Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 12 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information: Track rated Soft 5 between 1600m-1500m
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 12-Jul-19 8:58AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 12-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Finalised 12/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:57PM CARLTON MID Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 244x6 BENNO FIRST Geoff Burns Andrew Spinks 2 59kg
2 93x48 PARISIAN TYCOON Natalie McCall Jeff Lloyd 3 59kg
3 MISS SCENIC RIM Helen Page Jed Hodge (a2/55kg) 5 57.5kg
4 24745x989 POTAWATOMI Kerry Baumann Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 7 55.5kg
5 4420x33732 AMERICAN LOVE Anderson Heathcote Racing Ryan Wiggins 1 55kg
6 5x30260528 RAGING ROYAL Mel Eggleston Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 6 55kg
7 x22459x643 PRINCESS MONA Kathy Stabe Ms Laura Cheshire 4 54kg
8 48x2497600 STYLISH LOVER Gordon Hay Luke Tarrant 8 54kg
Race 2 - 1:34PM SIRROMET Maiden Handicap (2180 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 350x6930 PACIFIC CREST Alicia Willick Luke Dittman 5 59kg
2 9857 MISTER MAGNETIC Garry Hutchesson Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 10 58kg
3 00x7379 FLASH FIGHTER Craig Cousins Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/53kg) 9 57kg
4 557x220252 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Paul Jenkins Jeff Lloyd 7 57kg
5 2232x67474 GRATUITOUS Chris Jordan Les Tilley 13 55.5kg
6 547x645294 NOBLE ARTIST Trevor Thomas Sean Cormack 8 55.5kg
7 4623x58434 KAZ BAR RUBY Garry Schwenke Luke Tarrant 2 55kg
8 506x647946 FREEDOM FACTOR Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 3 54kg
9 768x957066 POWER FROM WITHIN George Sitek Ms Heather Poland 1 54kg
10 654x436005 PRINCE HUSSON Eric Singh Andrew Spinks 12 54kg
11 97847x8074 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6 54kg
12 x976833887 YANKEE SANG Glen Baker Jason Taylor 11 54kg
13e 2705 BRANDS HATCH Darryl Hansen Ms Tiffani Brooker 4 58.5kg
Race 3 - 2:12PM SCHWEPPES QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x FAST SONG Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 13 59kg
2 5x24 KING OF THE DESERT Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 8 59kg
3 277x2 ZEPHYR CRUISER QTIS Bonus Scheme Debbie Newham Jason Taylor 14 59kg
4 68 THE FIRMAMENT Kevin Martin Les Tilley 12 57.5kg
5 4x4 FLAUNT QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 5 56.5kg
6 0x SPANISH PHOENIX QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Luke Tarrant 6 56.5kg
7 55x AMICITIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 11 56kg
8 06 DECISIVE HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 15 56kg
9 96x SHOPPING PARADISE Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 19 56kg
10 55 TATACHILLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 10 56kg
11 0x32286x8 KATY BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page Taylor Marshall 9 55.5kg
12 9x0 LIGHTNING MOLLY Ben Robinson Ms Alannah Fancourt 4 55.5kg
13 00 LOVE YERS ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 3 55kg
14e 06x7 VANDERWINK (NZ) Anderson Heathcote Racing 18 57kg
15e 90x8 LIPS QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Osborne Anthony Allen (late alt) 2 54.5kg
16e 972444x GROOVY PLAYMATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen 17 54.5kg
17e 86x72826 TWOGOBOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 1 54.5kg
18e 00x89 PADDLEPOP Shane Essery Nathan Day (late alt) 16 56.5kg
19e 24230026x4 BOOM ROCKER QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Mark Du Plessis (late alt) 7 54kg
Race 4 - 2:47PM QUEENSLAND TIMES BenchMark 60 Handicap (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x61556x58 SCOUTABOUT David Fletcher Ryan Plumb 12 60kg 62
2 7821580x01 RITCHFORD Anderson Heathcote Racing Nathan Day 10 59.5kg 61
3 59155x0061 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 6 59kg 64
4 220x883437 DOWNLOADING Anderson Heathcote Racing Adin Thompson (a2/52kg), (late alt) 3 58.5kg 59
5 4x76532242 HARADIFY Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Jeff Lloyd 13 58.5kg 59
6 05x1869730 POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford Sean Cormack 1 58.5kg 59
7 231246x403 CONSULAR Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 11 58kg 58
8 0837x45135 KEEP ON LOVING YOU Paul Nolan (Jnr) Ron Stewart 15 58kg 58
9 6158460245 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Jason Edwards Micheal Hellyer 14 58kg 58
10 17x0686x97 SOLARCRAFT Les Kelly Luke Tarrant 2 57.5kg 57
