Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Tuesday, 15 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 15-Jan-19 9:43AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 11-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 15-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 93

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:15PM TAB HAVE A QUADDIE @ GUNNEDAH MAIDEN HCP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21 PAOLO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 59kg
2 ONE MORE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 9 58kg
3 9 APOLLO D’ORO Jacob Perrett Matthew McGuren 2 57kg
4 0x INGAR Gavin Andrews Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 10 57kg 55.5kg
5 BILLY’S TUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 11 56kg
6 09 MAGIC RICHARD Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 5 56kg
7 0433x STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 6 55.5kg
8 804 DARK ARLI Jeanette Holton Daniel Pitomac 8 54.5kg
9 0x PERVENCHE Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 4 54.5kg
10 SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Billy Cray 1 54.5kg
11 9x88 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth 12 54kg
12 444545x406 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 14 54kg
13 5x53964565 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer 17 54kg
14 8986736 ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 15 54kg
15e 894742867x MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 18 54kg
16e 93450875x5 PLATINA Collen Thurston Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 7 54kg 52.5kg
17e 2378857x0x DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Daniel Northey 13 54kg
18e 5990x PEANUT VENDOR Dale Riley Reece Jones (a3/51kg), (late alt) 16 54kg
Race 2 - 1:50PM HOPE FUEL F&M BM 58 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7917586511 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7 60.5kg 58.5kg 57
2 6561242x95 SQUARED Connie Greig Greg Ryan 8 60kg 56
3 130x26239x MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 4 58.5kg 53
4 63177x2683 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 2 57kg 50
5 8x31534720 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 1 57kg 50
6 6177x090x2 PUREST Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5 56.5kg 53.5kg 49
7 130x33299x FINNE REALTA Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6 56kg 54.5kg 48
8 49790x2491 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 3 54kg 39
Race 3 - 2:25PM MPC EARTHMOVING CGE BM 58 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 16x8326x02 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 4 61kg 59.5kg 58
2 x4267312x8 THE MONT Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1 59.5kg 56.5kg 55
3 4352217x4x SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Travis Wolfgram 5 56kg 48
4 x2337x37x5 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 2 55.5kg 47
5 247436x044 NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 54kg 44
6 6590739077 SAPIENCE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7 54kg 52kg 43
7 4x5098x468 WIDE EYED Collen Thurston Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 6 54kg 52.5kg 42
8 36765890x4 DEAD RECKONING Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 8 54kg 38
9 36868x900x ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Michael Squires 3 54kg 38
Race 4 - 3:05PM COOL BLUE ICE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x94080x803 EYE MAYBE A WINA Marilyn Knott Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 13 59kg 56kg
2 8x48x3x352 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Michael Squires 11 59kg
3 x455635476 PUJOLS Michael Plummer 6 59kg
4 6 REAL LONG TOM Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 16 59kg
5 87x THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 17 59kg
6 0457 TIME FOR US Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 15 59kg
7 3 MAGIC CHARLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 14 57.5kg
8 0x0 SIR LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 18 57.5kg
9 9x080x0 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 12 57kg 55.5kg
10 ITZ LILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5 55.5kg 54kg
11 NORMALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 9 55.5kg
12 x733428224 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Matthew McGuren 4 55.5kg 56kg
13 PRESS ISSUE Brett Thompson 10 55.5kg
14 77303 QUEENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Travis Wolfgram 8 55.5kg
15e 0x505604 SCHOONER OR LATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Mathew Cahill 7 55.5kg
16e 8 REHAMLA Dean Jackson Peter Graham 2 59kg
17e 9x0x026085 FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg), (late alt) 1 57kg
18e 80608776x DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 3 57kg
Race 5 - 3:40PM AUSSIE HELPERS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x68680x56 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1 59kg 57.5kg
2 0x909x8086 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 59kg
3 4x8379x603 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Peter Graham 9 59kg
4 669 ORTEZ Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 11 59kg
5 392x522 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 6 59kg
6 4738674396 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 13 59kg
7 33x055x69 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 8 57kg
8 7878 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Luke Cumberland 4 57kg
9 7x50656554 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 12 57kg
10 89058x8368 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson Billy Cray 7 57kg
11 0532723353 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3 57kg 54kg
12 90x444 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2 55.5kg
13 38 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10 55.5kg
Race 6 - 4:20PM GJC SUMMER CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3138x61538 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 7 60.5kg 57
2 5462437621 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 3 59.5kg 55
3 1436x92621 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 2 59.5kg 55
4 567x574734 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Matthew McGuren 11 58.5kg 53
5 26516993x0 VALATIA Scott Thompson Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 10 57kg 50
6 x686040102 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Peter Graham 5 55.5kg 47
7 237x479141 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Michael Squires 6 54kg 48
8 5827407021 BON BON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4 54kg 46
9 0453875x05 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 12 54kg 51kg 44
10 3x38640045 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Daniel Northey 9 54kg 41
11 x005144958 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Greg Ryan 1 54kg 38
12 0844445x72 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 54kg 37
13 4355466733 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Billy Cray (late alt) 13 54kg 37
Race 7 - 4:55PM PORCHETTA DAY@GJC SAT 21ST SEPT 2019 CLASS 3 (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1511 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 4 62kg 66
2 39468x2459 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 14 62kg 66
3 323x713x57 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 7 57.5kg 57
4 7x621214x5 DUBLE GAZE Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 13 57kg 60
5 98x536531x IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Travis Wolfgram 5 56kg 54
6 5607848694 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 8 54.5kg 53kg 51
7 345155x876 HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 11 54kg 52
8 x97x272826 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett 10 54kg 52
9 576610015x WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 2 54kg 48
10 13205x6690 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Matthew Paget 12 54kg 54.5kg 46
11 5046592536 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 54kg 45
12 73940356x6 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9 54kg 51kg 44
13 54037x4033 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 1 54kg 39
14 9647206x56 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 6 54kg 37

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.