Corowa: Corowa Race Club Tuesday, 15 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 11-Jan-19 12:04PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 11-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 15-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 11:15AM COROWA RACE CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9 59kg
2 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 8 58kg
3 9 NO SWEAT Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 7 57kg
4 6 WAR IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Michael Travers 11 57kg
5 9553x2 BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy Nick Souquet 6 56.5kg
6 3 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 12 56.5kg
7 89x5 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Brendan Ward 4 56kg
8 60x630 PIQABOO Linc Sullivan Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 3 56kg
9 8x ONLY GUESSING BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Michael Heagney 13 55.5kg
10 7x4260 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 2 55.5kg
11 59568x8097 SPIN KING Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 10 55.5kg
12 04 TRISH’S DIAMONDS Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 5 55.5kg
13e 8064x0 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos 1 55.5kg
Race 2 - 11:50AM COROWA RACE CLUB BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42193 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 12 63.5kg 55
2 651x0000x0 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 6 62.5kg 53
3 727284598x ILGATTINO Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4 60.5kg 49
4 220955x561 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 59.5kg 51
5 9213x09 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 8 59.5kg 51
6 8703361165 TARRYHOOT Con Kelly Bryan Murphy 13 59.5kg 47
7 447x718075 NOTHING Chris Heywood Michael Travers 10 59kg 46
8 847634x415 DIVA DOC John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 1 58.5kg 49
9 8204443644 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 14 58.5kg 49
10 7200368510 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5 58kg 44
11 684x14935 ACETI LADY Bill Baynes Simon Miller 2 57kg 46
12 x578323657 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 11 57kg 46
13e 42335460x9 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 3 56kg 40
14e 31500x7702 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9 60.5kg 49
Race 3 - 12:25PM COROWA RACE CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0604 BORROMEO Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3 59kg
2 756x208902 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Michael Travers 9 59kg
3 7477x0487x IRONBARK Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 12 59kg
4 7 LUCKY MANEUVER Peter Smith Simon Miller 8 59kg
5 8064x0 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6 59kg
6 9 ZUPA TROOPER Peter Smith Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2 59kg
7 6 MURASAP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 4 57.5kg
8 076 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 11 57kg
9 60x63 FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 57kg
10 0005x88 FROTHEE TIME Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 10 57kg
11 0x0379 RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 7 57kg
12 5x00 STAFF ON STRIKE Peter Donnelly Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1 57kg
Race 4 - 1:00PM COROWA RACE CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 114217x674 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 10 61kg 64
2 764467x612 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 14 59kg 60
3 69104x3614 CELEBRITY REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brendan Ward 7 58kg 61
4 98x4727722 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 13 56.5kg 55
5 70325114x6 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 56kg 58
6 x23439x835 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Racha Cuneen 6 55kg 52
7 x8597x7787 FLIRTATIOUS FEMME Daryl Archard Lee Smith 11 54kg 54
8 31500x7702 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12 54kg 49
9 35164486x7 TEXACODY David Blundell Michael Heagney 1 54kg 49
10 04189449x0 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 2 54kg 48
11 5540316526 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8 54kg 47
12 88x0849468 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 5 54kg 44
13 21887x9649 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 15 54kg 43
14 68x3403085 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 54kg 35
15e 0697998405 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Ms Shirley Hunter 4 54kg 33
Race 5 - 1:35PM COROWA RACE CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9994247274 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Ms Amanda Masters 4 59kg 42
2 328396x875 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Shirley Hunter 8 59kg 31
3 20x32821 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 5 59kg 54
4 90x3041408 CINCITY Rick Freyer Bryan Murphy 10 59kg 47
5 9000x48938 FIRST AMENDMENT (NZ) David O'Prey Brendan Ward 9 59kg 50
6 0799x47107 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 59kg 47
7 4217416763 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1 59kg 41
8 x0544x1953 SPUDFEST George Osborne Simon Miller 12 59kg 50
9 00x2136529 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 57kg 49
10 6x0720x527 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 7 57kg 49
11 5840539654 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6 56.5kg
12 09 LUCKY LUCAS Dean Boal Bradley Vale 11 56.5kg
Race 6 - 2:10PM COROWA RACE CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3544x111x6 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 2 64.5kg 73
2 72x0465141 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 60kg 64
3 648x57192x REINE HAPPY George Osborne Simon Miller 7 60kg 64
4 011235x278 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Simon Miller 6 59kg 62
5 807x121145 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 8 59kg 62
6 268581226x DELIVERED Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 58.5kg 61
7 64x2501442 COCO COUTURE Donald Hird Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 1 58kg 64
8 3014811x52 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9 56kg 60
9 708x21x222 MURRAWEE John Rooney Bradley Vale 3 54kg 48
Race 7 - 2:45PM COROWA RACE CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 931x512 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 59kg 59
2 3466x94975 MARIA ELISA Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 5 56kg 53
3 30x273x201 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3 55.5kg 52
4 264x1604 TOFFEY MISS Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 9 55kg 51
5 030x789246 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 1 54.5kg 46
6 60x22748x7 ROSE OF CAPRI Jim Lake Michael Heagney 4 54.5kg 50
7 89x2x318x0 KIMBERLEY MINE Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 7 54kg 49
8 5265470408 RUBINIC Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 6 54kg 49
9 096x391002 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8 54kg 47
10 99950x2034 SCAARJN FORCE Peter Williams Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 54kg 40

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.