Wellington: Wellington Race Club Sunday, 13 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 13-Jan-19 8:10AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 13-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 107

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:50PM ALLANDALE MERINO STUD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 624 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 15 59kg
2 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 59kg
3 06 CLARION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Shane McGovern 7 55.5kg
4 664868x444 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 12 55kg
5 x667465963 ANCHOR WOMAN Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11 55kg
6 68000x44 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 13 55kg
7 76x7 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 1 55kg
8 x50693x085 MEL BEA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 5 55kg
9 275x578036 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 4 55kg
10 800Px89 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 3 55kg
11 09 SNUCK IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Andrew Banks 6 55kg
12 4053272335 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 16 55kg
13e 60x99009x3 UNOMORE Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8 55kg
14e 03234000x0 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 14 55kg
15e 0x08600076 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn 2 55kg
16e 2050208587 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn 9 55kg
Race 2 - 2:25PM KEIRLE'S PHARMACY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8604894863 BARADINE BOUND Dar Lunn Daniel Northey 13 59kg 35
2 9773503310 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Daniel Pitomac 9 59kg 37
3 8843627856 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 11 59kg 41
4 9x646x1843 MAGIC TICKET Tony Newing 16 59kg 44
5 96548x6701 DAZZLING GREY Leslie Bryant Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 57kg 43
6 3575574841 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 15 57kg 42
7 6x8x2x1322 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4 57kg 54
8 0661447752 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3 57kg 43
9 6557658032 COMZIG Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 12 56.5kg
10 6x2425x544 COOL ONE Garry White Greg Ryan 2 54.5kg
11 87849x0880 LIGHTNING LASS Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 1 54.5kg
12 233748x662 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Michael Travers 6 54.5kg
13e 4048896550 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Billy Cray 14 54.5kg
14e 0210779235 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Shane McGovern 7 59kg 40
15e 9x55096002 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 8 59kg 44
16e 1462468044 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer 5 59kg 39
Race 3 - 3:00PM WELLINGTON BOOT CARNIVAL 6-7 APRIL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 EURODANE Frank Hayes Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 59kg
2 523x6x2 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 4 59kg
3 x272x97853 KENNETH Brett Thompson 7 59kg
4 444x076360 PHENOMENAL SPIRIT Mark Jones Adrian Robinson 9 59kg
5 SUMMA CUM COWBOY Collen Thurston Rhiannon Payne 11 59kg
6 470x758907 TIMELESS MELODY Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater (late alt) 12 59kg
7 1 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5 57.5kg
8 6335x3 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 17 57.5kg
9 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8 57.5kg
10 026988254x BODICE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14 57kg
11 x459242422 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 13 57kg
12 65x253 A GINGER TALE Allan McRae 16 55.5kg
13 7x540x22 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar (late alt) 2 55.5kg
14 06x5350402 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3 55.5kg
15e 9x0x026085 FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston 15 57kg
16e 40x70x62 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Daniel Northey 1 57kg
17e 8x8400x I’M A GANGSTER Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 18 59kg
18e 34x000799x IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper 6 57kg
Race 4 - 3:35PM WELLINGTON SOLDIER'S MEMORIAL CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35431732x6 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 16 61kg 57
2 1x22 POLYXENA Rob Potter Greg Ryan 4 59.5kg 58
3 3717x06425 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3 57kg 53
4 78240x5x03 FREEDOM FIGHTER Phillip Curry Ken Dunbar 7 57kg 49
5 447x4219x9 POET’S BLUSH Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan (late alt) 18 56.5kg 52
6 3x24852387 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 5 56.5kg 48
7 122627x50x INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson 11 56kg 47
8 67x931 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Billy Cray 6 55.5kg 49
9 9370x75781 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Daniel Northey 1 54kg 47
10 399x642012 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9 54kg 46
11 531970x087 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Michael Travers 15 54kg 46
12 867611304x BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Ashley Morgan 10 54kg 44
13 x768x8750x MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14 54kg 41
14 8537880x52 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 54kg 39
15e 049790x249 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Adrian Robinson (late alt) 2 54kg 39
16e 1003625615 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 13 54kg 38
17e x475540243 IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Chater 17 54kg 37
18e 1425774x55 MIDNIGHT SERENADE George Wright 12 54kg 47
Race 5 - 4:10PM STATE WIDE SHEDS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1436x92621 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 8 59.5kg 55
2 1353x04107 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 1 59kg 54
3 5320x2314 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 11 59kg 54
4 1531524517 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6 58.5kg 53
5 781727x509 MACO NAPRET Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 10 57.5kg 51
6 0743477270 DOURO Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2 57kg 50
7 7x35332201 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 9 55kg 46
8 949x556244 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 7 55kg 46
9 2368005x06 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 5 54.5kg 49
10 0908100363 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 3 54kg 43
11 1030789090 BON HONOUR Brian Young Shane McGovern 4 54kg 34
Race 6 - 4:45PM WELCOME KFC WELLINGTON BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6853x5117x CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 8 61kg 58
2 94563100x1 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5 59.5kg 59
3 6x2288527x LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 10 59kg 58
4 5x517 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Mathew Cahill 1 59kg 54
5 64512037x3 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd Greg Ryan 6 57.5kg 55
6 76x846x774 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 13 56.5kg 49
7 174x354232 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae 2 56kg 48
8 2328225414 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 12 56kg 52
9 4x20x1 RAINBOWS GAME Rodney Robb Shane McGovern 7 55kg 46
10 x714790837 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Anthony Cavallo 3 54.5kg 45
11 6177x090x2 PUREST Connie Greig 9 54.5kg 49
12 1425774x55 MIDNIGHT SERENADE George Wright 11 54kg 47
13e 356221395x BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 4 54.5kg 45
Race 7 - 5:20PM GERONIMO FARM EQUIPMENT DUBBO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 511353x442 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 9 62kg 60
2 944x322201 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 11 61kg 58
3 422216x738 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 15 58.5kg 53
4 011x73140x ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy 12 57.5kg 51
5 089468x115 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 13 56.5kg 53
6 0709x1 MOCHINE GUN Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 10 56kg 48
7 697x337702 MABROUK Jim McMillan Adrian Robinson 7 55.5kg 47
8 9733112342 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Billy Cray 8 55.5kg 47
9 7288317414 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 55kg 50
10 x7522136x2 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Ashley Morgan 5 55kg 46
11 6370x72823 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 14 54kg 43
12 16733506x0 SAMIKOSHO Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 2 54kg 42
13e 89647206x5 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 6 54kg 37
14e 5970006600 DIDYAHEARME Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 3 54kg 35
15e 1030789090 BON HONOUR Brian Young 1 54kg 34

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.