Glen Innes: Glen Innes Jockey Club Saturday, 12 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:29PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 69

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:55PM THE PROFESSIONALS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 62 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 9 59kg
2 MISTER OWE Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4 56.5kg 54.5kg
3 8x4 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 7 55.5kg
4 4680x GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 1 54.5kg
5 78x6900672 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 5 54.5kg
6 004x067 DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 10 54kg
7 85x0880x26 HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Jacob Perrett Nathan Thomas 3 54kg
8 5x7666 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Matthew Paget 2 54kg 55kg
9 5637740002 SOHO FLYER Stephen Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6 54kg 52.5kg
10 809x4705 TYRION’S CROWN Kevin King Kasie Stanley 8 54kg
Race 2 - 2:29PM LOCKYER FAMILY/GLENCOE GRAZIERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 05x0280x05 AQUIFER MIST Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 13 59kg
2 HARRY’S STYLE Paddy Cunningham Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 1 59kg 55kg
3 5x08989 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Brooke Stower 3 59kg
4 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 6 59kg
5 9036264803 SIDESHOW AL Stephen Dixon Jodi Worley 14 59kg
6 55 SWAN CITY Wayne Oakenfull 11 59kg
7 9x88 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Michael Squires 10 57.5kg
8 CARRATUM LARRY Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 8 57.5kg
9 80x CONSTANT WATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 12 57.5kg
10 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5 57.5kg
11 43596 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 15 57kg
12 7 DAHLIAS IN SPRING Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 55.5kg 53.5kg
13 KHALIJA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4 55.5kg 54kg
14 703 TRY ME CHOICE Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 9 55.5kg
15e 08x009x5 TALKERUP Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 7 57kg
Race 3 - 3:04PM ATTENBOROUGH FERTILISERS/PARSON CARRIERS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 123x79000x AIMALAC BURRA Danielle Campbell Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 3 62.5kg 58.5kg 69
2 08x4852244 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 2 60.5kg 59kg 65
3 71x1048x68 HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Josh Oliver 4 55kg 54
4 16x5503x18 MELLORE Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 1 55kg 58
5 x50x808403 ONG VARN Todd Payne Brooke Stower 6 54kg 51
6 347x617 RED DRAMA Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54kg 50
7 728x724039 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 7 54kg 48
8 4843232136 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 8 54kg 46
Race 4 - 3:39PM GLEN INNES SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 66x26x5D24 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 11 61kg 58kg 58
2 06x9944093 ROLLING ROMAN Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 12 59.5kg 55
3 63175x5452 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 5 59.5kg 55
4 372166x640 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 3 59kg 57.5kg 58
5 9x4555212x BALANTES Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 1 56.5kg 53
6 x97x272826 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10 56kg 54.5kg 52
7 27x70x0101 METEOR GAL Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 7 55.5kg 51
8 6307010x89 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower 9 55.5kg 47
9 5040780506 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 4 54.5kg 45
10 14126x4402 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 2 54kg 48
11 5x149x8486 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6 54kg 45
12 7937484894 MR DE NIRO Barry S Smith Kasie Stanley 8 54kg 43
Race 5 - 4:19PM JACOB AND THE CAMPBELL FAMILY BUTCHERS GLEN INNES CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $8,190, 2nd $2,860, 3rd $1,450, 4th $780, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9162x47164 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 4 63kg 79
2 6624244432 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 2 60.5kg 74
3 452x362481 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9 59.5kg 56.5kg 72
4 11x2195236 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7 59kg 57.5kg 71
5 1445365433 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Josh Oliver 6 57.5kg 68
6 703553x401 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5 57kg 67
7 32x6084757 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3 55.5kg 54kg 64
8 999x358553 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 1 54kg 51
9 788250x651 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 8 54kg 48
Race 6 - 5:04PM GLEN INNES NURSING SERVICES CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4098244531 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 12 59kg 57kg 47
2 311439x804 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 7 59kg 55
3 7x01 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 6 57kg 55.5kg 49
4 6400646783 ADAM WILL DO Philip Duffy Brooke Stower 3 57kg 33
5 237x479141 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Michael Squires 13 57kg 48
6 84215x7945 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Scott Sweedman 9 57kg 49
7 x002048023 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4 57kg 55.5kg 46
8 4600x13674 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 1 57kg 44
9 60x4022342 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 15 57kg 55.5kg 54
10 1x6490550x SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 14 57kg 48
11 880x8x7724 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 5 57kg 44
12 6x6636x790 YESTERYEAR John Shelton Craig Franklin 10 57kg 47
13 516x00x093 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 11 55kg 47
14 8x745x71 PUNTO NERO Wayne Oakenfull Ms Rachael Murray 8 55kg 50
15e 788250x651 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham 2 59kg 48

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.