Mackay: Mackay Turf Club Saturday, 13 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 13-Jul-19 7:49AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 121
Finalised 13/7 - 7:45am. Late Rider R5 N12
Race 1 - 11:34AM SMARTSTATE VEHICLE RENTALS Class 2 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x838679x CLIFTON COUNTY Joao Campeao Wanderson D'Avila 8 59kg 63
2 86552374x7 RAINING DOLLARS Russell Adair Ashley Butler 6 59kg 42
3 116x QUIDNI Adrian Coome Les Tilley 10 58.5kg 58
4 87x554780x DANCETIME Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 7 57.5kg 50
5 34x4x6372x STRICTLY LEGIT Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 3 57.5kg 63
6 359x01543x DRAGON PINS Jamie McConachy Scott Sheargold 11 57kg 52
7 x93x187x73 PERETTI Peter Fleming Thomas Doyle (a3/50kg) 5 57kg 61
8 9x33862245 FORGOTTEN FEELING Leigh Wanless Bobby El-Issa 1 55.5kg 45
9 5475x73521 KISS THE BOSS Michael Geaney Chris Whiteley 4 55.5kg 53
10 x252555761 SFILZA Jade Doolan Ryan Wiggins 2 55.5kg 53
11 25153x7278 TELL EVERYBODY Trinity Bannon Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 9 55kg 56
Race 2 - 12:09PM HATS BY HELEN Class 2 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1882x08354 BRANDY BALLOON Tracy Simmons Chris McIver 11 59kg 47
2 251122x353 MERCURY BULLET Tony Comerford Nathan Day 3 59kg 60
3 4027x75314 GRAND DE LAGO Wayne Pomfrett Brad Pengelly 5 58.5kg 57
4 3252x22515 CRISTOVAO Trinity Bannon Chris Whiteley 2 57.5kg 52
5 4841x36x99 MAGIC GLOW Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson 1 57.5kg 43
6 0x2311 BLUE DEWAR Fred E Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 6 57kg 57
7 97226534x5 GOHAN Mick Attard Thomas Doyle (a3/50kg) 7 57kg 47
8 8x886x165x QUESTIONS ANSWERED Garnett Taylor Ms Tiffani Brooker 9 57kg 55
9 51432247x4 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 4 55.5kg 58
10 7722087687 MISHANI LA SCALA Fred Featherstone Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 8 55.5kg 41
11 x962619999 AMRON Amanda Marriage Wanderson D'Avila 10 55kg 47
Race 3 - 12:42PM SOUTHERN SHEET & COIL QTIS Two-Years-Old & Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS $12000 2&3YO Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 84473 CAMERON Trinity Bannon Thomas Doyle (a3/50kg) 12 59kg
2 4x8464x3 ABSOLUT ARTIE Ricky Vale Chris Whiteley 7 58kg
3 x2420x2234 GREAT FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme Tim Cook Brad Pengelly 4 57.5kg
4 80282 IDLE JACK QTIS Bonus Scheme Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 1 57.5kg
5 709 JARS QTIS Bonus Scheme David Micallef Ms Natalea Summers 11 57kg
6 2433726322 LUCKY BEE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 13 56.5kg
7 50x80 AVVA COLDIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Dillon Wanderson D'Avila 5 54.5kg
8 5650x758 BOLD ENCHANTMENT QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 8 54.5kg
9 6x9957 GEORGIE’S DEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Jade Doolan Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 14 54.5kg
10 79573 HIDDEN SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Bobby El-Issa 2 54.5kg
11 58x504 JILTED GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Tracy Simmons Chris McIver 9 54kg
12 x294338468 SHE GOES BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Nathan Thomas 10 54kg
13 59x07 STARRY BEAUTY QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Ms Chelsea Jokic 3 54kg
