Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 16 February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 13-Feb-19 4:54PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 108

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:50PM PIERRO PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 GARIBALDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Hugh Bowman 2 56kg
2 23x JONAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 4 56kg
3 2x COVERT OPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 10 56kg
4 1 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 9 56kg
5 1 POWERTRAIN Paul Messara Adam Hyeronimus 8 56kg
6 5x FIERY RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 56kg
7 2 ROTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6 54kg
8 1x0 INTREPIDACIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 7 54kg
9 1x TENLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 11 54kg
10 CRYSTAL FALLS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jay Ford 12 54kg
11 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3 54kg
12 VALDOSTANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 54kg
Race 2 - 1:30PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21103x1920 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY Garry Worsnop Hugh Bowman 4 60kg 72
2 x3x0795532 ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 12 59kg 57.5kg 70
3 11253x4048 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brett Prebble 6 56kg 64
4 x77x0x9213 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 10 56kg 64
5 8x530x9385 FUI SAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 11 54.5kg 52.5kg 61
6 13134x2356 HAAMES Colt Prosser Andrew Adkins 3 53.5kg 59
7 2431x7331 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Tim Clark 7 53.5kg 59
8 1x9378x438 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 53kg 56
9 x066075223 TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent 9 53kg 56
10 1 PONTMAIN (FR) Tim Donnelly Kerrin McEvoy 5 53kg 55
11 9x00566509 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Ms Rachel King 13 53kg 54
12 326x668664 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Jay Ford 8 53kg 53
13 0403921302 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 2 53kg 53kg 52
14e x223144122 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Adam Hyeronimus 14 56kg 64
Race 3 - 2:05PM HURUN REPORT CUP (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52894x9641 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 8 59kg 76
2 213067x607 RENEGED John Thompson Joshua Parr 2 59kg 76
3 147x449166 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 58.5kg 75
4 70x4136451 ZIP A DEE DOO DAH (NZ) Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7 58.5kg 56.5kg 75
5 12x1311 GAYATRI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12 57.5kg 77
6 x585351734 EQUIPPED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Sargent Tim Clark 1 56.5kg 71
7 18x138x980 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Sam Clipperton 9 56kg 74
8 21254x1814 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Adam Hyeronimus 3 56kg 70
9 4531x43553 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 6 53kg 64
10 2x43131522 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 10 53kg 63
11 7x47835341 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 11 53kg 53kg 62
12 18x0872349 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 5 52kg 64
Race 4 - 2:40PM LUNAR NEW YEAR HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42243339x6 SPECIAL MISSILE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6 61.5kg 59.5kg 91
2 012x16461x DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 1 60.5kg 89
3 38719x855x KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Brett Prebble 5 58.5kg 89
4 0x113869x9 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Sam Clipperton 10 58kg 84
5 x311170x35 PARET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12 58kg 84
6 15311x0x21 KING LEAR Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 11 55kg 78
7 8x8671218x GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Glyn Schofield 7 54.5kg 77
8 4x556x0346 TESSERA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 54.5kg 77
9 515753x811 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 54.5kg 77
10 2x118x DIPLOMATICO BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4 54kg 80
11 07352830x4 WAYANKA Chris Waller Jay Ford 2 53kg 74
12 2825x45152 ALART Jan Bowen Andrew Adkins 9 53kg 73
Race 5 - 3:15PM SOUTHERN CROSS STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x0150x433 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3 59kg 108
2 1x121x621x DREAMFORCE John Thompson Hugh Bowman 6 59kg 108
3 x416x2x2x4 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Tim Clark 4 58kg 106
4 1117x4805x LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 8 56kg 102
5 x412x2177x NOIRE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 55.5kg 105
6 67x951395x ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 7 54.5kg 103
7 012x16461x DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 5 53kg 89
8 5901114x5x ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2 53kg 86
9 111x BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 10 53kg 85
10 111x0430x2 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Andrew Adkins 9 53kg 83
Race 6 - 3:50PM THE STAR APOLLO STAKES (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x1213x75x HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Sam Clipperton 1 59kg 118
2 14656x641x PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a) 4 59kg 106
3 22x332222x BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Jay Ford 5 59kg 103
4 8x260408x1 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6 59kg 102
5 x111x1111x WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 57kg 132
6 0121x6138x UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 57kg 109
7 521x53330x EGG TART Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7 57kg 107
8 768x83002x ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 2 57kg 105
Race 7 - 4:30PM TAB LIGHT FINGERS STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x544130x OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Tim Clark 9 56kg 102
2 4213x3033x EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1 56kg 102
3 14x623172x GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 7 56kg 94
4 4230x2421 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11 56kg 72
5 1x62x1120x MELT (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 56kg 90
6 2x1614x MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 8 56kg 92
7 314x11x POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Brett Prebble 2 56kg 77
8 31x111 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 10 56kg 84
9 5x1x10542x MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Jay Ford 5 56kg 71
10 213x NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 56kg 82
11 25x35x1 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6 56kg 60
Race 8 - 5:10PM ROBRICK LODGE TRISCAY STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1133x2413x I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 11 58kg 104
2 50397x645x INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6 58kg 104
3 316413532x PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Brett Prebble 1 56.5kg 101
4 161x42974x BELLA MARTINI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 13 55kg 98
5 115x31106x RESIN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9 55kg 98
6 5313x1148x SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 7 53.5kg 54kg 95
7 011x423x12 MANICURE James Cummings Robbie Dolan (a) 14 53kg 94
8 27x40053x3 FROLIC Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 12 53kg 93
9 21112x4511 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Jay Ford 4 53kg 89
10 1x115x6213 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 53kg 88
11 5021x27x53 ALL OVER BOSANOVA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 8 53kg 87
12 123x16x101 JADENTOM Lindsay Hatch Andrew Adkins 10 53kg 84
13 8x08804257 JORDA James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 53kg 84
14 111x0430x2 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Andrew Adkins 5 53kg 83
Race 9 - 5:50PM CHINESE FESTIVAL OF RACING HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 121413x80x ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 1 63kg 60kg 94
2 69x691329x SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 6 58.5kg 85
3 30x116151x COSMOLOGIST Joseph Pride Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 11 58kg 56.5kg 84
4 2124141x14 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4 58kg 84
5 0x5185624x ALL TOO SOON David Payne Brett Prebble 15 57.5kg 87
6 25x023478x HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 57kg 82
7 44213x4262 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 13 56.5kg 81
8 1111x8 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 55.5kg 83
9 6645127x61 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 7 55.5kg 79
10 4263177x45 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 12 54.5kg 77
11 246x950x21 HARMATTAN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 54kg 80
12 9905466423 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Tim Clark 8 53.5kg 75
13 4x74x9780x JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 9 53kg 51kg 73
14 x11x49414x VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 14 52.5kg 73
15 x442290623 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 52kg 68

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.