Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 13 July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.67
Track Information: Penalty - R7 No.7 'Removal' +2kg (59kg)
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 12-Jul-19 5:36PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Jul-19 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 121
Finalised 13/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:38AM TAB Class 3 Plate (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x8834371 DOWNLOADING Anderson Heathcote Racing Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 11 59kg 59
2 90838x9656 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 2 59kg 55
3 1674255x43 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 5 59kg 67
4 74499x1190 RED BALTER Andrew Williamson Ryan Maloney 3 59kg 61
5 3212x12531 SMOKEY DIAMOND Harry Richardson Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 9 59kg 70
6 272130x766 STAR SILK Anderson Heathcote Racing Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 6 59kg 66
7 x1x4x24173 KINGS FULL (IRE) Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 8 57.5kg 71.5
8 10x6247988 MR MONACO Richard Laming Tegan Harrison 7 57.5kg 67
9 114 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) Michael Costa Brad Stewart 10 57.5kg 65
10 14181x2940 KEMSREY Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 1 57kg 66
11 40867194x7 ROMAN DOLL Brian Smith Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 4 57kg 61
Race 2 - 12:13PM MEMBERSHIP AT BRC OPEN Handicap (2020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1441247027 SAMPSON (NZ) Howard Mathews Jim Byrne 6 58.5kg 95
2 22x42x4383 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Ryan Maloney 4 56kg 94
3 421215x852 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 1 54kg 87
4 39476x8744 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Jeff Lloyd 3 54kg 83
5 6347x73808 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Ron Stewart 5 54kg 82
6 17x75x0552 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Matthew McGillivray 2 54kg 75
Race 3 - 12:48PM BRENT KIELLY MEMORIAL QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11 ZIEMBA QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing Ryan Maloney 10 58kg
2 123x14 CHILL THE BEER Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 8 57.5kg
3 14 CRAZY GOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears 5 55.5kg
4 8614316007 SIZZLING BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme Neville Saunders Matthew McGillivray 4 55kg
5 455x113 UNDERWOOD Billy Healey 7 54.5kg
6 1330x32 CHAMPAGNE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 11 54kg
7 1 INGEAR Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 6 54kg
8 1x32 KARAJA Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 9 54kg
9 SHOULDERS Scott Morrisey Micheal Hellyer 1 54kg
10 27x5 TARIRO Garry Hutchesson Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2 54kg
11 73x4421 WOOLSEY Chris Munce Jeff Lloyd 3 54kg
Race 4 - 1:23PM GOOD LUCK JEFF LLOYD BenchMark 70 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x00x7665 LADRETTO Kerry Baumann Adam Spinks (a3/50kg) 3 62.5kg 77.5
2 30483x2971 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 1 62kg 76
3 05076x0030 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon 11 60.5kg 73.5
4 02165x8560 BON ROCKET Michael Lakey Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 10 60kg 72
5 x111158x09 GALTERO Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 7 59.5kg 71.5
6 5x28413614 SHAUQUIN (NZ) Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 12 59kg 70
7 7x55630639 REAL EGO Rex Lipp Matthew McGillivray 8 58.5kg 69.5
8 44125x5075 RICH AFFAIR John & Chris Meagher Brad Stewart 9 57.5kg 67
9 4x0788766x PERILOUS LOVE Scott Morrisey Micheal Hellyer 4 57kg 70
10 48x3112x SUNDAY SESSION Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 5 57kg 66
11 3527x13321 FLOWER OF LOVE Kelly Schweida 6 56kg 68
12 3x5x8x9625 MR STORM (NZ) Bevan Laming Tegan Harrison 2 56kg 64
13 035260x956 FLAMIN’ MOGUL Gary Duncan Jim Byrne 13 55kg 62
Race 5 - 2:02PM A NIGHT IN FRANCE OPEN Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9580x2x759 SOVEREIGN NATION Matthew Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 4 61kg 101
2 11x1x6x325 AMANAAT Mark Currie 1 60kg 99
3 711722x82x RULING DYNASTY Anderson Heathcote Racing Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 8 55.5kg 90
4 10x6927245 SNITCH Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 7 54kg 87
5 224170x437 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Jim Byrne 3 54kg 86
6 344060805x OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 6 54kg 82
7 2122251181 TISANI MAGIC Kevin Kemp Luke Tarrant 10 54kg 82
8 6277375x30 TIME TO TORQUE Gary Doughty Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 12 54kg 81
9 4229x57864 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Sean Cormack 11 54kg 78
10 530x110009 BENFICA PRINCESS Kelly Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 5 54kg 77.5
11 x8706x3730 SO FAR SOKOOL (NZ) Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 2 54kg 77.5
12 21131289x5 AUERBACH Chris Waller Jeff Lloyd 9 54kg 76.5
Race 6 - 2:42PM COUNTRY MUSIC WEEKEND Two Metro Wins Handicap (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 224170x437 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan 1 59kg 86
2 15714x0504 BEL BURGESS David Murphy Clayton Gallagher (a2/53kg) 4 58.5kg 85
3 0x48422516 ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Matthew McGillivray 6 54kg 77.5
4 492138x666 BOOM BOOM EPIC Anderson Heathcote Racing Robbie Fradd 7 54kg 77
5 11276x0822 LE DUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd Luke Tarrant 8 54kg 75
6 7x71183580 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick Ron Stewart 10 54kg 75
