Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday, 13 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 11-Jul-19 4:56PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 76

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:43PM THANKS TO OUR VOLUNTEERS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 79x75099x8 CAPITAL RUSH Paul Facoory Andrew Banks 6 59kg
2 4655240539 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 1 59kg 56kg
3 5x4856x6 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 3 59kg
4 0x724949x3 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Joseph Ible Michael Heagney 9 59kg
5 0 ARTIE’S DIVA Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 13 57kg
6 9x2708x9 AT LARGE Troy Lorback Mathew Cahill 11 57kg
7 8894x368 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 12 57kg
8 7842245x06 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 5 57kg 55kg
9 89347x6 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 57kg
10 0 IRISH SKIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 7 57kg
11 880x840730 PULLA SWIFTY Greg Backhouse Brendan Ward 10 57kg
12 068 PURE PHYLIS Danny Parsons Ms Chelsea Ings 8 57kg
13 689374440x REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 2 57kg
Race 2 - 1:18PM THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x HEZ ARRIVED Danny Parsons Ms Chelsea Ings 11 59.5kg
2 6x382727x2 CHA CHA CHOIX John Marzol Mathew Cahill 12 59kg
3 9x SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 1 58kg 55kg
4 38x WHISKAWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Travers 6 57.5kg
5 ELLA JANE Darryl Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 3 56kg 54kg
6 692x32635 KOHINOOR ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 56kg
7 40x2265x23 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 2 55.5kg
8 03x070x860 CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10 54kg
9 094 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Andrew Banks 9 54kg
10 55 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 5 54kg
11 007969x LYGIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Lynch Simon Miller 8 54kg 55kg
12 68545769x0 SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Ken Dunbar 7 54kg
Race 3 - 1:57PM BREAKOUT RIVER MEATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x243 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 60.5kg 54
2 132x7 QUIDEEM John Marzol Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 5 60.5kg 56.5kg 54
3 723x5431x HOCKED Michael Plummer Ken Dunbar 12 60kg 53
4 306x31263x LYTAFYRE Richard Butler Brendan Ward 9 60kg 53
5 8368902008 FARSTAR Michael Plummer Michael Travers 7 59kg 51
6 33x2100x MISS LON Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 13 58kg 53
7 119172 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Simon Miller 8 57.5kg 52
8 235x735016 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 6 54.5kg 54kg 46
9 50x6314x60 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Andrew Banks 14 54kg 45
10 2907223715 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10 54kg 45
11 4319909x18 DREAM PROJECT Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 3 54kg 44
12 756x357285 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Kacie Chater 11 54kg 34
13e 08x693106x SWIFT REVENGE Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 4 54kg 54.5kg 41
14e 08x9807188 SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 15 54kg 55kg 37
15e 0x73548x76 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Frank Cleary Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 2 54kg 51kg 44
Race 4 - 2:37PM COWRA RIDING FOR THE DISABLED F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4171846127 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 1 62kg 58kg 60
2 360x5150x4 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 3 59.5kg 55
3 8811598519 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 2 59kg 54
4 6324195x63 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Kacie Chater 9 58kg 52
5 5x6620x709 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Brendan Ward 7 57kg 50
6 8x27681268 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Simon Miller 6 55.5kg 47
7 x870853317 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 5 55.5kg 52.5kg 47
8 314375x448 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 10 54.5kg 55kg 45
9 0x73548x76 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Frank Cleary Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 8 54kg 51kg 44
10 755506660x LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 54kg 41
Race 5 - 3:17PM COWRA SERVICES CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14081x0600 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 9 61kg 58
2 63180196x9 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Simon Miller 11 60.5kg 57
3 6x1322254x COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 8 60kg 56
4 60718x096 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 7 57kg 54kg 50
5 3x5234174x STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Brendan Ward 3 56.5kg 49
6 2072042136 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 56kg 48
7 5905210238 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12 55.5kg 47
8 1872451337 STATO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 5 55.5kg 47
9 18x100x896 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 6 55kg 46
10 540x006940 SMART AL Gino D'Altorio Ms Megan Creed 4 55kg 46
11 x7180759x5 NOTHING Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 2 54kg 43
12 x2x070x749 WASM Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers (late alt) 10 54kg 41
Race 6 - 3:57PM RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE ORANGE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1375 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x045272012 ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 6 58kg 53
2 57x2352078 RUBY RED HEART Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 8 57kg 55
3 861 LASSO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Parsons Ms Chelsea Ings 14 56.5kg 50
4 425x288154 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 10 55.5kg 48
5 7220707x00 SINTARA Richard Butler Michael Heagney 7 55kg 47
6 799x024427 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 54.5kg 46
7 74178048x6 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol 13 54kg 44
8 1665x87558 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 2 54kg 51kg 43
9 15385x9902 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Brendan Ward 12 54kg 43
10 058x450725 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 3 54kg 42
11 700x936790 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 1 54kg 41
12 4270447487 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 5 54kg 51kg 38
13e 046x4898x5 BONSLEY Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11 56.5kg 50
14e x2x070x749 WASM Gino D'Altorio 9 54kg 41

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.