14e 8x73883576 SERPENTI QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome 6 54kg
Race 4 - 1:17PM NATURAL BODY & BEAUTY CLINIC Class 6 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2383x34943 COLOSSEUM KING Mick Attard Nathan Day 3 59kg 68
2 264x155x1x OZARK Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 1 59kg 86
3 2211x11132 TRERICE Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 7 59kg 72
4 x1778x6743 DEVILS PINCH Peter Duncan Chris Whiteley 6 57.5kg 72
5 0x6664x463 MISTA BUSY Leigh Wanless Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 5 57.5kg 62
6 7182x14966 DAM WONDERFUL Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 9 57kg 71
7 02776x3852 SENSATION ALLY John Manzelmann Bobby El-Issa 10 57kg 65
8 5x6908700x MALIZIA David Jones Nathan Thomas 8 56kg 46
9 664576x815 INVISIBLE GIRL Joao Campeao Wanderson D'Avila 2 55.5kg 71
10 22113x1223 FRUGAL Ricky Vale Les Tilley 4 54.5kg 62
Race 5 - 1:54PM LASER CLINICS AUSTRALIA CANELANDS MACKAY BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9813312361 PROANE Tracy Simmons Brad Pengelly 10 60.5kg 63
2 136x950x07 FOLLOW ON Olivia Cairns Ashley Butler 12 60kg 62
3 7479212181 KALANGADOO CHROME Mick Attard Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 13 59.5kg 61
4 4315x84072 CYCLONE PATH John Zielke Bobby El-Issa 2 58kg 58
5 1107x64384 FLAT TO STACK Kevin Hansen Chris McIver 7 57.5kg 57
6 6027x22004 MAGMELLOU Jamie McConachy Scott Sheargold 14 57.5kg 57
7 3166446175 VICTORY IN PARIS Corey McIver Nathan Day 11 57.5kg 61
8 9406065572 DANE CHEVAL Julieann Lancaster Ryan Wiggins 6 56kg 54
9 7x55322173 EMILY’S SONG Peter Fleming Thomas Doyle (a3/50kg) 3 55.5kg 57
10 505x040070 CAPTAINS WAY Jade Doolan Wanderson D'Avila 16 54.5kg 51
11 86221x6563 LUVYA BEAK John Kilroy Ms Ngarie Nelson 15 54kg 54
12 08567x9944 WICKED QUEEN Julieann Lancaster Nathan Thomas (late alt) 17 54kg 48
13 806x834005 HOOVESGOTCHA (NZ) Jared Wehlow Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 5 54kg 47
14 34x7555023 JUSTALAD Gary Fisher David Simmons 4 54kg 47
15e 7797x05760 AHMAH STAR Leigh Wanless Ms Chelsea Jokic (late alt) 9 54kg 45
16e 6756877203 ZOFFANY ROCKET John Manzelmann Nathan Thomas 8 54kg 45
17e 7899670465 DANZ THE MAN Maree A Young 1 54kg 39
Race 6 - 2:32PM MAN ABOUT MENSWEAR BenchMark 69 Handicap (1560 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 99x2486110 LEVEL EIGHT Olivia Cairns Ashley Butler 7 64.5kg 75
2 1x55244662 CASTA Trinity Bannon 5 63kg 73.5
3 0647x91628 KING MAX Fred E Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 3 61.5kg 72
4 1211528x45 ONEMORE EMOTION Jared Wehlow Ryan Wiggins 9 58kg 67
5 62x14x8799 SIR VAN DYKE (GB) Trinity Bannon Thomas Doyle (a3/50kg) 10 58kg 67
6 046250x877 OPTION Mick Attard Nathan Day 1 56.5kg 64
7 5206x41272 SHADOW VISION Jamie McConachy Brad Pengelly 11 55.5kg 62
8 x973221323 BROKEN FINGER Wayne Winters Scott Sheargold 12 55kg 65
9 22581421x0 MY SHU MAI John Zielke Bobby El-Issa 8 54.5kg 64
10 30x5352323 TOXOPHILY Darryl Hansen Les Tilley 4 54kg 60
11 41x7986676 LOKUM Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 2 54kg 59
12 5630370267 PERSISTENT SHADOW Leigh Wanless Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 6 54kg 59
Race 7 - 3:12PM IBIS MACKAY Class 3 Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2332443055 ACADEMY HILL David Micallef Ms Natalea Summers 8 59kg 61
2 08900x1135 DELAGO EDITION Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 6 59kg 60