7 0357x78731 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) Trevor Miller Jim Byrne 9 54kg 75
8 50x6004301 KARAKABEEL (NZ) Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 12 54kg 74.5
9 05076x0030 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Ms Brooke Ainsworth 11 54kg 73.5
10 136x553312 CHAR CHAR Anderson Heathcote Racing Mark Du Plessis 2 54kg 72
11 4147x1939x ALL HARD WOOD Richard Laming Jeff Lloyd 5 54kg 71
12 4327198515 CHOPPA George Sitek Ms Heather Poland 3 54kg 56
Race 7 - 3:22PM ASTROJUMP FAMILY RACEDAY Colts, Geldings & Entires No Metro Wins Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11212x70x6 AHWAHNEECHEE Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 13 58kg 76
2 5x13144x85 CONNOISSEUR Anderson Heathcote Racing Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 14 58kg 76
3 116x5x1311 SNIPSTREAM Donald Baker Micheal Hellyer 5 58kg 76
4 x1176x2491 BEAU ARROW Matthew John Dunn Robbie Fradd 4 57.5kg 75
5 x11137383x CORAL BAY Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 10 57kg 74
6 7x041122x2 DREAM MASTER Toby Edmonds 15 57kg 74
7 80x1525221 REMOVAL John Smerdon Ryan Maloney 3 59kg 78
8 186x460950 MOTION GRANTED Barry Baldwin Sean Cormack 7 56.5kg 73
9 23x267188x IGNITE THE LIGHT Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 11 56kg 72
10 x8143108x6 DESERT MAN Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 2 55.5kg 71.5
11 07x814129x FRATELLINO Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 8 55.5kg 71
12 x1152x07x4 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE Bradley Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 12 55.5kg 71
13 111626x360 GOLD SUN John Wallace Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 1 54kg 64
14 3x35144515 ROGUE DRUMMER Trevor Thomas Anthony Allen 6 54kg 61
15 91513x6221 COLPO DI TAMBURO Leo Roche Ron Stewart 9 54kg 58
Race 8 - 4:02PM WWW.BRC.COM.AU Fillies and Mares No Metro Wins Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1862340x15 ORADONNA Lindsay Gough Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 11 58kg 79
2 318x24x111 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Les Kelly Anthony Allen 13 57.5kg 78
3 40x21111x1 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield Matthew McGillivray 15 57kg 77
4 27x4403231 FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 3 56kg 75
5 2x132246x2 COOL DRAFTS Mark Currie 17 55kg 73
6 22520x3441 PRECIPITATE Wayne Nugent Robbie Fradd 16 55kg 73
7 176x315045 ALL THAT IS Barry Baldwin Sean Cormack 9 54.5kg 72
8 209x412114 MACHU PICCHU Brian Laherty Hannah English (a3/48kg) 7 54.5kg 72
9 134x153531 CHURNING Toby Edmonds 12 54kg 71.5
10 1232333x83 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick Jim Byrne 5 54kg 71
11 0449285306 ANNATIME Darleen Duryea Luke Tarrant 6 54kg 69
12 3527x13321 FLOWER OF LOVE Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 2 54kg 68
13 3057x84146 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp Micheal Hellyer 19 54kg 67
14 127x PIPPIE John & Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 1 54kg 67
15 70x22542x2 STELLA’S DREAM Glenn Richardson Tegan Harrison 10 54kg 67
16 406250x309 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley Clayton Gallagher (a2/53kg) 8 54kg 66
17e 1x201x20x5 COUNTESS MIA Brian Smith Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 18 54kg 64
18e 313x1363x2 NOTONYA NELLY Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Jim Byrne 14 54kg 64
19e 16x5341420 LITTLE STRYKER Renee Schluenz Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg), (late alt) 4 54kg 63
Race 9 - 4:38PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHRIS MAYNE QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x206x102 EF TROOP QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/53.5kg) 9 61.5kg 85
2 x432x51067 PENNINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Ms Chelsea Hall (a3/50kg) 16 57.5kg 81
3 x552843205 DEFENCE MISSILE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Brad Stewart 20 57kg 76
4 22x9423241 JAMI LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Ron Stewart 22 56.5kg 79
5 141x11734 ROCK BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Ryan Maloney 12 56kg 74
6 164x11 TAMBO’S MATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 17 56kg 74
7 430117x031 DESERT DIGBY QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 4 55.5kg 73
8 11x80x6L7x GRANNY RED SHOES Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3 55.5kg 77.5
9 4365012x54 MAGIC FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 13 55kg 72.5
10 x310213x36 ARCHER’S PARADOX QTIS Bonus Scheme David Murphy Luke Tarrant 6 54.5kg 75
11 118x00x LADY HORSEOWNER Toby Edmonds Robbie Fradd 11 54kg 73
12 227110x222 BOOMTOWN LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing Mark Du Plessis 7 54kg 71
13 14x7124102 EPIC GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing Tegan Harrison 2 54kg 69.5
14 24x41334x3 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Anthony Allen 1 54kg 69.5
15 8712024154 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Clayton Gallagher (a2/53kg) 15 54kg 69
16 127x PIPPIE John & Chris Meagher 10 54kg 67
17e 533x942121 LUCKY FIX QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Ahrens 18 54kg 66
18e 471x0241 FOXPACK Anderson Heathcote Racing Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 8 54kg 66
19e 953x118x3x ENTERPRISE PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey 21 54kg 65
20e 16x268x18 SPOT ON SPUD QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 19 54kg 63
21e 423x41 BOZEMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore 14 54kg 60
22e 36x342145x ROTHMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Ron Stewart (late alt) 5 54kg 58
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.