Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday, 15 February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 15-Feb-19 10:09AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 15-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:35PM BECOME A CRJC MEMBER BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51x64773x3 MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4 63kg 61.5kg 70
2 7524x8x245 ULTIMATE DREAMER Lea Selby Ms Laura Cheshire 6 60.5kg 69
3 8x7156x311 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Ben Looker 2 58.5kg 61
4 x83721110x ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 1 58.5kg 66
5 8731411323 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 8 58kg 60
6 17359x7182 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt 3 54.5kg 53
7 55255206x6 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 54kg 52kg 56
8 4423195x56 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Anthony Allen 7 54kg 48
Race 2 - 2:10PM KENSEI CLUB CLOSING SOON MAIDEN PLATE (1006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 642756306x AIRDALE Scott Henley Anthony Allen 1 59kg
2 9x38665x CHAOS BALL John Sprague Ben Looker 7 59kg
3 84x279x927 DELIUS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 12 59kg
4 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith 14 58.5kg
5 KINGLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 5 58.5kg
6 936x2534x LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 15 58.5kg
7 SUCCESSOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 9 58.5kg
8 4626x ETHANOL GIRL Stephen Lee Boris Thornton 6 57kg
9 x090058550 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 10 57kg
10 BELLA’S CHOICE Todd Payne Matthew McGuren 2 56.5kg
11 BROWNIE POINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 4 56.5kg
12 368x MILLION Michael Costa 16 56.5kg
13e 7 MISS CALAMIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Kasie Stanley 3 54kg
14e 50x8 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 13 56.5kg
15e 88009x EIFFEL STAR Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8 56.5kg
16e 8x MORINGA’S BELLE Shane Everson 11 57kg
Race 3 - 2:45PM GRAFTON CUP DAY JULY 11 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3225x13x2x DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 2 58kg 52
2 1250x6778x GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Ben Looker 11 58kg 52
3 318x47 ALL LOVE Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 4 57kg 54
4 x441489x02 PURPLE CUP Dwayne Schmidt Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 5 56.5kg 55kg 49
5 x9xL1956Lx TRINIDAD Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 8 56.5kg 49
6 3820933x97 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy 12 56kg 48
7 6x27410x CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 1 55.5kg 52
8 15x7x LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 10 55.5kg 52
9 x1800x4404 SINGLE IMAGE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3 54.5kg 55kg 45
10 90051x280x SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 7 54kg 47
11 9322325x88 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Tegan Harrison 9 54kg 46
12 1070042470 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 54kg 52kg 42
Race 4 - 3:25PM BOOK A CHAMPIONSHIP DAY MARQUEE PACKAGE MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 224535x004 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1 59kg
2 3008x35425 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Matthew McGuren 4 59kg
3 35867x2970 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Peter Graham 10 59kg
4 x097506x09 FINAL HONOUR Ross Stitt Stephen Traecey 2 59kg
5 6x68839996 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 9 59kg 57.5kg
6 4837729883 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ryan Plumb 6 59kg
7 0x908 SCILAGO Leon Elliott Jason Taylor 3 58.5kg
8 5479636x43 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7 57kg
9 4680x20 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8 57kg 55kg
10 0x65 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) Steven O'Dea Anthony Allen 11 56.5kg
11 46 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ben Looker 5 56.5kg
Race 5 - 4:05PM JOIN THE 2019 KENSEI CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1610 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1448x8466 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1 61.5kg 60kg 59
2 720923L00x LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 2 60.5kg 57
3 7022652395 WAS IT WORTH IT Steven O'Dea Anthony Allen 7 60kg 56
4 506911x359 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 3 59kg 54
5 5964024144 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 5 56.5kg 55kg 49
6 90x5408x47 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 6 55.5kg 56.5kg 47
7 708x561432 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Kasie Stanley 11 55.5kg 51
8 490550x892 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 8 54kg 48
9 78784865x5 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 4 54kg 44
10 1x395868x0 THE GRINGO Peter Gardner Jason Taylor 9 54kg 44
11 203640x509 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 10 54kg 55kg 40
Race 6 - 4:40PM BOOK A BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S MARQUEE PACKAGE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 82523x31 BEACH BABY Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 3 60kg 58
2 851x2 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 5 59kg 56
3 2x46818 IADOREYOU Jan Aitkenhead Jasen Watkins 4 58kg 53
4 5273317242 RATIONALE Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 6 58kg 53
5 5x878414x ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 2 58kg 53
6 23x165x FOXY’S FOXINATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 9 57.5kg 53
7 0x37x8361 BOYLES Scott Henley Anthony Allen 10 57kg 52
8 334801x60x RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 1 56kg 49
9 x19822407x FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 7 55kg 47
10 80x8x77243 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 8 54kg 44
11 6940985x07 SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11 54kg 55kg 34
Race 7 - 5:15PM NRRA CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER MARCH 17 F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 321x7x02 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 11 59kg 54
2 19x495868 PARIS CRYSTAL Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 8 59kg 54
3 36x718 ANGEL OF LEON Michael Costa Scott Galloway 9 58.5kg 54
4 2x44414 EUROGEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6 58kg 56.5kg 53
5 8800x6414 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 3 58kg 52
6 5x721079x0 MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 7 57.5kg 51
7 46366218x3 TOO HOT TO HOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Anthony Allen 2 57.5kg 52
8 8x745x7195 PUNTO NERO Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 5 56kg 48
9 4x0480x710 ARAUCARIA Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 10 55.5kg 47
10 1038x39873 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 4 55.5kg 47
11 6x50x10500 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 1 54kg 44
12 097994x777 PASS OF GOLD Jan Aitkenhead Matthew Bennett 12 54kg 55kg 44
Race 8 - 5:50PM BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S MARCH 17 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 73x2400x35 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 7 59kg
2 4435x8 FIRE RANGER John Smerdon Scott Galloway 17 56.5kg
3 5563 SWAN CITY Wayne Oakenfull Scott Sweedman 2 56.5kg
4 6 SAVVY HUSSLER Ben Hull 14 56kg
5 60 CALL ME READY Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 4 55.5kg
6 INTIMISSIMI Michael Costa Tegan Harrison 9 55.5kg
7 9x030 PRIVATE CLIENT Aiden St Vincent Jason Taylor 1 55kg
8 85 HOLLY’S SONG Steven O'Dea Anthony Allen 16 54.5kg
9 6220626070 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Ms Laura Cheshire 8 54kg
10 844423566x CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 5 54kg
11 6x932x8340 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 12 54kg
12 50x79x0 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee 13 54kg
13 75 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 11 54kg 53kg
14 76x7773730 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want 15 54kg
15e 90x6968x30 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 6 54kg
16e 088x90 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 10 54kg
17e x7500700x4 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Peter Graham 3 54kg 54.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.