11 491426x567 SCARLETT HUSSIE Anderson Heathcote Racing Mark Du Plessis 16 57kg 60
12 6661341103 VOANABA Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a2/55kg) 5 56.5kg 59
13 35747x2478 LUCY LE ROC Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 4 55.5kg 57
14e 7544140560 SIDERO STAR Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney (late alt) 7 57kg 56
15e 1x8633570P KENDALL’S DREAM Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9 54kg 54
16e 620571298x MARLAHN Garry Schwenke 8 54kg 49
Race 5 - 3:27PM RIVER 94.9FM Class 4 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x242306x0 SHARPAMAL Helen Page Jeff Lloyd 1 59kg 72
2 44125x5075 RICH AFFAIR John & Chris Meagher 8 56.5kg 67
3 x1713335x7 SKY LAKE Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 5 56.5kg 71
4 51295760x9 SPIRAL Stephen Lee 13 56.5kg 67
5 28x1082162 TAKOTSUBO Rex Lipp Tegan Harrison 11 55.5kg 70
6 413x899408 ALASKAN SUN Henry Dwyer Jake Bayliss 7 55kg 68
7 243366x595 CLIVEDEN Patrick Sexton 16 55kg 64
8 111626x360 GOLD SUN John Wallace 14 55kg 64
9 81919x201 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 6 54.5kg 64
10 0x14331x3x MINA HARKER Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 4 54.5kg 67
11 146x881783 THE GROOM Rochelle Smith 15 54.5kg 63
12 80x71171x8 ABERLADY Jan Pritchard Luke Tarrant 2 54kg 66
13 25143119x3 KOPELLA Steve Tregea Anthony Allen 3 54kg 66
14e 5463126x77 TEMUJIN’S MOON Greg Cornish Adin Thompson (a2/52kg), (late alt) 12 54kg 59
15e x153747134 PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg), (late alt) 9 54kg 55
16e 357885x370 TE RANGI Allen Fisher 10 54kg 46
Race 6 - 4:05PM CHANNEL SEVEN Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4313444x43 COURT RULES Graham Banks Les Tilley 13 59kg 54
2 3626234x45 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Michael Lakey Jeff Lloyd 7 59kg 70
3 9x4537342x SHINNECOCK Lindsay Gough 5 59kg 58
4 1x861539x4 WASHINGTON STREET Chris Munce Sean Cormack 11 59kg 60
5 x3430x5x90 BLUE BOOK Natalie McCall 8 58.5kg 73
6 1322323x33 JUST FAVULOUS Donald Baker Ron Goltz 1 58.5kg 65
7 27x2170010 LICKETY LACHIE Darryl Hansen Anthony Allen 2 58.5kg 61
8 07323x8324 DOOM Kelly Schweida Tegan Harrison 12 57.5kg 58
9 4443x13247 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 3 57.5kg 54
10 2x468186x0 IADOREYOU Jan Aitkenhead Allan Chau 4 57.5kg 57
11 5215x27x3 JACKPOT JAY Les Kelly Mark Du Plessis 15 57kg 61
12 0x1x372 MOUNTBATTEN Leanne McCormick Ryan Wiggins 6 57kg 60
13 19x579 WOOKIEE (NZ) Liam Birchley 16 57kg 58
14e 5075x78x08 ORIENTAL RULER Kerry Baumann Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 10 57.5kg 53
15e 55236157x7 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson 9 57.5kg 53
16e 4x8521638x GILDED LION Diane Murphy Ms Alannah Fancourt 14 57.5kg 55
Race 7 - 4:42PM TAB Fillies and Mares Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x264295x MISS SEVERINA Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 10 59kg 65
2 33249x3148 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees 12 59kg 60
3 230x13129x COCO FASHION Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 19 58.5kg 64
4 16x4216x ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood 16 58.5kg 63
5 014553012x ZARREEN Jon Walk Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 11 58.5kg 61
6 15x325x2x CUBAN SAGA Patrick Sexton Ron Goltz (late alt) 5 57.5kg 62
7 1x239x HIGHFALUTIN GAL Billy Healey Sean Cormack 18 57.5kg 63
8 332352x221 LOPE DE LADY Rex Lipp Tegan Harrison 4 57.5kg 60
9 x332x0x31x OUR DILEMMA Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 14 57.5kg 60
10 x34222152x JOYMAKER Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 9 57kg 63
11 04x22100x0 MYSTIC BROOK Chris Munce Baylee Nothdurft (a0/53.5kg), (late alt) 7 57kg 59
12 246x341 STEPPED IN PAINT Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 1 57kg 63
13 31 WOMAN OF GOLD Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 17 57kg 61
14e 217x44865 ATLANTIC ROSE Tony Haydon Jake Bayliss (late alt) 8 57kg 58
15e 136x5 BROOK’S PLEASURE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 15 57kg 55
16e 430x41041x THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Taylor Marshall 2 58.5kg 64
17e 3333x41460 RUN PAM RUN David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 13 59kg 62
18e 80x2x317x3 ON THE BOSSA NOVA Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a0/54kg) 6 57.5kg 59
19e 076x431125 DANCES WITH TIME Ross Howard Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg), (late alt) 3 59kg 61
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.