3 6908x50687 GLOBAL ROCKET John Manzelmann Bobby El-Issa 7 59kg 55
4 x6x118x794 SHAHQA Andrew Cameron Scott Sheargold 2 59kg 66
5 23x9224741 STATIC LIFT Jamie McConachy Thomas Doyle (a3/50kg) 10 59kg 67
6 182313x052 COASTAL BOY Darryl Hansen Ms Tiffani Brooker 9 58.5kg 65
7 223222x125 LAST CHANCE Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 1 58.5kg 66
8 43498x5008 KULABA Pat Richardson Wanderson D'Avila 13 57.5kg 48
9 x511x60x43 SUCH A HUSSY Julieann Lancaster Ryan Wiggins 5 57kg 63
10 5156683331 FISH ’N’ SNITZ Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 14 56.5kg 65
11 2638x35566 BERNIE’S REGRET Michael Geaney Chris Whiteley 4 56kg 56
12 6674573416 THE DECKERAIDER Tracy Simmons David Simmons 12 56kg 46
13 9x36360261 ART SHE QUICK Alan J Jones Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 3 55.5kg 54
14 9x33862245 FORGOTTEN FEELING Leigh Wanless 11 54kg 45
Race 8 - 3:52PM TAB 2019 MACKAY NEWMARKET OPEN Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21196x8902 NICCANOVA Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a) 1 61kg 100
2 8x71800x56 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE Darryl Hansen Ms Tiffani Brooker 12 60.5kg 99
3 39527x3053 DREAMS APLENTY John Zielke Bobby El-Issa 5 56.5kg 91
4 x87300x008 PEACOCK Tom Button Justin Stanley 16 54kg 86
5 2120x11642 BARACHIEL Jim O'Shea Ms Elyce Smith (a) 3 54kg 79.5
6 45227x6287 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Pat Richardson David Simmons 15 54kg 79.5
7 822462386x SCHERZOSO Trinity Bannon Brad Pengelly 14 54kg 79.5
8 44116x1794 BOLD SHOT Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 7 54kg 79
9 4255x37113 HANOVER SQUARE John Wigginton Nathan Day 11 54kg 79
10 8x1x71160x CYCLONE TOPGIRL Lyle Wright Ms Chelsea Jokic 13 54kg 78
11 1311311110 MR ATTITUDE Ricky Vale Les Tilley 8 54kg 77.5
12 4325x32172 TAMBO’S HEART Lyle Wright Chris McIver 10 54kg 76.5
13 20x5x51x54 CONCA DEL SOGNO Tim Cook Chris Whiteley 2 54kg 76
14 2326x80674 HEARTBREAK HARRY Tom Button Thomas Doyle (a), (late alt) 17 54kg 76
15e 99x2486110 LEVEL EIGHT Olivia Cairns Les Tilley 4 54kg 75
16e 541140x786 MISS ANNA Julieann Lancaster 9 54kg 74.5
17e 5548621x68 IWATANI (NZ) Trinity Bannon 6 54kg 71.5
Race 9 - 4:41PM TAYLORS SOLICITORS MACKAY CUP OPEN Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $87,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 91292x9691 BERGERAC Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a) 11 60.5kg 99
2 7423247843 COOL CHAP Anderson Heathcote Racing Ashley Butler 9 59kg 96
3 95710x9066 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Ryan Wiggins 5 57.5kg 93
4 0x01008x04 BALBOA ROCKS Darryl Hansen Les Tilley 15 56kg 90
5 235463x620 ASTORIA Tom Button Justin Stanley 13 54kg 86
6 12x599x122 SAVWELL (NZ) David Vandyke Brad Pengelly 6 54kg 82
7 4112712L11 WARWICK AVENUE Trinity Bannon Thomas Doyle (a) 3 54kg 81.5
8 02x6356155 FASTNET FLYER Glenda Bell Bobby El-Issa 8 54kg 79.5
9 x800850867 GOLDEN MANE John Manzelmann Nathan Thomas 4 54kg 76.5
10 4177x35501 HARDERN Michael Geaney Nathan Day 2 54kg 75
11 0571411225 POETIC HEART Adrian Coome Chris Whiteley 7 54kg 74
12 1x55244662 CASTA Trinity Bannon Wanderson D'Avila 10 54kg 73.5
13 41433x5449 I CAN I WILL I AM Tim Cook Ms Chelsea Jokic 1 54kg 72.5
14 24x6823317 BEST HOFFA Alby Molino Scott Sheargold 12 54kg 71.5
15e 9406065572 DANE CHEVAL Julieann Lancaster 14 54kg 54
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.