 3 59kg
5 45x564245 HASHTAG VIKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 14 59kg
6 56596x8548 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Rachael Murray 4 59kg
7 7430604946 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock (late alt) 11 59kg
8 9262558 POPULIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 10 59kg
9 3678x22 FASHION ICON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13 57kg
10 90x80 MAGIC GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 7 57kg
11 57x86 MISS KOKKINAKIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1 57kg
12 90x699x8 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 12 57kg 55.5kg
13e 8x59063 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Chad Lever 2 57kg
14e 767 CAMOUFLAGE GIRL Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 9 57kg
Race 6 - 3:55PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1570 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 167441x537 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 59kg 60
2 0x3132x162 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 11 58.5kg 59
3 2163x96306 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 6 57.5kg 57
4 57x3423341 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Chad Lever 3 56.5kg 55
5 442381x694 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile 10 55kg 52
6 71x4 AZARMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 54.5kg 55
7 76267535x0 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 2 54kg 52
8 55825774x6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 9 54kg 46
9 496x086804 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 54kg 45
10 7000080932 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12 54kg 44
11 0736716567 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 7 54kg 42
12 x591050395 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 13 54kg 40
13e 724x505674 CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson Billy Cray 5 54kg 40
Race 7 - 4:35PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x921380x08 WESTON Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 13 61kg 58
2 7x32104 SHEERAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 14 60kg 58.5kg 56
3 3147x50353 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Aaron Bullock 5 59kg 54
4 0382054105 GHETTO BOY Dean Jackson Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg), (late alt) 17 59kg 57kg 54
5 x01118000x MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Ms Rachael Murray 10 58.5kg 53
6 x430468394 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 6 58kg 56
7 056650978x BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg), (late alt) 11 57.5kg 51
8 5x3251x8 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2 57.5kg 55
9 5403656679 MAHBOOB Tom Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 18 57.5kg 51
10 4503047402 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Jake Hull (late alt) 1 57.5kg 51
11 1x6380x080 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 15 56.5kg 49
12 777x500100 ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 56.5kg 49
13 8x54618x67 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 12 55kg 50
14 6x97970090 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 16 55kg 46
15e 8687717079 SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff 3 54kg 45
16e 38059x6547 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester 9 54kg 42
17e 8360940044 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson 8 54kg 39
18e 55825774x6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 7 54kg 46

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.