Bunbury: Bunbury Turf Club Wednesday, 04 December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Cutaway to 3m in the straight
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.9
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 04-Dec-19 12:43PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 02-Dec-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 04-Dec-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 64

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:44PM THE DIRTY CLIFF CUP MAIDEN (2038 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/11/2019 01:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3705569373 HARD TOO CEE Matthew Scott Peter Hall 5 58kg 58
2 2325x47 DROP THE ORANGE westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 4 58kg 59
3 07 MARXIAN westSpeed Owner Extra Darren Mcauliffe Ben Paterson 2 56.5kg
4 4623235x22 ORASKY westSpeed Breeder Only Roy Rogers Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 1 56kg 56
5 8968562825 JOLLY ODD westSpeed Owner Standard John P Johnston Ms Kyra Yuill 6 56kg 56
6 0x773463 DREAMY ALICE westSpeed Owner Standard Jackie Panizza Mrs Lisa Staples 3 56kg 54
Race 2 - 2:19PM AUSMIC PEST CONTROL MAIDEN (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x5232333x MAGIC EMPIRE westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 5 58kg 60
2 49x643 ANGEL WHISPER westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3 56.5kg 58
3 74x35 GOODBYEFEDS westSpeed Breeder Only Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 1 56.5kg 58
4 0950807374 IMPASSABEEL Paul Tapper Miss Renee Forrest 6 56kg 51
5 36x836 BOLSHOI GAL westSpeed Breeder Only Darren Mcauliffe Chris Parnham 9 56kg 52
6 657 MERIVALE MAGIC westSpeed Owner Extra Ross Price Brad Parnham 2 56kg 53
7 GOLDEN CROWNETTE Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 4 56kg
8 44 BLONDE WARRIOR westSpeed Breeder Only David Harrison Troy Turner 8 54.5kg
9 SECRET PEARL westSpeed Owner Extra Sharon Miller Joseph Azzopardi 7 54.5kg
Race 3 - 2:55PM ALLAN FOR BREAKFAST MAIDEN (1216 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 76x30347x EMBASSY SQUARE Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 6 58kg 57
2 9609x8 SMOKING BARREL westSpeed Owner Extra Eric Wake Steven Parnham 2 58kg 55
3 55 MIRTH ’N’ MUSIC Bruce Watkins Ms Kyra Yuill 8 58kg
4 060x GINGER MACK westSpeed Owner Standard Jayne Busslinger Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 9 58kg 56
5 22 JAKESTAR Holly Locke Shaun McGruddy 4 56.5kg 60
6 046 CAVALLER westSpeed Owner Extra Summer Dickson Jason Whiting 11 56.5kg 57
7 BURN ONE DOWN westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 1 56.5kg
8 0x25 ICE TRADE Michael Lane Chris Parnham 5 56kg
9 6x8435x54 WOTZ THE CHANCE Chris Gilbert Miss Renee Forrest 10 56kg 51
10 45x42436 OBSTINATION westSpeed Breeder Only Darren Mcauliffe Ms Lucy Warwick 3 54.5kg 58
11 ENCHANTED FALLS Simon A Miller Peter Knuckey 7 54.5kg
Race 4 - 3:30PM SOUTH WEST YAMAHA HANDICAP (1216 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 70x5421143 JARMAN Steele Casey Ms Lucy Warwick 7 59.5kg 65
2 118x252525 GRAND DESIGN westSpeed Owner Extra David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 4 58.5kg 63
3 222752449x ROUTE EIGHTY EIGHT Lindsey Smith Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 2 58.5kg 63
4 11522x2474 BEDOUIN BELLE westSpeed Owner Extra Lou Luciani Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/52kg) 1 58kg 62
5 74245x8582 SWEET DREAMIN’ Holly Locke Shaun McGruddy 5 57.5kg 61
6 428003x936 ALTA SULL’AMORE Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 3 57kg 60
7 x353150655 OLIVIA KNOWS Ken Adams Troy Turner 6 56kg 58
8 8660828x64 CAROLINA REAPER westSpeed Breeder Only Leanne Howlett Brodie Kirby (a1.5/53kg) 8 55.5kg 57
Race 5 - 4:00PM THE DRIVE HOME WITH CLIFF HANDICAP (1216 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x5113x228 VELAGO Darren Mcauliffe Ms Lucy Warwick 5 62kg 70
2 2x51x313x0 TAWNY PETE Paul Roberts Mitchell Pateman 6 60kg 66
3 5850x19402 FROSTY BEVERAGE Daniel Morton Chris Graham (a1.5/52kg) 8 59.5kg 65
4 54x71188x0 HALAKAL Eric Wake Jason Whiting 3 59kg 64
5 2x4128x6 CHOICE COMMAND westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parker Shaun McGruddy 7 58.5kg 63
6 166x628450 BEAUTY KANAS Stephen Rowe Peter Knuckey 1 58kg 62
7 332137790x PATRISTIC Jayne Busslinger Troy Turner 4 58kg 62
8 x489690662 DOLLY EM Matthew Scott Miss Renee Forrest 2 54kg 48
Race 6 - 4:35PM BOQ BUNBURY HANDICAP (1116 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37x192 SOLARIZE Holly Locke Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 4 60.5kg 63
2 334x18x736 GUNFLINT Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a1.5/52kg) 3 60kg 62
3 27x06x71 LOST CROWN Dean White Joseph Azzopardi 6 59.5kg 61
4 215x35334x GESSATO Sean Casey Peter Knuckey 2 59kg 60
5 31 RIVER BEAU westSpeed Owner Extra Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 5 58.5kg 62
6 527x000x30 CALBANESCO Leanne Howlett Brodie Kirby (a1.5/53kg) 8 57.5kg 57
7 0x58768x32 BANJO MAN Vicki Harper Mrs Lisa Staples 9 57kg 56
8 MISS MALIBU Keith Reeves Craig Staples 7 57kg
9 0x51454x5 HERBELL Holly Taylor Clint Johnston-Porter 1 56.5kg 55
Race 7 - 5:15PM KENNEDY MOLLOY HANDICAP (1705 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 141 MR KUNAFA westSpeed Owner Standard Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 11 60kg 65
2 2311870x49 CLASSIC JACK westSpeed Owner Extra Roy Rogers Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 6 59kg 63
3 x6547x1842 SHADOW HUNTER westSpeed Breeder Only Sharon Miller Paul Harvey 1 59kg 63
4 x701382x00 THE CAT RATCHER David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 13 59kg 63
5 1158x04704 HYPERSPACE westSpeed Breeder Only Darren Mcauliffe Ms Lucy Warwick 9 58.5kg 62
6 384418x306 YOU AM I Michael Lane Chris Parnham 12 58.5kg 62
7 6x06386134 RAYARNIE Trevor Roche Jason Brown 8 57.5kg 60
8 465x541715 STELLA ANNE westSpeed Owner Extra Chris Stelmach Mrs Lisa Staples 4 57.5kg 60
9 4233x53310 SULPHUR CRESTED westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 5 56.5kg 58
10 64x7407x87 HUMANITY Mark Wright Craig Staples 7 55.5kg 56
11 57680x0745 GLEN ALBYN Ray Malpass Miss Renee Forrest (late alt) 10 54.5kg 53
12 527857x518 MAMBAZO Tina Glasson Peter Knuckey (late alt) 3 54.5kg 54
13e 65x0008979 ZANDARRAL Jim Enright Miss Renee Forrest (late alt) 2 54.5kg 50

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.